Cricket Web Logo
Cricket Coach 2014 - Order Now
Cricket Web Logo
Australia Bangladesh Bermuda Canada England India Ireland Kenya Netherlands New Zealand Pakistan Scotland South Africa Sri Lanka West Indies Zimbabwe
 
Scorecard - Kenya in Ireland: 1st match, 2009


Ireland v Kenya @ Castle Avenue, Dublin
9 July 2009

Toss: Kenya (bat)
Umpires: P Baldwin, RE Koertzen
Third Umpire: David Jukes
Match Result: Ireland won by 3 wickets

Kenya

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. David Obuyast Gary Wilson b Kyle McCallan41645841
2. Kennedy Otieno b Alex Cusack7811515072
3. Alex Obandalbw b Kyle McCallan25402912
4. Steve Tikoloc William Porterfield b Kyle McCallan132--
*+5. Maurice Oumalbw b Kyle McCallan62124--
6. Collins Obuya b Alex Cusack2019213-
7. Thomas Odoyonot out 1721341-
8. James Kamandec William Porterfield b Boyd Rankin139--
9. Nehemiah Odhiamboc William Porterfield b Alex Cusack491--
10. Peter Ongondorun out (Trent Johnston > )6421-
11. Hiren Varaiyanot out 111--

FOW 1-80 (David Obuya), 2-126 (Alex Obanda), 3-130 (Steve Tikolo), 4-146 (Maurice Ouma), 5-176 (Collins Obuya), 6-187 (Kennedy Otieno), 7-190 (James Kamande), 8-199 (Nehemiah Odhiambo), 9-210 (Peter Ongondo).
Extras 1b, 0lb, 13w, 0nb, 0pen) 14
Total (for 9 wickets, 50 ovs) 214


Bowling O M R W Extras
Boyd Rankin102331 (3w,0nb)
Trent Johnston100480 (1w,0nb)
Alex Cusack70373 (3w,0nb)
Kevin O'Brien20150 (0w,0nb)
Regan West101390 (4w,0nb)
Kyle McCallan100304 (2w,0nb)
Andrew White10110 (0w,0nb)


Ireland

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
*1. William Porterfieldc Collins Obuya b Thomas Odoyo8111114511-
+2. Gary Wilsonlbw b Thomas Odoyo1316203-
3. Alex Cusacklbw b Hiren Varaiya3039534-
4. Andre Bothast Maurice Ouma b Steve Tikolo1016191-
5. Kevin O'Brienc Maurice Ouma b Thomas Odoyo164047--
6. Andrew Whitec Hiren Varaiya b Thomas Odoyo1930392-
7. John Mooneyc Collins Obuya b Steve Tikolo27253041
8. Trent Johnstonnot out 913121-
9. Kyle McCallannot out 454--
10. Regan West
11. Boyd Rankin

FOW 1-27 (Gary Wilson), 2-72 (Alex Cusack), 3-101 (Andre Botha), 4-152 (William Porterfield), 5-161 (Kevin O'Brien), 6-200 (John Mooney), 7-202 (Andrew White).
Extras 0b, 3lb, 1w, 2nb, 0pen) 6
Total (for 7 wickets, 48.5 ovs) 215


Bowling O M R W Extras
Thomas Odoyo102334 (0w,1nb)
Peter Ongondo70420 (0w,0nb)
Nehemiah Odhiambo80410 (1w,1nb)
Steve Tikolo9.50312 (0w,0nb)
Hiren Varaiya101391 (0w,0nb)
James Kamande40260 (0w,0nb)



Homepage
Main
Full Members
Associate Members