Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Division 2 - Round 13 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - Round 13 - First Class

    West Midlands vs Victoria
    Titans vs Karachi
    North Zone India vs Yorkshire
    Tasmania vs South Australia

    Teams due in Tuesday 9am AEST

    Injuries
    D Thornley (Vics)
    S Yashpal (NZI)
    F Rickman (SA)
    P Lane (SA)
    T Haroon (Karachi)
    G Gow (Titans)
    A Morkel (Titans)

  2. #2
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    J Denly
    S Bin Nazir
    T Birch
    I Schenscher
    T Ambrose (wk)
    R Ramoo
    F Patel
    V Chaminda
    F Ahmed
    A Straiton
    O Gayle
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  3. #3
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977
    North Zone India
    1.V Sehwag
    2. A Chopra
    3. G Gambhir (C)
    4. V Kohli
    5. J Neill (Wk)
    6. S Dhawan
    7. E Johnson
    8. I Tamhane
    9. S Gillingham
    10. R Wilson
    11. VRV Singh
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC

  4. #4
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,450
    Quote Originally Posted by NZTailender View Post
    Yorkshire vs NZI
    Change to:

    1. M Atapattu
    2. R Beetson
    3. J Patel
    4. W Tendulkar
    5. J Bradshaw
    6. L Kumar+
    7. R McLaren
    8. EP van Wyk
    9. O Clarke
    10. B Virdi
    11. S Mushtaq
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, N Broom, Craig Cachopa, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, I Sodhi, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig


  5. #5
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873

    Victoria First Class

    1 H Raza
    2 A Puttick (w)
    3 B Hodge (c)
    4 D Hussey
    5 C White
    6 M North
    7 O Beasley
    8 G Rabie
    9 P Siddle
    10 M Madugalle
    11 D Pattinson
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  6. #6
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia XI - FC

    A Mukund
    B Watts
    M Love (Capt)
    S Watson
    G Carter
    P Boxall
    F Pascall(wk)
    P Lane
    S Tait
    M cameron
    K Demming
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  7. #7
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964
    West Midlands

    L Gaskin
    N Adam
    Y Khan +
    S Beven
    G Foot
    D Dabengwa
    D Howarth
    T Samaraweera
    B Rankin
    J Kirtley
    N Dredge

  8. #8
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans:

    1. AB de Villiers
    2. A Holland
    3. W Qadir
    4. H Kuhn
    5. M Van Jaarsveld
    6. K Rangneker
    7. M Aronstam
    8. U Indrasiri
    9. A Nel
    10. R Tate
    11. LF Simpson



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 1 - Round 11 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 20-07-2009, 09:26 AM
  2. Division 2 - Round 11 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 19-07-2009, 09:32 PM
  3. First Class Round 10 Results & Match Reports
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 14-07-2009, 01:16 PM
  4. Division 1 - Round 6 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 05:02 PM
  5. Division 2 - Round 6 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 06:33 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •