Cricket Web Logo
Cricket Coach 2014 - Order Now
Cricket Web Logo
Australia Bangladesh Bermuda Canada England India Ireland Kenya Netherlands New Zealand Pakistan Scotland South Africa Sri Lanka West Indies Zimbabwe
 
Scorecard - Kenya in Ireland: 3rd match, 2009


Ireland v Kenya @ Castle Avenue, Dublin
12 July 2009

Toss: Kenya (field)
Umpires: P Baldwin, RE Koertzen
Third Umpire: David Jukes
Match Result: Ireland won by 4 runs

Ireland

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
*1. William Porterfieldc Maurice Ouma b Thomas Odoyo1524291-
+2. Gary Wilsonc Maurice Ouma b Thomas Odoyo1621201-
3. Paul Stirling b Steve Tikolo849313662
4. Andre Bothac Steve Tikolo b Nehemiah Odhiambo1014262-
5. Kevin O'Brienrun out (Rakep Patel > )1115201-
6. Andrew Whitest Maurice Ouma b Hiren Varaiya62111--
7. John Mooney b James Kamande4279751-
8. Kyle McCallannot out 2621273-
9. Regan Westnot out 29141413
10. Boyd Rankin
11. Andrew Britton

FOW 1-30 (Gary Wilson), 2-40 (William Porterfield), 3-70 (Andre Botha), 4-92 (Kevin O'Brien), 5-109 (Andrew White), 6-185 (Paul Stirling), 7-205 (John Mooney).
Extras 4b, 2lb, 9w, 2nb, 0pen) 17
Total (for 7 wickets, 50 ovs) 256


Bowling O M R W Extras
Thomas Odoyo102532 (0w,0nb)
Lameck Onyango50340 (1w,1nb)
James Kamande100711 (3w,0nb)
Nehemiah Odhiambo50241 (0w,1nb)
Hiren Varaiya100361 (0w,0nb)
Steve Tikolo100321 (1w,0nb)


Kenya

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
*+1. Maurice Ouma b Andrew White61801115-
2. David Obuyac Paul Stirling b Boyd Rankin1716173-
3. Alex Obandac Gary Wilson b Kyle McCallan41657031
4. Steve Tikoloc John Mooney b Andrew White452--
5. Collins Obuyanot out 78697553
6. James Kamandec & b Boyd Rankin2327263-
7. Thomas Odoyoc William Porterfield b Kevin O'Brien011--
8. Nehemiah Odhiambonot out 91417--
9. Rakep Patel
10. Hiren Varaiya
11. Lameck Onyango

FOW 1-28 (David Obuya), 2-96 (Alex Obanda), 3-103 (Steve Tikolo), 4-158 (Maurice Ouma), 5-200 (James Kamande), 6-212 (Thomas Odoyo).
Extras 0b, 1lb, 5w, 1nb, 0pen) 7
Total (for 6 wickets, 46 ovs) 240


Bowling O M R W Extras
Boyd Rankin80652 (0w,1nb)
Andrew Britton60370 (2w,0nb)
Regan West91340 (2w,0nb)
Kyle McCallan100391 (0w,0nb)
Andrew White80322 (0w,0nb)
Kevin O'Brien50321 (1w,0nb)



Homepage
Main
Full Members
Associate Members