Cricket Web Logo
Cricket Coach 2014 - Order Now
Cricket Web Logo
Australia Bangladesh Bermuda Canada England India Ireland Kenya Netherlands New Zealand Pakistan Scotland South Africa Sri Lanka West Indies Zimbabwe
 
Scorecard - England in India 2011/12 (2nd ODI)


India v England @ Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
17th October 2011

Toss: England (bat)
Umpires: BF Bowden, SK Tarapore
Third Umpire: S Asnani
Match Referee: RS Mahanama
Match Result: India won by 8 wickets

England

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
*1. Alastair Cookc Ravindra Jadeja b Praveen Kumar044--
+2. Craig Kieswetterc Virat Kohli b Vinay Kumar0510--
3. Jonathan Trottc MS Dhoni b Vinay Kumar3437437-
4. Kevin Pietersenc MS Dhoni b Umesh Yadav46559332
5. Ravi Boparalbw b Ravichandran Ashwin3650524-
6. Jonny Bairstowc Virat Kohli b Ravindra Jadeja3549743-
7. Samit Patellbw b Umesh Yadav42536422
8. Tim Bresnanc Suresh Raina b Vinay Kumar1213201-
9. Graeme Swann b Vinay Kumar7791-
10. Steven Finnnot out 61318--
11. Jade Dernbachrun out (Praveen Kumar > MS Dhoni)3413--

FOW 1-0 (Alastair Cook), 2-0 (Craig Kieswetter), 3-48 (Jonathan Trott), 4-121 (Ravi Bopara), 5-121 (Kevin Pietersen), 6-207 (Samit Patel), 7-211 (Jonny Bairstow), 8-227 (Graeme Swann), 9-229 (Tim Bresnan), 10-237 (Jade Dernbach).
Extras 0b, 5lb, 11w, 0nb, 0pen) 16
Total (for 10 wickets, 48.2 ovs, 199 mins) 237


Bowling O M R W Extras
Praveen Kumar91401 (2w,0nb)
Vinay Kumar91304 (1w,0nb)
Virat Kohli50180 (0w,0nb)
Umesh Yadav8.20502 (3w,0nb)
Ravichandran Ashwin100561 (3w,0nb)
Ravindra Jadeja70381 (1w,0nb)


India

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Parthiv Patelc Alastair Cook b Tim Bresnan1217182-
2. Ajinkya Rahanec Jade Dernbach b Tim Bresnan14153411
3. Gautam Gambhirnot out 849015010-
4. Virat Kohlinot out 1129813416-
5. Suresh Raina
*+6. MS Dhoni
7. Ravindra Jadeja
8. Ravichandran Ashwin
9. Vinay Kumar
10. Umesh Yadav
11. Praveen Kumar

FOW 1-14 (Parthiv Patel), 2-29 (Ajinkya Rahane).
Extras 0b, 3lb, 13w, 0nb, 0pen) 16
Total (for 2 wickets, 36.4 ovs, 166 mins) 238


Bowling O M R W Extras
Tim Bresnan71412 (1w,0nb)
Steven Finn90500 (2w,0nb)
Jade Dernbach5.40410 (1w,0nb)
Graeme Swann80520 (1w,0nb)
Ravi Bopara30210 (3w,0nb)
Samit Patel20170 (0w,0nb)
Kevin Pietersen20130 (1w,0nb)



Homepage
Main
Full Members
Associate Members