Cricket Web Logo
Cricket Coach 2014 - Order Now
Cricket Web Logo
Australia Bangladesh Bermuda Canada England India Ireland Kenya Netherlands New Zealand Pakistan Scotland South Africa Sri Lanka West Indies Zimbabwe
 
Scorecard - Australia in India: 2nd match, 2009/10


India v Australia @ Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
28 October 2009

Toss: Australia (field)
Umpires: SK Tarapore, AM Saheba
Third Umpire: Chris Broad
Match Result: India won by 99 runs

India

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Virender Sehwagc Ben Hilfenhaus b Mitchell Johnson40314961
2. Sachin Tendulkarc Cameron White b Peter Siddle48141-
3. Gautam Gambhirrun out (Nathan Hauritz > )76801366-
4. Yuvraj Singhc & b Ben Hilfenhaus23242421
*+5. MS Dhonic Tim Paine b Mitchell Johnson12410714193
6. Suresh Rainac Tim Paine b Mitchell Johnson62506861
7. Harbhajan Singhnot out 113--
8. Praveen Kumarrun out111--
9. Ishant Sharma
10. Ashish Nehra
11. Ravindra Jadeja

FOW 1-21 (Sachin Tendulkar), 2-67 (Virender Sehwag), 3-97 (Yuvraj Singh), 4-216 (Gautam Gambhir), 5-352 (MS Dhoni), 6-353 (Suresh Raina), 7-354 (Praveen Kumar).
Extras 1b, 6lb, 14w, 2nb, 0pen) 23
Total (for 7 wickets, 50 ovs, 223 mins) 354


Bowling O M R W Extras
Ben Hilfenhaus100831 (4w,1nb)
Peter Siddle100551 (3w,0nb)
Mitchell Johnson100753 (5w,1nb)
Nathan Hauritz100540 (0w,0nb)
Adam Voges50330 (1w,0nb)
Shane Watson50470 (0w,0nb)


Australia

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Shane Watsonc Sachin Tendulkar b Ishant Sharma1926413-
+2. Tim Paine b Praveen Kumar814221-
*3. Ricky Pontinglbw b Praveen Kumar1216242-
4. Cameron Whitec Suresh Raina b Harbhajan Singh2342553-
5. Michael Hussey b Ravindra Jadeja5360806-
6. Adam Voges b Ravindra Jadeja3644641-
7. Shaun Marshst MS Dhoni b Ravindra Jadeja21212511
8. Mitchell Johnson b Ashish Nehra21192621
9. Nathan Hauritznot out 3032443-
10. Peter Siddlec MS Dhoni b Ishant Sharma355--
11. Ben Hilfenhausrun out (Yuvraj Singh > MS Dhoni)1612172-

FOW 1-20 (Tim Paine), 2-41 (Shane Watson), 3-45 (Ricky Ponting), 4-93 (Cameron White), 5-140 (Michael Hussey), 6-180 (Shaun Marsh), 7-194 (Adam Voges), 8-223 (Mitchell Johnson), 9-230 (Peter Siddle), 255 (Ben Hilfenhaus).
Extras 0b, 5lb, 8w, 0nb, 0pen) 13
Total (for 10 wickets, 48.3 ovs, 210 mins) 255


Bowling O M R W Extras
Praveen Kumar81372 (1w,0nb)
Ashish Nehra70401 (2w,0nb)
Ishant Sharma80342 (1w,0nb)
Harbhajan Singh100621 (4w,0nb)
Yuvraj Singh80390 (0w,0nb)
Ravindra Jadeja6.30353 (0w,0nb)
Suresh Raina1030 (0w,0nb)



Homepage
Main
Full Members
Associate Members