Blewy
Cricketer Of The Year
Ok, here it is the Official results of the Draft 1st Round...
1st Pick - Tassie - M.Muralitharan
2nd Pick - SA(Soms Pick) - R.Stratton
3rd Pick - Kent - B.Allen
4th Pick - Warwickshire - S.Manjrekar
5th Pick - Glamorgan - L.Klusener
6th Pick - Hampshire - S.Graham
7th Pick - Mumbai (ND's Pick) - T.Darden
8th Pick - Yorkshire - W.Tendulkar
9th Pick - Worcester - A.Razzaq
10th Pick - WA - K.Lightner
11th Pick - TN - S.Stewart (Rand)
12th Pick - Lancs - A.Schiller
13th Pick - SA - A.Jones
14th Pick - Mumbai - W.Younis
15th Pick - Auckland - A.Donald
16th Pick - SA (NSW Pick) - VVS Laxman
17th Pick - Karnataka - M.Attapatu
18th Pick - QLD - N.Hussain
19th Pick - Tas (Cant's Pick) - J.Rudolph
20th Pick - WP - S.Ahktar
21st Pick - Colts - V.Shewag
22nd Pick - Tas (Leics Pick) - M.Sinclair
23rd Pick - Victoria - K.Sangakarra
24th Pick - Surrey - M.Ntini (Rand)
OK so theres Round 1 I will update the full lists and email the latest lists to everyone today...
I will also post a .txt file of the updated lists on the forum for download for those who don't have excel...
There were also 3 teams who failed to submit their Draft lists and they were given random picks...
And for those who are not aware we also have 2 new managers, Somerset and Auckland have been replaced due to failure to submit their culled squads...
Round 2
Tasmania
Somerset
Kent
Warwickshire
Glamorgan
Hampshire
Northern Districts (Mum)
Yorkshire
Worcestershire
Western Australia
Tamil Nadu
Lancashire
South Australia
Mumbai
Auckland
New South Wales (ND)
Karnataka (Colts)
Queensland (WP)
Canterbury
Western Province
Colts
Leicestershire (Tas)
Victoria
Surrey
(Any probs with this list please inform me ASAP)
[Edited on 24/9/2002 by Gregory Blewett]
[Edited on 25/9/2002 by Gregory Blewett]
1st Pick - Tassie - M.Muralitharan
2nd Pick - SA(Soms Pick) - R.Stratton
3rd Pick - Kent - B.Allen
4th Pick - Warwickshire - S.Manjrekar
5th Pick - Glamorgan - L.Klusener
6th Pick - Hampshire - S.Graham
7th Pick - Mumbai (ND's Pick) - T.Darden
8th Pick - Yorkshire - W.Tendulkar
9th Pick - Worcester - A.Razzaq
10th Pick - WA - K.Lightner
11th Pick - TN - S.Stewart (Rand)
12th Pick - Lancs - A.Schiller
13th Pick - SA - A.Jones
14th Pick - Mumbai - W.Younis
15th Pick - Auckland - A.Donald
16th Pick - SA (NSW Pick) - VVS Laxman
17th Pick - Karnataka - M.Attapatu
18th Pick - QLD - N.Hussain
19th Pick - Tas (Cant's Pick) - J.Rudolph
20th Pick - WP - S.Ahktar
21st Pick - Colts - V.Shewag
22nd Pick - Tas (Leics Pick) - M.Sinclair
23rd Pick - Victoria - K.Sangakarra
24th Pick - Surrey - M.Ntini (Rand)
OK so theres Round 1 I will update the full lists and email the latest lists to everyone today...
I will also post a .txt file of the updated lists on the forum for download for those who don't have excel...
There were also 3 teams who failed to submit their Draft lists and they were given random picks...
And for those who are not aware we also have 2 new managers, Somerset and Auckland have been replaced due to failure to submit their culled squads...
Round 2
Tasmania
Somerset
Kent
Warwickshire
Glamorgan
Hampshire
Northern Districts (Mum)
Yorkshire
Worcestershire
Western Australia
Tamil Nadu
Lancashire
South Australia
Mumbai
Auckland
New South Wales (ND)
Karnataka (Colts)
Queensland (WP)
Canterbury
Western Province
Colts
Leicestershire (Tas)
Victoria
Surrey
(Any probs with this list please inform me ASAP)
[Edited on 24/9/2002 by Gregory Blewett]
[Edited on 25/9/2002 by Gregory Blewett]