Cricket Web Logo
Cricket Coach 2014 - Order Now
Cricket Web Logo
Australia Bangladesh Bermuda Canada England India Ireland Kenya Netherlands New Zealand Pakistan Scotland South Africa Sri Lanka West Indies Zimbabwe
 
Scorecard - Australia in British Isles 2010 (2nd ODI)


England v Australia @ The SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff
24th June 2010

Toss: Australia (bat)
Umpires: Aleem Dar, NJ Llong
Third Umpire: IJ Gould
Match Referee: J Srinath
Match Result: England won by 4 wickets

Australia

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Shane Watsonc Craig Kieswetter b Luke Wright5759948-
+2. Tim Painec Craig Kieswetter b Stuart Broad1629403-
*3. Ricky Pontingc Craig Kieswetter b Stuart Broad1321171-
4. Michael Clarkec Graeme Swann b Stuart Broad1711--
5. Cameron Whitenot out 869813572
6. Michael Hussey b James Anderson1427251-
7. Steven Smithc Paul Collingwood b Stuart Broad4153633-
8. James Hopesrun out (Tim Bresnan > )87201-
9. Nathan Hauritznot out 001--
10. Doug Bollinger
11. Clint McKay

FOW 1-51 (Tim Paine), 2-67 (Ricky Ponting), 3-77 (Michael Clarke), 4-94 (Shane Watson), 5-118 (Michael Hussey), 6-202 (Steven Smith), 7-238 (James Hopes).
Extras 0b, 0lb, 2w, 1nb, 0pen) 3
Total (for 7 wickets, 50 ovs) 239


Bowling O M R W Extras
James Anderson101631 (1w,0nb)
Tim Bresnan90440 (1w,0nb)
Stuart Broad100444 (0w,0nb)
Luke Wright90381 (0w,1nb)
Michael Yardy80310 (0w,0nb)
Graeme Swann40190 (0w,0nb)


England

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
*1. Andrew Straussc & b Nathan Hauritz51567932
+2. Craig Kieswetterc Tim Paine b Doug Bollinger87102-
3. Kevin Pietersenc Ricky Ponting b Steven Smith3338504-
4. Paul Collingwood b Doug Bollinger48658322
5. Eoin Morganc Tim Paine b Doug Bollinger5264803-
6. Luke Wright b James Hopes1014112-
7. Tim Bresnannot out 1219241-
8. Graeme Swannnot out 19141511
9. Michael Yardy
10. Stuart Broad
11. James Anderson

FOW 1-23 (Craig Kieswetter), 2-91 (Kevin Pietersen), 3-109 (Andrew Strauss), 4-192 (Paul Collingwood), 5-211 (Luke Wright), 6-211 (Eoin Morgan).
Extras 0b, 2lb, 3w, 5nb, 0pen) 10
Total (for 6 wickets, 45.2 ovs) 243


Bowling O M R W Extras
Doug Bollinger102463 (2w,2nb)
Clint McKay9.20600 (0w,3nb)
James Hopes50301 (0w,0nb)
Nathan Hauritz100561 (1w,0nb)
Steven Smith80401 (0w,0nb)
Shane Watson3090 (0w,0nb)



Homepage
Main
Full Members
Associate Members