James
Cricket Web Owner
As we do for all major sporting tournaments he's a forum for us all to discuss Euro 2004 which starts on June 12th.
Groups
• Group A (Portugal, Greece, Spain, Russia)
• Group B (France, England, Switzerland, Croatia)
• Group C (Sweden, Bulgaria, Denmark, Italy)
• Group D (Czech Republic, Latvia, Germany, Holland)
Group A Fixures
Saturday, June 12, 17:00 BST Dragão, Porto
(A1) Portugal v (A2) Greece
Saturday, June 12: 19:45 BST Algarve, Faro-Loulé
(A3) Spain v (A4) Russia
Wednesday, June 16: 17:00 BST Bessa, Porto
(A2) Greece v (A3) Spain
Wednesday, June 16: 19:45 BST Luz, Lisbon
(A4) Russia v (A1) Portugal
Sunday, June 20: 19:45 BST José Alvalade, Lisbon
(A3) Spain v (A1) Portugal
Sunday, June 20: 19:45 BST Algarve, Faro-Loulé
(A4) Russia v (A2) Greece
Group B Fixures
Sunday, June 13, 17:00 BST Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria
(B3) Switzerland v (B4) Croatia
Sunday, June 13: 19:45 BST Luz, Lisbon
(B1) France v (B2) England
Thursday, June 17: 17:00 BST Coimbra Municipal, Coimbra
(B2) England v (B3) Switzerland
Thursday, June 17: 19:45 BST Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria
(B4) Croatia v (B1) France
Monday, June 21: 19:45 BST Luz, Lisbon
(B4) Croatia v (B2) England
Monday, June 21: 19:45 BST Coimbra Municipal, Coimbra
(B3) Switzerland v (B1) France
Group C Fixures
Monday, June 14, 17:00 BST D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
(C3) Denmark v (C4) Italy
Monday, June 14: 19:45 BST José Alvalade, Lisbon
(C1) Sweden v (C2) Bulgaria
Friday, June 18: 17:00 BST Braga Municipal, Braga
(C2) Bulgaria v (C3) Denmark
Friday, June 18: 19:45 BST Dragão, Porto
(C4) Italy v (C1) Sweden
Tuesday, June 22: 19:45 BST D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
(C4) Italy v (C2) Bulgaria
Tuesday, June 22: 19:45 BST Bessa, Porto
(C3) Denmark v (C1) Sweden
Group D Fixures
Tuesday, June 15, 17:00 BST Aveiro Municipal, Aveiro
(D1) Czech Republic v (D2) Latvia
Tuesday, June 15: 19:45 BST Dragão, Porto
(D3) Germany v (D4) Holland
Saturday, June 19: 17:00 BST Porto, Bessa
(D2) Latvia v (D3) Germany
Saturday, June 19: 19:45 BST Aveiro Municipal, Aveiro
(D4) Holland v (D1) Czech Republic
Wednesday, June 23: 19:45 BST Braga Municipal, Braga
(D4) Holland v (D2) Latvia
Wednesday, June 23: 19:45 BST José Alvalade, Lisbon
(D3) Germany v (D1) Czech Republic
Knockout Stages
Quarter-finals
Thursday, June 24, 19.45 BST (Match 25) Luz, Lisbon
Winner of Group A v Runner-up of Group B
Friday, June 25: 19:45 BST (Match 26) José Alvalade, Lisbon
Winner of Group B v Runner-up of Group A
Saturday, June 26: 19:45 BST (Match 27) Algarve, Faro-Loulé
Winner of Group C v Runner-up of Group D
Sunday, June 27: 19:45 BST (Match 28) Dragão, Porto
Winner of Group D v Runner-up of Group C
Semi-finals
Wednesday, June 30: 19:45 BST (Match 29) José Alvalade, Lisbon
Winner of Match 25 v Winner of Match 27
Thursday, July 1: 19:45 BST (Match 30) Dragão, Porto
Winner of Match 26 v Winner of Match 28
Final
Sunday, July 4: 19:45 BST Luz, Lisbon
Winner of Match 29 v Winner of Match 30
Groups
• Group A (Portugal, Greece, Spain, Russia)
• Group B (France, England, Switzerland, Croatia)
• Group C (Sweden, Bulgaria, Denmark, Italy)
• Group D (Czech Republic, Latvia, Germany, Holland)
Group A Fixures
Saturday, June 12, 17:00 BST Dragão, Porto
(A1) Portugal v (A2) Greece
Saturday, June 12: 19:45 BST Algarve, Faro-Loulé
(A3) Spain v (A4) Russia
Wednesday, June 16: 17:00 BST Bessa, Porto
(A2) Greece v (A3) Spain
Wednesday, June 16: 19:45 BST Luz, Lisbon
(A4) Russia v (A1) Portugal
Sunday, June 20: 19:45 BST José Alvalade, Lisbon
(A3) Spain v (A1) Portugal
Sunday, June 20: 19:45 BST Algarve, Faro-Loulé
(A4) Russia v (A2) Greece
Group B Fixures
Sunday, June 13, 17:00 BST Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria
(B3) Switzerland v (B4) Croatia
Sunday, June 13: 19:45 BST Luz, Lisbon
(B1) France v (B2) England
Thursday, June 17: 17:00 BST Coimbra Municipal, Coimbra
(B2) England v (B3) Switzerland
Thursday, June 17: 19:45 BST Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria
(B4) Croatia v (B1) France
Monday, June 21: 19:45 BST Luz, Lisbon
(B4) Croatia v (B2) England
Monday, June 21: 19:45 BST Coimbra Municipal, Coimbra
(B3) Switzerland v (B1) France
Group C Fixures
Monday, June 14, 17:00 BST D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
(C3) Denmark v (C4) Italy
Monday, June 14: 19:45 BST José Alvalade, Lisbon
(C1) Sweden v (C2) Bulgaria
Friday, June 18: 17:00 BST Braga Municipal, Braga
(C2) Bulgaria v (C3) Denmark
Friday, June 18: 19:45 BST Dragão, Porto
(C4) Italy v (C1) Sweden
Tuesday, June 22: 19:45 BST D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
(C4) Italy v (C2) Bulgaria
Tuesday, June 22: 19:45 BST Bessa, Porto
(C3) Denmark v (C1) Sweden
Group D Fixures
Tuesday, June 15, 17:00 BST Aveiro Municipal, Aveiro
(D1) Czech Republic v (D2) Latvia
Tuesday, June 15: 19:45 BST Dragão, Porto
(D3) Germany v (D4) Holland
Saturday, June 19: 17:00 BST Porto, Bessa
(D2) Latvia v (D3) Germany
Saturday, June 19: 19:45 BST Aveiro Municipal, Aveiro
(D4) Holland v (D1) Czech Republic
Wednesday, June 23: 19:45 BST Braga Municipal, Braga
(D4) Holland v (D2) Latvia
Wednesday, June 23: 19:45 BST José Alvalade, Lisbon
(D3) Germany v (D1) Czech Republic
Knockout Stages
Quarter-finals
Thursday, June 24, 19.45 BST (Match 25) Luz, Lisbon
Winner of Group A v Runner-up of Group B
Friday, June 25: 19:45 BST (Match 26) José Alvalade, Lisbon
Winner of Group B v Runner-up of Group A
Saturday, June 26: 19:45 BST (Match 27) Algarve, Faro-Loulé
Winner of Group C v Runner-up of Group D
Sunday, June 27: 19:45 BST (Match 28) Dragão, Porto
Winner of Group D v Runner-up of Group C
Semi-finals
Wednesday, June 30: 19:45 BST (Match 29) José Alvalade, Lisbon
Winner of Match 25 v Winner of Match 27
Thursday, July 1: 19:45 BST (Match 30) Dragão, Porto
Winner of Match 26 v Winner of Match 28
Final
Sunday, July 4: 19:45 BST Luz, Lisbon
Winner of Match 29 v Winner of Match 30