Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: One Day - Round 13 - Division 2 - 2nd XI

  1. #1
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,461

    One Day - Round 13 - Division 2 - 2nd XI

    Auckland vs Mumbai
    Free State vs Western Province
    Tasmania vs Western Australia
    Lancashire vs Warwickshire

    Injuries:
    Player Team Weeks Reason
    F Mohammed Free State Season Suspension
    A Bernard Mashonaland Season Broken Nose
    R Paradkar Tamil Nadu Season AWOL
    C White Victoria Season Disciplinary Reasons
    B Samuels Kent Season Broken Arm
    N Patwardhan Lancashire Season Ankle Surgery
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, N Broom, Craig Cachopa, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, I Sodhi, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  2. #2
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964
    Auckland

    K Godwin
    G Huckerby
    A Pagnis
    W Fitzstanford
    O Wessels
    G Burley
    T Samaraweera
    Q Carver +
    E Bellson
    R Herath
    D Ferguson

  3. #3
    School Boy/Girl Cricketer legspinner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Kent, England.
    Posts
    83
    Free Sate 2nd XI

    E Bacher (CPT)
    S Westwood
    T Dilshan (WKT)
    T Ambrose
    R Sarwan
    I Javed
    G Bateman
    H Venkat
    S Mohamed
    O Walcott
    R Cunningham
    Member of "Why isnt Kevin Pieterson bowling in One Day Internationals and Test matches association"

    Free State 2ND XI manager on WCC

  4. #4
    International Captain ash chaulk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Perth. WA
    Posts
    6,649
    Warwickshire

    D Cooper
    D Kenway (WK)
    L Mallett
    U Willmott
    G Khoda (c)
    A Deshpande
    P Gada
    L Gillet
    H Younger
    P Karunanayake
    S Akhtar

    Toss: Heads/Bat
    CW Black - The best team in the ComP

    Proudly supporting:
    • Wasim Ranamadruta
      Ahkeep Myteefina Jahbesidabed
      Ramatunga Downathroata



    Quote Originally Posted by pasag View Post
    So ash chaulk is the first ever AFL Last Man Standing.


  5. #5
    Global Moderator vic_orthdox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    25,071
    WP

    Longe
    Jaques
    Porter
    Watson*
    Erasmus
    Shaw
    Schofield
    Iqbal+
    Tahir
    Chilvers
    Hewetson

    Bat
    Tails

  6. #6
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Mumbai 2nd XI

    B Maxwell
    W Hakim
    Y Goud
    Y Hills (C)
    H Thompson
    V Indulkar
    K Wise (Wk)
    D Phadkar
    C Vogel
    Z Shelley
    F Bhandari
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were

  7. #7
    RTDAS pasag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Looking for milksteak
    Posts
    31,678
    Quote Originally Posted by Umpire Money
    Mumbai 2nd XI

    B Maxwell
    W Hakim
    Y Goud
    Y Hills (C)
    H Thompson
    V Indulkar
    K Wise (Wk)
    D Phadkar
    C Vogel
    Z Shelley
    F Bhandari
    Altoz asked me to post his team, I take it you're doing it instead?
    Rest In Peace Craigos
    2003-2012

  8. #8
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    WA 2nd XI
    P Hoare (wk)
    M Hossain Jnr
    K Raymer
    Q Spenser
    W Hopcutt
    J Laney (capt)
    C Blair
    J Graham
    J Ryder
    M Beasley
    F Milligan
    heads bowl
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  9. #9
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    Jason and Zac, thank you for looking after the team. Appreciate it
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  10. #10
    International Vice-Captain
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Sutton Coldfield
    Posts
    4,412
    Tasmania

    G Gurusinha
    F Rickman
    T Parkinson
    T Rowell
    R Arnold
    K Green
    O Lampard (wk)
    D Wright
    B Kitchil
    K Fallon
    L Bradley



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. First Class 2nd XI - Round 6 - Division 2
    By Goughy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 27-08-2006, 09:00 AM
  2. Division 1 One Day Round 2
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 15-03-2006, 04:14 PM
  3. Division 2 One Day Round 2
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 14-03-2006, 07:16 PM
  4. Division 1 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 11:46 AM
  5. One Day - Round 1 - Division 3 Discussion
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-02-2006, 11:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •