Blewy
Cricketer Of The Year
One Day Batsman of the Year
Division 1 D.Lehmann(SA)
Division 2 C.Richards(NSW)
Division 3 O.Hemp(Glam)
Division 4 M.Sinclair(Cant)
Division 5 M.Dawn(ACT)
Four Day Batsman of the Year
Division 1 B.Lara(NSW)
Division 2 M.Jayawardene(Kent)
Division 3 S.Sriram(War)
Division 4 E.Howarth(Auck)
Division 5 S.Maxwell(ACT)
One Day Bowler of the Year
Division 1 H.Axelby(SA)
Division 2 D.Ferguson(NSW)
Division 3 A.Jones(Karn)
Division 4 S.Muller(Leics)
Division 5 M.Ramage(ACT)
Four Day Bowler of the Year
Division 1 W.Younis(Mum)
Division 2 T.Hawkins(Kent)
Division 3 D.Kaneria(War)
Division 4 O.Clarke(Cant)
Division 5 M.Sami(Kar)
All-Rounder of the Year
One Day L.Klusener(Colts)
Four Day T.Petal (Mash)
Overall M.Beasley(Colts)
Rookie of the Year
E.Howarth(Warwicks)
Manager of the Year
One Day Blewy(SA)
Four Day Cloete(Tamil Nadu)
Overall Blewy(SA)
Wicket-Keeper of the Year
One Day K Sangakarra (Vic)
Four Day J Paranjpe (Mum)
Team of the year
South Australia
Cricketweb Player of the Year
T.Hawkins(Kent)
Division 1 D.Lehmann(SA)
Division 2 C.Richards(NSW)
Division 3 O.Hemp(Glam)
Division 4 M.Sinclair(Cant)
Division 5 M.Dawn(ACT)
Four Day Batsman of the Year
Division 1 B.Lara(NSW)
Division 2 M.Jayawardene(Kent)
Division 3 S.Sriram(War)
Division 4 E.Howarth(Auck)
Division 5 S.Maxwell(ACT)
One Day Bowler of the Year
Division 1 H.Axelby(SA)
Division 2 D.Ferguson(NSW)
Division 3 A.Jones(Karn)
Division 4 S.Muller(Leics)
Division 5 M.Ramage(ACT)
Four Day Bowler of the Year
Division 1 W.Younis(Mum)
Division 2 T.Hawkins(Kent)
Division 3 D.Kaneria(War)
Division 4 O.Clarke(Cant)
Division 5 M.Sami(Kar)
All-Rounder of the Year
One Day L.Klusener(Colts)
Four Day T.Petal (Mash)
Overall M.Beasley(Colts)
Rookie of the Year
E.Howarth(Warwicks)
Manager of the Year
One Day Blewy(SA)
Four Day Cloete(Tamil Nadu)
Overall Blewy(SA)
Wicket-Keeper of the Year
One Day K Sangakarra (Vic)
Four Day J Paranjpe (Mum)
Team of the year
South Australia
Cricketweb Player of the Year
T.Hawkins(Kent)