Cricket Web Logo
Cricket Coach 2014 - Order Now
Cricket Web Logo
Australia Bangladesh Bermuda Canada England India Ireland Kenya Netherlands New Zealand Pakistan Scotland South Africa Sri Lanka West Indies Zimbabwe
 
Scorecard - Godrej Singapore Challenge: 2nd Match, 2000


Pakistan v South Africa @ Kallang Ground, Singapore
23 August 2000

Toss: Pakistan (bat)
Umpires: VK Ramaswamy, MG Silva
Third Umpire: SK Bansal
Match Referee: AM Ebrahim
Match Result: Pakistan won by 28 runs

Pakistan

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Imran Nazirrun out (Gary Kirsten > )36427132
2. Shahid Afridic Gary Kirsten b Roger Telemachus2542493-
3. Younis Khanc Nic Pothas b Jacques Kallis136--
4. Mohammad Yousufc Nic Pothas b Jacques Kallis71826--
5. Abdul Razzaqrun out (Lance Klusener > )47891222-
6. Ijaz Ahmedst Nic Pothas b Nicky Boje5675975-
7. Azhar Mahmoodc Makhaya Ntini b Nicky Boje1115201-
+8. Atiq-uz-Zamanc Gary Kirsten b Shaun Pollock91018--
*9. Waqar Younisnot out 4915--
10. Arshad Khanrun out (Shaun Pollock > )001--
11. Kabir Khannot out 346--

FOW 1-56 (Shahid Afridi), 2-61 (Younis Khan), 3-74 (Imran Nazir), 4-81 (Mohammad Yousuf), 5-185 (Ijaz Ahmed), 6-198 (Abdul Razzaq), 7-210 (Azhar Mahmood), 8-218 (Atiq-uz-Zaman), 9-218 (Arshad Khan).
Extras 4b, 2lb, 15w, 7nb, 0pen) 28
Total (for 9 wickets, 50 ovs) 227


Bowling O M R W Extras
Shaun Pollock90321 (4w,0nb)
Roger Telemachus90531 (2w,2nb)
Jacques Kallis60192 (2w,2nb)
Makhaya Ntini60270 (0w,0nb)
Nicky Boje100372 (3w,0nb)
Lance Klusener80440 (3w,3nb)
Andrew Hall2090 (0w,0nb)


South Africa

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Gary Kirstenrun out (Imran Nazir > )54801124-
2. Andrew Hallc Atiq-uz-Zaman b Azhar Mahmood26446531
3. Jacques Kallisc Atiq-uz-Zaman b Azhar Mahmood52332--
4. Daryll Cullinanc Younis Khan b Kabir Khan1234531-
5. Lance Klusener b Abdul Razzaq1214312-
6. Neil McKenzie b Abdul Razzaq4158923-
+7. Nic Pothasc sub b Azhar Mahmood244165--
*8. Shaun Pollock b Abdul Razzaq023--
9. Nicky Bojerun out (Mohammad Yousuf > )123--
10. Roger Telemachusc Atiq-uz-Zaman b Waqar Younis122--
11. Makhaya Ntininot out 147--

FOW 1-61 (Andrew Hall), 2-90 (Jacques Kallis), 3-97 (Gary Kirsten), 4-123 (Lance Klusener), 5-129 (Daryll Cullinan), 6-192 (Nic Pothas), 7-194 (Shaun Pollock), 8-195 (Nicky Boje), 9-196 (Roger Telemachus), 199 (Neil McKenzie).
Extras 4b, 5lb, 1w, 12nb, 0pen) 22
Total (for 10 wickets, 48.4 ovs) 199


Bowling O M R W Extras
Waqar Younis91391 (0w,1nb)
Kabir Khan100461 (0w,9nb)
Azhar Mahmood101373 (1w,1nb)
Arshad Khan100290 (0w,0nb)
Abdul Razzaq9.40393 (0w,1nb)



Homepage
Main
Full Members
Associate Members