laksh_01
State Vice-Captain
Table:
Cayman Islands (25)
Argentina (26)
Italy (27)
Tanzania (28)
Nepal (29)
USA (30)
Squads:
Argentina: Esteban MacDermott (Capt), Grant Dugmore, Agustin Casime, Alejandro Ferguson, Pablo Ferguson, Donald Forrester, Tomas Francis, Carlos Gibson, Diego Lord, Lucas Paterlini, Matias Paterlini, Pablo Ryan, Gary Savage, Martin Siri
Cayman Islands: Saheed Mohamed (Capt), Pearson Best, Ryan Bovell, Kervin Ebanks, Paul Chin, Marlon Byran, Ricardo Roach, Jaylon Linton, Abali Hoilett, Conroy Wright, Alassandra Morris, Kevin Bazil, Ramon Sealy, Ronald Ebanks.
Italy: Alessandro Bonora (Capt), Roshendra Suroshan Abewickrama, Din Alaud, Dilan Shameera Fernando, Damien Crowley, Gayashan Munasinghe, Thushara Kurukulasuriya, Damian Fernando, Andrew Northcoste, Nicholas Northcote, Hayden Patrizi, Peter Petricola, Michael Raso, Stanly Hemantha.
Nepal: Paras Kadka (Capt), Gyanendra Malla, Shakti Gauchan, Sharad Vesawkar, Mahesh Kumar Chhetri, Anil Kumar Mandal, Amrit Battarai, Basant Regmi, Binod Kumar Das, Sanjam Regmi, Rahul Kumar Vishwakarma, Mahaboob Alam, Manjeet Shrestha, Pradeep Airee.
Tanzania: Hamzi Abdallah (Capt), Abhik Patwa, Hasnain Damji, Khalil Rehemtulla, Seif Khalifa, Riziki Kiseto, Kassim Nassoro, Issa Kikasi, Enjo Kiongozi, Shaheed Danani, Rashidi Amiri, Benson Mwita, Harsh Ramaiya, Ally Kimote.
USA: Steve Massiah (Capt), Muhammad Asad Ghous, Steven Taylor, Rashard Marshall, Sushil Nadkarni, Timroy Allen, Orlando Baker, Carl Wright, Aditya Thyagarajan, Adrian Gordon, Lennox Cush, Khawaja Usman Shuja, Kevin Darlington, Nasir Javed.
Fixtures:
Aug 14th:
Match 01: Italy v Cayman Islands, Medicina
Match 02: USA v Nepal, Pianoro
Match 03: Argentina v Tanzania, Bologna
Aug 15th:
Match 04: Argentina v Cayman Islands, Medicina
Match 05: Italy v Nepal, Pianoro
Match 06: USA v Tanzania, Bologna
Aug 16th:
Rest Day
Aug 17th:
Match 07: Nepal v Tanzania, Medicina
Match 08: Italy v Argentina, Pianoro
Match 09: USA v Cayman Islands, Bologna
Aug 18th:
Match 10: Italy v USA, Medicina
Match 11: Tanzania v Cayman Islands, Pianoro
Match 12: Argentina v Nepal, Bologna
Aug 19th:
Rest Day
Aug 20th:
Match 13: Nepal v Cayman Islands, Medicina
Match 14: USA v Argentina, Pianoro
Match 15: Italy v Tanzania, Bologna
Aug 21st:
Match 16: 5th Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, Bologna
Match 17: 3rd Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, Medicina
Match 18: Final - TBC v TBC, Pianoro
(Both finalists qualify for WCL - Global Div 3, Hong Kong 2011)
Cayman Islands (25)
Argentina (26)
Italy (27)
Tanzania (28)
Nepal (29)
USA (30)
Squads:
Argentina: Esteban MacDermott (Capt), Grant Dugmore, Agustin Casime, Alejandro Ferguson, Pablo Ferguson, Donald Forrester, Tomas Francis, Carlos Gibson, Diego Lord, Lucas Paterlini, Matias Paterlini, Pablo Ryan, Gary Savage, Martin Siri
Cayman Islands: Saheed Mohamed (Capt), Pearson Best, Ryan Bovell, Kervin Ebanks, Paul Chin, Marlon Byran, Ricardo Roach, Jaylon Linton, Abali Hoilett, Conroy Wright, Alassandra Morris, Kevin Bazil, Ramon Sealy, Ronald Ebanks.
Italy: Alessandro Bonora (Capt), Roshendra Suroshan Abewickrama, Din Alaud, Dilan Shameera Fernando, Damien Crowley, Gayashan Munasinghe, Thushara Kurukulasuriya, Damian Fernando, Andrew Northcoste, Nicholas Northcote, Hayden Patrizi, Peter Petricola, Michael Raso, Stanly Hemantha.
Nepal: Paras Kadka (Capt), Gyanendra Malla, Shakti Gauchan, Sharad Vesawkar, Mahesh Kumar Chhetri, Anil Kumar Mandal, Amrit Battarai, Basant Regmi, Binod Kumar Das, Sanjam Regmi, Rahul Kumar Vishwakarma, Mahaboob Alam, Manjeet Shrestha, Pradeep Airee.
Tanzania: Hamzi Abdallah (Capt), Abhik Patwa, Hasnain Damji, Khalil Rehemtulla, Seif Khalifa, Riziki Kiseto, Kassim Nassoro, Issa Kikasi, Enjo Kiongozi, Shaheed Danani, Rashidi Amiri, Benson Mwita, Harsh Ramaiya, Ally Kimote.
USA: Steve Massiah (Capt), Muhammad Asad Ghous, Steven Taylor, Rashard Marshall, Sushil Nadkarni, Timroy Allen, Orlando Baker, Carl Wright, Aditya Thyagarajan, Adrian Gordon, Lennox Cush, Khawaja Usman Shuja, Kevin Darlington, Nasir Javed.
Fixtures:
Aug 14th:
Match 01: Italy v Cayman Islands, Medicina
Match 02: USA v Nepal, Pianoro
Match 03: Argentina v Tanzania, Bologna
Aug 15th:
Match 04: Argentina v Cayman Islands, Medicina
Match 05: Italy v Nepal, Pianoro
Match 06: USA v Tanzania, Bologna
Aug 16th:
Rest Day
Aug 17th:
Match 07: Nepal v Tanzania, Medicina
Match 08: Italy v Argentina, Pianoro
Match 09: USA v Cayman Islands, Bologna
Aug 18th:
Match 10: Italy v USA, Medicina
Match 11: Tanzania v Cayman Islands, Pianoro
Match 12: Argentina v Nepal, Bologna
Aug 19th:
Rest Day
Aug 20th:
Match 13: Nepal v Cayman Islands, Medicina
Match 14: USA v Argentina, Pianoro
Match 15: Italy v Tanzania, Bologna
Aug 21st:
Match 16: 5th Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, Bologna
Match 17: 3rd Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, Medicina
Match 18: Final - TBC v TBC, Pianoro
(Both finalists qualify for WCL - Global Div 3, Hong Kong 2011)