Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Division 2 - Round 6 - First Class

  1. #1
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873

    Division 2 - Round 6 - First Class

    Round 6
    Victoria vs Yorkshire
    Titans vs South Australia
    Karachi vs Tasmania
    Warwickshire vs Auckland

    Teams due in Wednesday 9am AEDST

    Injuries
    G Hopkins (Auckland)
    M Doshi (South Australia)
    J Patel (Yorkshire)
    R Ponting (Tasmania)
    Last edited by Simon; 06-01-2009 at 12:56 PM.
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  2. #2
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873

    Victorian Bushrangers First Class

    1 A Clissitt
    2 H Gibbs
    3 B Hodge
    4 D Hussey
    5 C White (c)
    6 M North
    7 A Schiller (wk)
    8 P Siddle
    9 M Madugalle
    10 G Denton
    11 A Wise

  3. #3
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Hey mate, read the post in the injuries thread, teams might need to be changed by then so team threads for this round wont be up until 7th January

  4. #4
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,496
    Yorkshire vs Victoria
    1. M Vaughan
    2. L Kumar+
    3. J Bradshaw
    4. J Rudolph
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. M Stiles
    7. A Rashid
    8. L Smythe
    9. O Clarke
    10. A Graham
    11. S Mushtaq
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, T Latham, N Broom, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, M Henry, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig


  5. #5
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    H Raza
    Y Khan
    S Bin Nazir
    M Jenkins
    T Ambrose (wk)
    S Kabir
    S Ashraf
    T Haroon
    A Hussain
    H Froggett
    V Chaminda
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  6. #6
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans

    1. AB de Villiers
    2. A Holland
    3. H Kuhn (wk)
    4. K Rangneker
    5. G Gow
    6. M Aronstam
    7. A Morkel
    8. M Morkel
    9. P Harris
    10. A Nel
    11. D Steyn

  7. #7
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia

    1 M Elliott*
    2 G Carter
    3 F Rickman
    4 K Turton
    5 M Cosgrove
    6 P Lane
    7 F Pascall+
    8 P Boxall
    9 J Gillespie
    10 D Cullen
    11 S Tait
    Last edited by alternative; 10-01-2009 at 04:40 AM. Reason: Removing the injured player in Doshi
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  8. #8
    International Vice-Captain Raghav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    South India
    Posts
    4,078
    Auckland

    Batting Orders

    01. T Roach
    02. Q Carver+
    03. S Fleming*
    04. Z Roberts
    05. M Hopcutt
    06. L Vincent
    07. A Adams
    08. K Mills
    09. P Hitchcock
    10. A McKay
    11. S Bond

    Bowling Orders

    01. S Bond
    02. A McKay
    03. K Mills
    04. A Adams,
    05. P Hitchcock
    06. M Hopcutt, S Styris,
    Supported Indian Cricket from 1992-2000 (till the match fixing scandal)

    Long Live Test Cricket

  9. #9
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania

    H Midlane
    M DiVenuto(C)
    T Birt
    G Bailey
    H Le Roux
    D Marsh
    L Bond (WK)
    G Allen
    A Griffith
    B Drew
    M Lampard
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were

  10. #10
    International Vice-Captain Slats4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Warwickshire HQ
    Posts
    4,294
    Warwickshire

    1. M Ramprakash (c)
    2. N Adam
    3. D Howarth
    4. I Bell
    5. J Troughton
    6. G Foot
    7. I Jeffrey (wk)
    8. N Tahir
    9. J Kirtley
    10. F Akram
    11. O Gayle

    Ichi Ban Jeffrey returns to the side after injury. otherwise no changes
    WCC - Manager of Warwickshire



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 1 - Round 5 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 05:02 PM
  2. Division 2 - Round 4 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 26-05-2008, 10:01 PM
  3. First Class - Round 11 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-11-2006, 07:34 PM
  4. First Class - Round 11 - Division 2
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-11-2006, 03:30 AM
  5. First Class - Round 11 - Division 3
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-11-2006, 12:22 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •