County Championship Div One

The County Championship Division One competition involving Essex, Hampshire, Kent, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, Surrey, Warwickshire and Yorkshire.

Matches | Standings

Matches

Home TeamAway TeamMatch Date & TimeVenue
HampshireEssex05-04-2019 10:00:00GMTSouthampton
NottinghamshireYorkshire05-04-2019 10:00:00GMTNottingham
SomersetKent05-04-2019 10:00:00GMTTaunton
SurreyEssex11-04-2019 10:00:00GMTLondon
HampshireYorkshire11-04-2019 10:00:00GMTSouthampton
NottinghamshireSomerset11-04-2019 10:00:00GMTNottingham
WarwickshireKent11-04-2019 10:00:00GMTBirmingham
WarwickshireHampshire14-05-2019 10:00:00GMTBirmingham
SomersetSurrey14-05-2019 10:00:00GMTTaunton
KentYorkshire14-05-2019 10:00:00GMTCanterbury
EssexNottinghamshire14-05-2019 10:00:00GMTChelmsford
HampshireNottinghamshire20-05-2019 10:00:00GMTNewport
KentSurrey20-05-2019 10:00:00GMTBeckenham
SomersetWarwickshire20-05-2019 10:00:00GMTTaunton
YorkshireHampshire27-05-2019 10:00:00GMTLeeds
WarwickshireSurrey27-05-2019 10:00:00GMTBirmingham
EssexKent27-05-2019 10:00:00GMTChelmsford
SurreySomerset03-06-2019 10:00:00GMTGuildford
WarwickshireNottinghamshire03-06-2019 10:00:00GMTBirmingham
YorkshireEssex03-06-2019 10:00:00GMTLeeds
NottinghamshireHampshire09-06-2019 10:00:00GMTNettleworth
KentSomerset10-06-2019 10:00:00GMTCanterbury
SurreyYorkshire10-06-2019 10:00:00GMTGuildford
EssexHampshire16-06-2019 10:00:00GMTChelmsford
KentNottinghamshire17-06-2019 10:00:00GMTTunbridge Wells
YorkshireWarwickshire17-06-2019 10:00:00GMTYork
EssexSomerset23-06-2019 10:00:00GMTChelmsford
SurreyWarwickshire24-06-2019 10:00:00GMTLondon
YorkshireSurrey30-06-2019 10:00:00GMTScarborough
SomersetHampshire30-06-2019 10:00:00GMTTaunton
NottinghamshireEssex30-06-2019 10:00:00GMTNottingham
KentWarwickshire30-06-2019 10:00:00GMTCanterbury
EssexYorkshire07-07-2019 10:00:00GMTChelmsford
HampshireWarwickshire07-07-2019 10:00:00GMTSouthampton
SomersetNottinghamshire07-07-2019 10:00:00GMTTaunton
SurreyKent07-07-2019 10:00:00GMTLondon
WarwickshireEssex13-07-2019 10:00:00GMTTBA
YorkshireSomerset13-07-2019 10:00:00GMTLeeds
NottinghamshireSurrey13-07-2019 10:00:00GMTNottingham
HampshireKent13-07-2019 10:00:00GMTSouthampton
KentEssex18-08-2019 10:00:00GMTCanterbury
SurreyHampshire18-08-2019 10:00:00GMTLondon
YorkshireNottinghamshire18-08-2019 10:00:00GMTScarborough
WarwickshireSomerset18-08-2019 10:00:00GMTBirmingham
NottinghamshireKent10-09-2019 09:30:00GMTNottingham
HampshireSurrey10-09-2019 09:30:00GMTSouthampton
EssexWarwickshire10-09-2019 09:30:00GMTChelmsford
SomersetYorkshire10-09-2019 09:30:00GMTTaunton
HampshireSomerset16-09-2019 09:30:00GMTSouthampton
YorkshireKent16-09-2019 09:30:00GMTLeeds
NottinghamshireWarwickshire16-09-2019 09:30:00GMTNottingham
EssexSurrey16-09-2019 09:30:00GMTChelmsford
SomersetEssex23-09-2019 09:30:00GMTTaunton
SurreyNottinghamshire23-09-2019 09:30:00GMTLondon
WarwickshireYorkshire23-09-2019 09:30:00GMTBirmingham
KentHampshire23-09-2019 09:30:00GMTCanterbury

Standings - Top 25 Teams

Pos.ManagerTotal Points
Gold MedalSame1.alan emery457
Silver MedalSame2.brijesh thakkar385
Bronze MedalSame3.junaid latif379
Same4.Tim Rees353
Same5.dale chambers273
Same6.Abdullah H272
Same7.AG Khan186
Same8.mitch akielan154
Same9.KAMRAN ANJUM30
Same10.Marc Robbins4
Same10.trevor knight4
Same12.Sriram MSR2