Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Division 1 - Round 9 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 1 - Round 9 - First Class

    Cobras vs New South Wales
    North Zone India vs Titans
    Kandurata vs Western Australia
    Yorkshire vs South Zone India

    Teams due in Wednesday 9am AEST

    Please check injuries

  2. #2
    BARNES OUT dontcloseyoureyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    WILDCARD, BITCHES
    Posts
    28,327
    Western Australia
    1. J Langer*
    2. C Rogers
    3. M North
    4. M Hussey
    5. L Pomersbach
    6. A Voges
    7. A Gilchrist+
    8. O Cope
    9. B Dorey
    10. S Magoffin
    11. M Inness

    Just a suggestion. Perhaps linking to the injury post would help people not to select injured players.
    The one, the only CW Black
    Code:
    47.3 W Coppinger to Heads 
        Smacked the ball straight into the groin of Iwuajoku who has fallen over, 
        miraculously with the ball still caught in his scrotal area! Out!

  3. #3
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    They aren't exactly hard to find.

  4. #4
    BARNES OUT dontcloseyoureyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    WILDCARD, BITCHES
    Posts
    28,327
    Well yeah, obviously. Just saying, can be a **** if you want.


  5. #5
    International Vice-Captain headhunter's Avatar
    Tournaments Won: 2
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    4,246
    NSW
    P.Jaques
    P.Hughes
    S.Katich
    M.Clarke (c)
    D.Thornley
    B.Haddin (wk)
    E.Cowan
    B.Lee
    N.Bracken
    N.Hauritz
    S.Clark
    Quote Originally Posted by Matteh View Post
    I'm still bitter about BBC2 showing the signing of the Good Friday Agreement instead of the Simpsons.
    Manager XpertEleven side: BEST Indies FC: Won Champions Cup 1 season 5
    Premiership Last Man Standing: headhunter 26/10-26/11/07 Agent TBY & headhunter (tied) 08/08-25/08/08
    CW Blue - We are the Blues, we never lose.

  6. #6
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,499
    Yorkshire vs SZI
    1. J Sayers
    2. M Vaughan
    3. C White
    4. J Rudolph
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. A McGrath
    7. G Hick
    8. L Kumar+
    9. S Mushtaq
    10. D Kruis
    11. M Hoggard
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, T Latham, N Broom, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, M Henry, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  7. #7
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Cobras
    1 G Smith*
    2 A Puttick+
    3 JP Duminy
    4 J Kallis
    5 F Hammett
    6 R Levi
    7 A Prince
    8 J Kemp
    9 Y Porter
    10 V Philander
    11 P Sandri

    Prince in for the injured Gibbs while Puttick returns from injury himself to replace Boucher.

  8. #8
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977

    North Zone India

    1. V Sehwag
    2. A Chopra
    3. G Gambhir
    4. S Dhawan
    5. V Kohli
    6. R Bhatia
    7. U Kaul +
    8. I Tamhane
    9. P Sangwan
    10. VRV Singh
    11. V Malik
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC

  9. #9
    International Vice-Captain
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Sutton Coldfield
    Posts
    4,412
    Titans

    De Villiers (wk)
    Holland
    Aronstam
    Van Jaarsveld
    Darden
    Du Plessis
    A Mørkel
    M Mørkel
    U Indrasiri
    D Steyn
    I Tahir

  10. #10
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    South Zone India and Kandurata fail to submit, they can't get any win/draw points this week.



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 1 - Round 5 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 05:02 PM
  2. First Class - Round 12 - Division 3
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 16-11-2006, 11:58 AM
  3. First Class - Round 9 - Division 2
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-10-2006, 07:21 PM
  4. First Class Round 2 - Division 2 2nd XI
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 08:06 AM
  5. First Class Round 2 - Division 1 2nd XI
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 08:03 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •