Blewy
Cricketer Of The Year
This Seasons Awards Ceremony has been completed with the following Players/Managers/Teams winning awards in the following categories...
Congratulations to all people who won awards, it has been a brilliant season and they are all well deserved...
One Day Batsman of the Year
Division 1 D.Martyn (West Australia)
Division 2 H.Francis (Mumbai)
Division 3 V.Mane (Surrey)
Division 4 H.Midlane (Tasmania)
Division 5 Y.Cole (Guyana)
Four Day Batsman of the Year
Division 1 A.Flower (South Australia)
Division 2 G.Blewett (Kent)
Division 3 C.Hemanath Kumar (Glamorgan)
Division 4 W.Anderson (Colts)
Division 5 D.Mongia (Mashonaland)
One Day Bowler of the Year
Division 1 O.Crowe (Yorkshire)
Division 2 S.Harwood (Victoria)
Division 3 P.Hitchcock (Warwickshire)
Division 4 J.Hockley (Glamorgan)
Division 5 J.Troughton (Jamaica)
Four Day Bowler of the Year
Division 1 R.Stratton (Sth Australia)
Division 2 K.Ferguson (Kent)
Division 3 K.Dean (Warwickshire)
Division 4 S.Harwood (Victoria)
Division 5 M.Sami (Karachi)
All-Rounder of the Year
One Day K.Harvey (West Australia)
Four Day R.Stratton (South Australia)
Overall R.Stratton (South Australia)
Rookie of the Year
N.Kumble (Tamil Nadu) & J.Smith (Auckland)
Manager of the Year
One Day Coach Pearson (Victoria)
Four Day Blewy (South Australia)
Overall Blewy (South Australia)
Wicket-Keeper of the Year
One Day V.Mane (Surrey)
Four Day A.Flower (South Australia)
Team of the year
South Australia
Cricketweb Player of the Year
Shane Harwood (Victoria)
This seasons Hall of Fame inductees are:
M Bevan (NSW) 34
D Lehmann (SA) 34
S MacGill (Hamps) 33
D Martyn (WA) 33
Congratulations to all people who won awards, it has been a brilliant season and they are all well deserved...
One Day Batsman of the Year
Division 1 D.Martyn (West Australia)
Division 2 H.Francis (Mumbai)
Division 3 V.Mane (Surrey)
Division 4 H.Midlane (Tasmania)
Division 5 Y.Cole (Guyana)
Four Day Batsman of the Year
Division 1 A.Flower (South Australia)
Division 2 G.Blewett (Kent)
Division 3 C.Hemanath Kumar (Glamorgan)
Division 4 W.Anderson (Colts)
Division 5 D.Mongia (Mashonaland)
One Day Bowler of the Year
Division 1 O.Crowe (Yorkshire)
Division 2 S.Harwood (Victoria)
Division 3 P.Hitchcock (Warwickshire)
Division 4 J.Hockley (Glamorgan)
Division 5 J.Troughton (Jamaica)
Four Day Bowler of the Year
Division 1 R.Stratton (Sth Australia)
Division 2 K.Ferguson (Kent)
Division 3 K.Dean (Warwickshire)
Division 4 S.Harwood (Victoria)
Division 5 M.Sami (Karachi)
All-Rounder of the Year
One Day K.Harvey (West Australia)
Four Day R.Stratton (South Australia)
Overall R.Stratton (South Australia)
Rookie of the Year
N.Kumble (Tamil Nadu) & J.Smith (Auckland)
Manager of the Year
One Day Coach Pearson (Victoria)
Four Day Blewy (South Australia)
Overall Blewy (South Australia)
Wicket-Keeper of the Year
One Day V.Mane (Surrey)
Four Day A.Flower (South Australia)
Team of the year
South Australia
Cricketweb Player of the Year
Shane Harwood (Victoria)
This seasons Hall of Fame inductees are:
M Bevan (NSW) 34
D Lehmann (SA) 34
S MacGill (Hamps) 33
D Martyn (WA) 33