chris.hinton
International Captain
These have come out this morning.
3 groups of 6, But the best two winners of their groups will contest the final (Each county will play 5 games)
T20 Blast will start on August 27th, With the fixtures published in due course
Fixtures
he groups are as follows...
North: Derbyshire, Durham, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire
Central: Glamorgan, Gloucestershire, Northamptonshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Worcestershire
South: Essex, Hampshire, Kent, Middlesex, Surrey, Sussex
The fixture list is as follows...
Saturday, August 1
North: Derbyshire v Northamptonshire (Trent Bridge), Durham v Yorkshire (Emirates Riverside), Leicestershire v Lancashire (tbc)
Central: Gloucestershire v Worcestershire (Bristol), Somerset v Glamorgan (Taunton), Warwickshire v Northamptonshire (Edgbaston)
South: Essex v Kent (Chelmsford), Surrey v Middlesex (Kia Oval), Sussex v Hampshire (Hove)
Saturday, August 8
North: Durham v Lancashire (Emirates Riverside), Leicestershire v Derbyshire (tbc), Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire (Trent Bridge)
Central: Gloucestershire v Warwickshire (Bristol), Northamptonshire v Somerset (Northampton), Worcestershire v Glamorgan (Worcester)
South: Essex v Surrey (Chelmsford), Kent v Sussex (Canterbury), Middlesex v Hampshire (Radlett)
Saturday, August 15
North: Durham v Leicestershire (Emirates Riverside), Lancashire v Nottinghamshire (Emirates Old Trafford), Yorkshire v Derbyshire (Emerald Headingley)
Central: Glamorgan v Gloucestershire (Sophia Gardens), Northamptonshire v Worcestershire (Northampton), Warwickshire v Somerset (Edgbaston)
South: Hampshire v Surrey (Arundel), Kent v Middlesex (Canterbury), Sussex v Essex (Hove)
Saturday, August 22
North: Derbyshire v Durham (Emirates Riverside), Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire (Leicester), Yorkshire v Lancashire (Emerald Headingley)
Central: Northamptonshire v Glamorgan (Northampton), Somerset v Gloucestershire (Taunton), Worcestershire v Warwickshire (Worcester)
South: Hampshire v Essex (Arundel), Middlesex v Sussex (Radlett), Surrey v Kent (Kia Oval)
Sunday, September 6
North: Lancashire v Derbyshire (Liverpool), Nottinghamshire v Durham (Trent Bridge), Yorkshire v Leicestershire (Emerald Headingley)
Central: Glamorgan v Warwickshire (Sophia Gardens), Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire (Bristol), Worcestershire v Somerset (Worcester)
South: Essex v Middlesex (Chelmsford), Kent v Hampshire (Canterbury), Surrey v Sussex (Kia Oval)
Final will be in October
3 groups of 6, But the best two winners of their groups will contest the final (Each county will play 5 games)
T20 Blast will start on August 27th, With the fixtures published in due course
Fixtures
he groups are as follows...
North: Derbyshire, Durham, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire
Central: Glamorgan, Gloucestershire, Northamptonshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Worcestershire
South: Essex, Hampshire, Kent, Middlesex, Surrey, Sussex
The fixture list is as follows...
Saturday, August 1
North: Derbyshire v Northamptonshire (Trent Bridge), Durham v Yorkshire (Emirates Riverside), Leicestershire v Lancashire (tbc)
Central: Gloucestershire v Worcestershire (Bristol), Somerset v Glamorgan (Taunton), Warwickshire v Northamptonshire (Edgbaston)
South: Essex v Kent (Chelmsford), Surrey v Middlesex (Kia Oval), Sussex v Hampshire (Hove)
Saturday, August 8
North: Durham v Lancashire (Emirates Riverside), Leicestershire v Derbyshire (tbc), Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire (Trent Bridge)
Central: Gloucestershire v Warwickshire (Bristol), Northamptonshire v Somerset (Northampton), Worcestershire v Glamorgan (Worcester)
South: Essex v Surrey (Chelmsford), Kent v Sussex (Canterbury), Middlesex v Hampshire (Radlett)
Saturday, August 15
North: Durham v Leicestershire (Emirates Riverside), Lancashire v Nottinghamshire (Emirates Old Trafford), Yorkshire v Derbyshire (Emerald Headingley)
Central: Glamorgan v Gloucestershire (Sophia Gardens), Northamptonshire v Worcestershire (Northampton), Warwickshire v Somerset (Edgbaston)
South: Hampshire v Surrey (Arundel), Kent v Middlesex (Canterbury), Sussex v Essex (Hove)
Saturday, August 22
North: Derbyshire v Durham (Emirates Riverside), Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire (Leicester), Yorkshire v Lancashire (Emerald Headingley)
Central: Northamptonshire v Glamorgan (Northampton), Somerset v Gloucestershire (Taunton), Worcestershire v Warwickshire (Worcester)
South: Hampshire v Essex (Arundel), Middlesex v Sussex (Radlett), Surrey v Kent (Kia Oval)
Sunday, September 6
North: Lancashire v Derbyshire (Liverpool), Nottinghamshire v Durham (Trent Bridge), Yorkshire v Leicestershire (Emerald Headingley)
Central: Glamorgan v Warwickshire (Sophia Gardens), Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire (Bristol), Worcestershire v Somerset (Worcester)
South: Essex v Middlesex (Chelmsford), Kent v Hampshire (Canterbury), Surrey v Sussex (Kia Oval)
Final will be in October