Cricket Player Manager
Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Division 2 - Round 2 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - Round 2 - First Class

    Tasmania vs West Midlands
    North Zone India vs South Australia
    Titans vs Yorkshire
    Victoria vs Karachi

    Teams due in Tuesday 9am AEST

    Injuries
    J Rudolph (Yorks)
    J Kirtley (WM)
    T Paine (Tasmania)
    H Kuhn (Titans)

  2. #2
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,561
    Yorkshire vs Titans
    1. M Atapattu
    2. J Patel (wk)
    3. J Bradshaw
    4. R Beetson
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. EP van Wyk
    7. L Kumar
    8. O Clarke
    9. B Virdi
    10. S Mushtaq
    11. T Gruggen
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, T Latham, N Broom, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, M Henry, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  3. #3
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873
    Victoria First Class
    1 H Raza
    2 A Clissitt
    3 B Hodge (c)
    4 D Hussey
    5 D Thornley
    6 C White
    7 A Puttick (w)
    8 G Rabie
    9 P Siddle
    10 M Madugalle
    11 D Pattinson
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  4. #4
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania FC First XI:

    Midlane
    DiVenuto
    Ponting (C)
    Le Roux
    Hasan (WK)
    Adkihari
    T Birt
    Pathirana
    Allen
    Mahlombe
    Subramanya
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were


  5. #5
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    J Denly
    S Bin Nazir
    T Birch
    I Schenscher
    T Ambrose
    R Ramoo
    I Jeffrey (wk)
    A Hussain
    G Ervine
    V Chaminda
    O Gayle
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  6. #6
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977
    North Zone India
    1.V Sehwag
    2. A Chopra
    3.G Gambhir
    4. V Kohli
    5. S Yashpal (C)
    6. S Dhawan
    7. J Neill (wk)
    8. I Tamhane
    9. S Gillingham
    10. VRV Singh
    11. R Wilson
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC

  7. #7
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia XI - FC

    A Mukund
    B Watts
    M Love (Capt)
    S Watson
    G Carter
    F Rickman
    F Pascall(wk)
    P Lane
    S Tait
    M cameron
    K Demming
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  8. #8
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans FC

    1. AB de Villiers (wk)
    2. A Holland
    3. G Gow
    4. M Van Jaarsveld
    5. K Rangneker
    6. M Aronstam
    7. A Morkel
    8. P Joubert
    9. U Indrasiri
    10. D Steyn
    11. LF Simpson

  9. #9
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,561
    Should I sub out Virdi since he's my nominated academy player? If so, swap him for R McLaren and bat McLaren at 8 please

  10. #10
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964
    West Midlands Lightning

    N Adam
    G Foot
    Y Khan +
    S Beven
    D Dabengwa
    L Gaskin
    D Howarth
    T Samaraweera
    H Froggett
    B Rankin
    N Dredge

  11. #11
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Quote Originally Posted by NZTailender View Post
    Should I sub out Virdi since he's my nominated academy player? If so, swap him for R McLaren and bat McLaren at 8 please
    Nope Academy will start a week from today so nominated players can play round 2 both forms.



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 2 - Round 10 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-03-2009, 08:00 PM
  2. Division 2 - Round 9 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 24-02-2009, 04:00 PM
  3. Division 1 - Round 9 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 24-02-2009, 07:26 AM
  4. Division 2 - Round 7 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 27-01-2009, 04:21 PM
  5. Division 1 - Round 7 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 27-01-2009, 04:20 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •