Cricket Web Logo
Cricket Coach 2014 - Order Now
Cricket Web Logo
Australia Bangladesh Bermuda Canada England India Ireland Kenya Netherlands New Zealand Pakistan Scotland South Africa Sri Lanka West Indies Zimbabwe
 
Scorecard - Pakistan in West Indies 2011 (2nd ODI)


West Indies v Pakistan @ Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet
25th April 2011

Toss: Pakistan (field)
Umpires: EAR de Silva, NA Malcolm
Third Umpire: PJ Nero
Match Referee: JJ Crowe
Match Result: Pakistan won by 7 wickets

West Indies

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Lendl Simmonsc Umar Akmal b Shahid Afridi51488542
2. Devon Smithlbw b Mohammad Hafeez16212111
3. Darren Bravoc Misbah-ul-Haq b Saeed Ajmal1218272-
4. Marlon Samuels b Hammad Azam2974752-
5. Kirk Edwards b Mohammad Hafeez41210--
6. Dwayne Bravoc Misbah-ul-Haq b Wahab Riaz1824351-
+7. Carlton Baughlbw b Shahid Afridi1522251-
*8. Darren Sammyc Hammad Azam b Wahab Riaz1825343-
9. Kemar Roachrun out (Hammad Azam > )24404621
10. Devendra Bishooc & b Saeed Ajmal4451-
11. Anthony Martinnot out 41323--

FOW 1-24 (Devon Smith), 2-58 (Darren Bravo), 3-90 (Lendl Simmons), 4-108 (Kirk Edwards), 5-144 (Marlon Samuels), 6-148 (Dwayne Bravo), 7-173 (Carlton Baugh), 8-188 (Darren Sammy), 9-193 (Devendra Bishoo), 10-220 (Kemar Roach).
Extras 0b, 17lb, 7w, 1nb, 0pen) 25
Total (for 10 wickets, 50 ovs) 220


Bowling O M R W Extras
Junaid Khan71360 (0w,0nb)
Mohammad Hafeez100382 (1w,0nb)
Wahab Riaz80392 (0w,1nb)
Saeed Ajmal103232 (0w,0nb)
Shahid Afridi101412 (1w,0nb)
Hammad Azam50261 (1w,0nb)


Pakistan

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Mohammad Hafeezc Anthony Martin b Devendra Bishoo32517811
2. Ahmed Shehzadst Carlton Baugh b Devendra Bishoo10214818871
3. Asad Shafiqrun out (Devon Smith > Anthony Martin)233754--
4. Misbah-ul-Haqnot out 4343644-
5. Umar Akmalnot out 1711113-
*6. Shahid Afridi
+7. Mohammad Salman
8. Hammad Azam
9. Junaid Khan
10. Wahab Riaz
11. Saeed Ajmal

FOW 1-66 (Mohammad Hafeez), 2-132 (Asad Shafiq), 3-193 (Ahmed Shehzad).
Extras 0b, 1lb, 3w, 2nb, 0pen) 6
Total (for 3 wickets, 48 ovs) 223


Bowling O M R W Extras
Kemar Roach91430 (0w,0nb)
Darren Sammy100520 (1w,0nb)
Dwayne Bravo90550 (2w,0nb)
Devendra Bishoo101362 (0w,2nb)
Anthony Martin100360 (0w,0nb)



Homepage
Main
Full Members
Associate Members