Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Division 2 - Round 5 - One Day

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - Round 5 - One Day

    Cobras vs Tasmania
    Kandurata vs Karachi
    Kent vs Warwickshire
    South Australia vs Titans

    Teams due in Wednesday 9am AEDST

    Injuries
    N Pothas (Kent)
    S Fernando (Kandurata)
    M Jayawardene (Kandurata)
    C Langeveldt (Cobras)
    D Telo (Cobras)
    N Rupasinghe (Cobras)

    Academy
    M Wade (Cobras)
    L Butterworth (Tasmania)
    A Raza (Kand)
    S Ashraf (Karachi)
    B Rankin (Warwicks)
    C Bailey (SA)
    U Indrasiri (Titans)

  2. #2
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Cape Cobras
    1 Graeme Smith*
    16 Ben Allen
    3 Jacques Kallis
    4 Frank Hammett
    22 Ian Vernon
    8 Yannick Porter
    6 Justin Kemp
    14 William Fitzstanford
    7 Richard Levi
    2 Andrew Puttick+
    10 Monde Zondeki

    12th Man: 11 Pepler Sandri

    Kemp is recalled in place of the injured Rupasinghe, meaning we are down to one specialist bowler in one day cricket

  3. #3
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    S Bin Nazir
    F Patel
    F Ahmed
    M Jenkins
    S Kabir
    H Froggett
    M Masroor
    T Haroon
    T Ambrose (wk)
    P Sudesh
    V Chaminda
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  4. #4
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania

    H Midlane
    L Bond (WK)
    R Ponting (C)
    T Paine
    M DiVenuto
    D Marsh
    H Le Roux
    G Allen
    J Krezja
    B Drew
    M Lampard
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were


  5. #5
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Mr Mxyzptlk's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Trinidad and Tobago (Trinidad)
    Posts
    36,795

    WCC Kent

    I Pearson
    N Bradfield (wk)
    K Pietersen (c)
    R Llewellyn
    R Key
    D Stevens
    Yasir Arafat
    G Harris
    Y Arafat
    A Mishra
    M Saggers
    Sreesanth said, "Next ball he was beaten and I said, 'is this the King Charles Lara? Who is this impostor, moving around nervously? I should have kept my mouth shut for the next ball - mind you, it was a length ball - Lara just pulled it over the church beyond the boundary! He is a true legend."


  6. #6
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    Kandurata

    23. JP Dumminy
    6. Greg Huckerby
    11. +*Kumar Sangakkara
    1. Ian Bowes
    46. Marvan Atapattu
    5. Thiru Alwis
    17. Thilan Samaraweera
    9. Kaushalya Weeraratne
    28. Ashanka Ganegama
    10. Phillip Leigh
    8. Muttiah Muralitharan

    Changed the batting order around a bit after looking at the stats.
    The man, the mountain, the Mathews. The greatest all rounder since Keith Miller. (Y)

    Jaffna Jets CC (Battrick & FTP)

    RIP WCC and CW Cricket

    Member of the MSC, JMAS and CVAAS

  7. #7
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia

    1 M Elliott
    2 F Rickman
    3 G Carter
    4 M Doshi
    5 D Christian
    6 P Boxall
    7 A Goodwin+
    8 P Lane
    9 J Gillespie
    10 D Cullen
    11 S Tait
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  8. #8
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans

    1. A Holland
    2. AB DeVilliers (wk)
    3. T Darden
    4. K Rangneker
    5. M Van Jaarsveld
    6. P Joubert
    7. A Morkel
    8. A Nel
    9. I Tahir
    10. C Jayasinghe
    11. D Steyn

  9. #9
    International Vice-Captain Slats4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Warwickshire HQ
    Posts
    4,294
    Warwickshire

    1. J Trott
    2. L Gaskin
    3. D Howarth (c)
    4. I Jeffrey (wk)
    5. I Bell
    6. M Ramprakash
    7. N Adam
    8. G Foot
    9. J Kirtley
    10. F Akram
    11. O Gayle
    WCC - Manager of Warwickshire



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. One Day 2nd XI - Round 2 - Division 3
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-07-2006, 04:06 AM
  2. One Day - Round 2 - Division 1
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-07-2006, 07:55 AM
  3. One Day - Round 2 - Division 2
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-07-2006, 05:28 AM
  4. One Day - Round 2 - Division 3
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-07-2006, 05:26 AM
  5. Division 4 - 4 Day - Round 1
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 25-08-2004, 04:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •