Simon
Request Your Custom Title Now!
This post will be updated after each round.
Injuries After One Day Round 10
First Class Division 1
* South Zone India deducted 10 points for failure to submit in round 7
* Kent deducted 4 points for failure to submit in round 8
First Class Division 2
* Warwickshire deducted 10 points for failure to submit in round 8
One Day Division 1
* New South Wales deducted 2 points for failure to submit in round 8
* New South Wales deucuted 2 points for failure to submit in round 9
One Day Division 2
* Warwickshire deducted 2 points for failing to submit team in round 4
* Kent deducted 2 points for incorrect team submission in round 5
Twenty20 Tables
Injuries After One Day Round 10
Code:
Player Team Weeks Reason
A Morkel Titans Season Fatigue
G Gow Titans Season Hamstring Strain
P Jaques New South Wales Season Sore Pelvis
First Class Division 1
Code:
Team Matches Won Draws Lost Bat Bowl Total
C - Kandurata 10 6 2 2 31 16 115
Cobras 10 3 7 - 37 11 106
Kent 10 4 3 3 24 8 80*
Queensland 10 4 3 3 22 5 79
Western Australia 10 3 2 5 25 17 76
South Zone India 10 2 5 3 23 15 68*
P - New South Wales 10 3 2 5 17 10 65
R - North Zone India 10 1 4 5 25 5 56
* Kent deducted 4 points for failure to submit in round 8
First Class Division 2
Code:
Team Matches Won Draws Lost Bat Bowl Total
C - Auckland 10 6 3 1 22 21 115
P - Titans 10 6 2 2 33 13 114
Warwickshire 10 5 2 3 21 16 85*
Yorkshire 10 3 3 4 32 10 84
Tasmania 10 5 - 5 18 7 75
South Australia 10 2 3 5 26 14 72
Karachi 10 4 - 6 13 13 70
Victoria 10 2 1 7 17 7 48
One Day Division 1
Code:
Team Played Won Lost Tied Total Net RR
1 Victoria 10 8 2 0 16 1.61
2 Yorkshire 10 6 4 0 12 -0.26
3 North Zone India 10 5 5 0 10 0.13
4 Queensland 10 5 5 0 10 -0.38
5 New South Wales 10 6 4 0 8** 0.24
6 Western Australia 10 4 6 0 8 -0.25
P Auckland 10 3 7 0 6 -0.37
R South Zone India 10 3 7 0 6 -0.72
* New South Wales deucuted 2 points for failure to submit in round 9
One Day Division 2
Code:
Team Played Won Lost Tied Total Net RR
C South Australia 10 7 3 0 14 0.31
P Tasmania 10 6 4 0 12 0.20
3 Kandurata 10 5 5 0 10 -0.00
4 Karachi 10 5 5 0 10 -0.02
5 Cobras 10 5 5 0 10 -0.15
6 Titans 10 5 5 0 10 -0.24
7 Kent 10 4 6 0 6* -0.10
8 Warwickshire 10 3 7 0 4* 0.02
* Kent deducted 2 points for incorrect team submission in round 5
Twenty20 Tables
Code:
Group A
Team Played Won Lost Tied Total Net RR
1 Kandurata 3 2 1 0 4 1.27 (Q)
2 Yorkshire 3 2 1 0 4 -0.33 (Q)
3 Queensland 3 2 1 0 4 -0.33 (E)
4 Tasmania 3 0 3 0 0 -0.53 (E)
Yorkshire qualify over Queensland on head to head record
Group B
Team Played Won Lost Tied Total Net RR
1 North Zone India 3 3 0 0 6 1.06 (Q)
2 South Australia 3 2 1 0 4 0.74 (Q)
3 Titans 3 1 2 0 2 -3.08 (E)
4 New South Wales 3 0 3 0 0 1.62 (E)
Group C
Team Played Won Lost Tied Total Net RR
1 Karachi 3 2 1 0 4 1.13 (Q)
2 Kent 3 2 1 0 4 -0.53 (Q)
3 Auckland 3 1 2 0 2 2.82 (E)
4 Victoria 3 1 2 0 2 -3.13 (E)
Group D
Team Played Won Lost Tied Total Net RR
1 Western Australia 3 3 0 0 6 0.68 (Q)
2 Cobras 3 1 2 0 2 0.82 (Q)
3 South Zone India 3 2 1 0 2* 0.38 (E)
4 Warwickshire 3 0 3 0 0 -1.88 (E)
South Zone India deducted 2 points for failing to submit team on matchday 3
(Q) - Qualified
(E) - Eliminated
Last edited: