Cricket Web Logo
Cricket Coach 2014 - Order Now
Cricket Web Logo
Australia Bangladesh Bermuda Canada England India Ireland Kenya Netherlands New Zealand Pakistan Scotland South Africa Sri Lanka West Indies Zimbabwe
 
Scorecard - New Zealand in Pakistan: 3rd ODI, 2002


Pakistan v New Zealand @ Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
27 April 2002

Toss: Pakistan (bat)
Umpires: Aleem Dar, SA Bucknor
Third Umpire: Nadeem Ghauri
Match Referee: MJ Procter
Match Result: Pakistan won by 66 runs

Pakistan

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Shoaib Malikc Ian Butler b Andre Adams11514219712-
2. Shahid Afridic Matt Horne b Andre Adams1818253-
3. Mohammad Yousufc & b Brooke Walker53517452
4. Inzamam-ul-Haqc Daryl Tuffey b Brooke Walker35395211
5. Misbah-ul-Haqc Ian Butler b Daryl Tuffey2837511-
6. Abdul Razzaqnot out 22111321
7. Younis Khannot out 437--
+8. Rashid Latif
*9. Waqar Younis
10. Mohammad Sami
11. Shoaib Akhtar

FOW 1-26 (Shahid Afridi), 2-119 (Mohammad Yousuf), 3-191 (Inzamam-ul-Haq), 4-250 (Shoaib Malik), 5-262 (Misbah-ul-Haq).
Extras 0b, 0lb, 2w, 1nb, 0pen) 3
Total (for 5 wickets, 50 ovs) 278


Bowling O M R W Extras
Daryl Tuffey82291 (1w,1nb)
Andre Adams80572 (1w,0nb)
Scott Styris90650 (0w,0nb)
Ian Butler100460 (0w,0nb)
Chris Harris50320 (0w,0nb)
Brooke Walker100492 (0w,0nb)


New Zealand

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Chris Nevin b Waqar Younis2914--
2. Matt Horne b Abdul Razzaq2844763-
3. Craig McMillanc Inzamam-ul-Haq b Mohammad Sami3848743-
*4. Stephen Fleming b Shoaib Malik1525491-
+5. Lou Vincent b Shahid Afridi3254552-
6. Scott Styrisst Rashid Latif b Shoaib Malik1928501-
7. Chris Harrislbw b Mohammad Sami3750604-
8. Andre Adams b Shoaib Malik1107--
9. Brooke Walkerrun out (Shahid Afridi > Abdul Razzaq)108191-
10. Daryl Tuffeyrun out023--
11. Ian Butlernot out 2510--

FOW 1-7 (Chris Nevin), 2-71 (Matt Horne), 3-83 (Craig McMillan), 4-121 (Stephen Fleming), 5-142 (Lou Vincent), 6-165 (Scott Styris), 7-169 (Andre Adams), 8-194 (Brooke Walker), 9-195 (Daryl Tuffey), 212 (Chris Harris).
Extras 3b, 10lb, 5w, 10nb, 0pen) 28
Total (for 10 wickets, 45.4 ovs) 212


Bowling O M R W Extras
Waqar Younis51221 (0w,0nb)
Shoaib Akhtar40230 (0w,3nb)
Mohammad Sami8.40422 (2w,5nb)
Abdul Razzaq80381 (1w,1nb)
Shoaib Malik100373 (2w,0nb)
Shahid Afridi100371 (0w,0nb)



Homepage
Main
Full Members
Associate Members