Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: First Class: Round Two - Division Three 1st XI

  1. #1
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305

    First Class: Round Two - Division Three 1st XI

    Victoria v Queensland
    Surrey v Mumbai
    Tasmania v Mashonaland
    Guyana v Karachi

    Due: Thursday 26th Midnight (Sydney Time)
    The man, the mountain, the Mathews. The greatest all rounder since Keith Miller. (Y)

    Jaffna Jets CC (Battrick & FTP)

    RIP WCC and CW Cricket

    Member of the MSC, JMAS and CVAAS

  2. #2
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873

    Victorian Bushrangers FC 1st XI

    1. S Stanton
    2. I Bell
    3. R Ponting (c)
    4. D Hussey
    5. B Hodge
    6. T Mackle
    7. J Midlane (wk)
    8. M Butt
    9. W Ahmed
    10. S de Silva
    11. S Harwood
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  3. #3
    State Vice-Captain Dark Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Melbourne
    Posts
    1,404
    Karachi
    P Dharmani (wk)
    W Jaffer
    F Alam
    S Dhawan
    Y Youhanna (c)
    J Cooke
    J Louw
    J Pradeep
    P Leigh
    F Masood
    J Remmington
    ďAnd God came down from the heavens, and he said unto the chicken, "Thou shalt cross the road."And the chicken crossed the road. And the people rejoiced, all across the land.

    Australia's Only FairDinkum News Site - www.xenoxnews.com
    -------------------------------------------------

  4. #4
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend Mister Wright's Avatar
    Burger Time Champion!
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    24,363

    Guyana 1st XI

    1. C. Donald
    2. J. Wilkes
    3. E. Joyce
    4. M. Rudolph
    5. J. Jenkins (c)
    6. A. Voges
    7. A. Cook (wk)
    8. Y. Arafat
    9. Y. Satti (vc)
    10. D. Zulch
    11. F. e-Akbar
    Cricketweb Colts Captain



    Quote Originally Posted by Richard
    Hayden > Lehmann
    I'm a member of Club Kerry

    I'm Green

    The color of immortality, nature and envy - you are truly a unique person. While clearly the color of nature, you also symbolize rebirth, fertility and hope in the world. On the other side of the spectrum, a natural aptitude to money with green coming to signify money and possibly even *********!


  5. #5
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend Matteh's Avatar
    Boredmeeting Champion!
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Midlands
    Posts
    22,939
    Surrey

    I Anjum
    J Arlott
    S Chanderpaul *
    S Newman
    F Pandit
    Z Keegan
    A Symonds
    T Ambrose +
    F Tully
    K Raza
    I Ridding
    Quote Originally Posted by cpr View Post
    3. Although Cow Tipping is a hilarious student game in backwater towns such as Bangor, there really is no need for Mitchell to cover one side of the cow in superglue

  6. #6
    International Regular cricketboy29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Max Rayne House, London
    Posts
    3,362
    H Gibbs
    D Bundela
    R Sathish
    Y Jones
    D Paynter
    K Godwin
    J Storey
    G Newlands
    P Sudesh
    A Wascoroni
    R Curgenven

    going to keep some faith in these blokes, hopefully they'll come good.
    Member of CW RED

    Queensland-Season 7 OD Champions


    Currently Managing: NSW

    Rahul Dravid: A Real Legend.

    Quote Originally Posted by cricket player
    damn mods are more agressive then the teacher's in school that i have'
    Quote Originally Posted by AussieDominance
    *Sigh* what's the dev league got itself into.

  7. #7
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    Mashonaland - 1st XI

    J Lewis (c)
    R Bhatia
    P Mullick
    R Gavaskar
    Q Oulton
    L De Silva (Wk)
    F Drinkell
    J Burke
    B Joshi
    D Prasad
    B Matthie
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  8. #8
    International Vice-Captain
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Sutton Coldfield
    Posts
    4,412
    Tasmania 1st XI
    K Bulman
    V Chandrasekh (c)
    M Goodwin
    H Adnan
    B Dippenaar
    N Murray
    R Warren (wk)
    J Sharma
    M Lampard
    D Hettiarachchi
    I Amerasinghe
    Last edited by The Baconator; 24-07-2007 at 08:24 PM.

  9. #9
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Mumbai 1st XI

    W Adhikari(C)
    R Levi
    S Singh
    D Cullinan
    A Flintoff (T Roach - Injuried)
    I Tamhane
    H Kuhn(WK)
    S Nazir
    R Cassell
    D Withe
    S Tait
    Last edited by chaminda_00; 26-07-2007 at 07:09 PM.
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. First Class - Round 12 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 20-11-2006, 11:00 AM
  2. First Class - Round 9 - Division 1
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-10-2006, 06:47 AM
  3. First Class - Round 9 - Division 2
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-10-2006, 07:21 PM
  4. Division 1 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 11:46 AM
  5. Division 2 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 04:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •