County Championship Div Two

The County Championship Division Two competition involving Derbyshire, Durham, Glamorgan, Gloucestershire, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Middlesex, Northamptonshire, Sussex and Worcestershire.

Matches | Standings

Matches

Home TeamAway TeamMatch Date & TimeVenue
NorthamptonshireMiddlesex05-04-2019 10:00:00GMTNorthampton
DerbyshireDurham05-04-2019 10:00:00GMTDerby
SussexLeicestershire 05-04-2019 10:00:00GMTHove
DurhamSussex11-04-2019 10:00:00GMTChester-le-Street
GlamorganNorthamptonshire11-04-2019 10:00:00GMTCardiff
GloucestershireDerbyshire11-04-2019 10:00:00GMTBristol
Leicestershire Worcestershire11-04-2019 10:00:00GMTLeicester
MiddlesexLancashire11-04-2019 10:00:00GMTLondon
GlamorganGloucestershire14-05-2019 10:00:00GMTNewport
LancashireNorthamptonshire14-05-2019 10:00:00GMTManchester
MiddlesexLeicestershire 14-05-2019 10:00:00GMTLondon
WorcestershireDurham14-05-2019 10:00:00GMTWorcester
DerbyshireGlamorgan19-05-2019 10:00:00GMTDerby
DurhamGloucestershire20-05-2019 10:00:00GMTChester-le-Street
LancashireWorcestershire20-05-2019 10:00:00GMTManchester
NorthamptonshireSussex20-05-2019 10:00:00GMTNorthampton
SussexGlamorgan27-05-2019 10:00:00GMTHove
WorcestershireMiddlesex27-05-2019 10:00:00GMTWorcester
GloucestershireLancashire27-05-2019 10:00:00GMTCheltenham
Leicestershire Derbyshire27-05-2019 10:00:00GMTLeicester
MiddlesexSussex02-06-2019 10:00:00GMTLondon
NorthamptonshireGlamorgan02-06-2019 10:00:00GMTNorthampton
DurhamDerbyshire03-06-2019 10:00:00GMTChester-le-Street
LancashireLeicestershire 03-06-2019 10:00:00GMTLiverpool
WorcestershireLancashire10-06-2019 10:00:00GMTWorcester
GlamorganDerbyshire10-06-2019 10:00:00GMTSwansea
Leicestershire Middlesex10-06-2019 10:00:00GMTLeicester
DurhamNorthamptonshire10-06-2019 10:00:00GMTChester-le-Street
SussexGloucestershire11-06-2019 10:00:00GMTArundel
MiddlesexGlamorgan16-06-2019 10:00:00GMTRadlett
DerbyshireLancashire17-06-2019 10:00:00GMTDerby
Leicestershire Gloucestershire17-06-2019 10:00:00GMTLeicester
WorcestershireSussex18-06-2019 10:00:00GMTWorcester
GloucestershireGlamorgan23-06-2019 10:00:00GMTBristol
SussexDurham24-06-2019 10:00:00GMTHove
NorthamptonshireLeicestershire 24-06-2019 10:00:00GMTNorthampton
DerbyshireMiddlesex30-06-2019 10:00:00GMTDerby
SussexNorthamptonshire30-06-2019 10:00:00GMTHove
LancashireDurham30-06-2019 10:00:00GMTSedbergh
GlamorganWorcestershire30-06-2019 10:00:00GMTCardiff
Leicestershire Durham07-07-2019 10:00:00GMTLeicester
MiddlesexGloucestershire07-07-2019 10:00:00GMTNorthwood
NorthamptonshireLancashire07-07-2019 10:00:00GMTNorthampton
WorcestershireDerbyshire07-07-2019 10:00:00GMTWorcester
DurhamWorcestershire13-07-2019 10:00:00GMTChester-le-Street
GlamorganMiddlesex13-07-2019 10:00:00GMTCardiff
LancashireSussex13-07-2019 10:00:00GMTManchester
DerbyshireNorthamptonshire14-07-2019 10:00:00GMTChesterfield
GloucestershireLeicestershire 15-07-2019 10:00:00GMTCheltenham
GloucestershireWorcestershire21-07-2019 10:00:00GMTCheltenham
SussexMiddlesex18-08-2019 10:00:00GMTHove
NorthamptonshireWorcestershire18-08-2019 10:00:00GMTNorthampton
GlamorganLancashire18-08-2019 10:00:00GMTColwyn Bay
DerbyshireGloucestershire18-08-2019 10:00:00GMTDerby
DurhamLeicestershire 18-08-2019 10:00:00GMTChester-le-Street
GloucestershireSussex10-09-2019 10:00:00GMTBristol
LancashireDerbyshire10-09-2019 10:00:00GMTManchester
Leicestershire Northamptonshire10-09-2019 10:00:00GMTLeicester
MiddlesexDurham10-09-2019 10:00:00GMTLondon
WorcestershireGlamorgan10-09-2019 10:00:00GMTWorcester
DerbyshireSussex16-09-2019 10:00:00GMTDerby
WorcestershireGloucestershire16-09-2019 10:00:00GMTWorcester
NorthamptonshireDurham16-09-2019 10:00:00GMTNorthampton
LancashireMiddlesex16-09-2019 10:00:00GMTManchester
GlamorganLeicestershire 16-09-2019 10:00:00GMTCardiff
DurhamGlamorgan23-09-2019 10:00:00GMTChester-le-Street
GloucestershireNorthamptonshire23-09-2019 10:00:00GMTBristol
Leicestershire Lancashire23-09-2019 10:00:00GMTLeicester
MiddlesexDerbyshire23-09-2019 10:00:00GMTLondon
SussexWorcestershire23-09-2019 10:00:00GMTHove

Standings - Top 25 Teams

Pos.ManagerTotal Points
Gold MedalSame1.junaid latif1125
Silver MedalSame2.Tim Rees1099
Bronze MedalSame3.brijesh thakkar1049
Same4.alan emery1004
Same5.dale chambers879
Same6.AG Khan477
Same7.mitch akielan279
Same8.Abdullah H181
Same9.trevor knight83
Same10.Venkat Sai Teja27
Same11.dhuba sahu25