Cricket Web Logo
Cricket Coach 2014 - Order Now
Cricket Web Logo
Australia Bangladesh Bermuda Canada England India Ireland Kenya Netherlands New Zealand Pakistan Scotland South Africa Sri Lanka West Indies Zimbabwe
 
Scorecard - India in West Indies 2011 (5th ODI)


West Indies v India @ Sabina Park, Kingston
16th June 2011

Toss: West Indies (field)
Umpires: IJ Gould, JS Wilson
Third Umpire: NA Malcolm
Match Referee: JJ Crowe
Match Result: West Indies won by 7 wickets

India

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Shikhar Dhawanc Ramnaresh Sarwan b Kemar Roach1126321-
+2. Parthiv Patelc Anthony Martin b Andre Russell61117--
3. Virat Kohlirun out (Ramnaresh Sarwan > Carlton Baugh)9410413510-
4. Manoj Tiwaryc Carlton Baugh b Kieron Pollard22223911
5. Rohit Sharma b Anthony Martin577210521
*6. Suresh Rainac Adrian Barath b Kieron Pollard042--
7. Yusuf Pathanc Carlton Baugh b Andre Russell30293721
8. Ravichandran Ashwinnot out 87241-
9. Amit Mishra b Andre Russell011--
10. Vinay Kumarc Carlton Baugh b Kemar Roach286--
11. Ishant Sharma b Andre Russell021--

FOW 1-15 (Parthiv Patel), 2-21 (Shikhar Dhawan), 3-79 (Manoj Tiwary), 4-189 (Virat Kohli), 5-190 (Suresh Raina), 6-225 (Rohit Sharma), 7-245 (Yusuf Pathan), 8-246 (Amit Mishra), 9-249 (Vinay Kumar), 10-251 (Ishant Sharma).
Extras 0b, 1lb, 19w, 1nb, 0pen) 21
Total (for 10 wickets, 47.3 ovs) 251


Bowling O M R W Extras
Kemar Roach100522 (3w,0nb)
Darren Sammy60480 (3w,0nb)
Andre Russell8.30354 (4w,1nb)
Kieron Pollard80392 (2w,0nb)
Anthony Martin101391 (1w,0nb)
Lendl Simmons50370 (2w,0nb)


West Indies

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Lendl Simmonsc Amit Mishra b Vinay Kumar61619--
2. Adrian Barathlbw b Amit Mishra1746711-
3. Ramnaresh Sarwanretired hurt 759412251
4. Darren Bravost Parthiv Patel b Amit Mishra869913136
5. Marlon Samuelsnot out 2825583-
6. Kieron Pollardnot out 24131631
+7. Carlton Baugh
*8. Darren Sammy
9. Andre Russell
10. Kemar Roach
11. Anthony Martin

FOW 1-12 (Lendl Simmons), 2-53 (Adrian Barath), 3-213 (Darren Bravo).
Extras 0b, 9lb, 9w, 1nb, 0pen) 19
Total (for 3 wickets, 48.4 ovs) 255


Bowling O M R W Extras
Vinay Kumar92461 (0w,0nb)
Ishant Sharma9.40490 (2w,0nb)
Amit Mishra101462 (1w,1nb)
Ravichandran Ashwin101500 (2w,0nb)
Suresh Raina60350 (2w,0nb)
Yusuf Pathan1070 (1w,0nb)
Virat Kohli30130 (1w,0nb)



Homepage
Main
Full Members
Associate Members