Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: **Official Season 3 Movements Thread**

  1. #1
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964

    **Official Season 3 Movements Thread**

    I will post the movements here over the next few days...

  2. #2
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964
    Final Player Movements Of Season 3 (Pre Draft)

    ANY Problems with the below infomation inform Blewy as soon as possible, as he will update teams from this list!!!!


    ACT
    Gains
    J.Cox (Kent), C Gayle (Karn), M Sigera (Karn), H.Singh (Kent), M Bulbeck (Somerset)
    Losses
    S.Mann (Kent), S Maxwell (Karn), M Hatton (Karn), B.Southam (Kent), C Hanna (Somerset)

    Auckland
    Gains
    H.Kulatunga(Soms), S.Jones (Surrey), A.Tudor (Surrey), M Samuels (TN), K. Godwin (Karn), B. Rowland (Karn), G. Rowell (Karn), M Walker (Karn)
    Losses
    M.Nagamootoo(Soms), A.Symonds (Surrey), S.Thomas (Surrey), G.Maiden (TN), E. Howarth (Karn), T. McIntosh (Karn), S. Jones (Karn), H. Kutalunga (Karn)

    Canterbury
    Gains
    S Saravanan (WP)
    Losses
    J Schofield (WP)

    Colts
    Gains
    B.Lee(WP), Y.Engineer(TN), A.Razzaq(TN), A Evans (Somerset), D.Hettarachchi (Somerset), K Daly (Glam), D Hemp (Glam)
    Losses
    V.Shewag(WP), M.Wilkins(TN), Y.Singh(TN), M Hoggard (Glam), A Razzaq (Glam), K Vaas (Somerset), S Katich (Somerset)

    Free State
    Gains
    N.Johnson (Hampshire), M.McCague (Kent)
    Losses
    B Dippenaar (Somerset), L Balaji (Kent)

    Glamorgan
    Gains
    C.Hemanath Kumar(Warwicks), M.Ealham(Warwicks), J.Hockley(Warwicks), G.Ali(Warwicks), M.Masroor(Warwicks), M Hoggard (Colts), A Razzaq (Colts), E Flowers (TN), B.Samules (Kent)
    Losses
    O.Hemp(Warwicks), I.Brunnschweiler(Warwicks), N.Carolyne(Warwicks), P.Jones(Warwicks), N.Gul Mahomed (Warwicks), K Daly (Colts), D Hemp (Colts), S Ganguly (TN), A.Dale (Kent)

    Guyana
    Gains
    N.McKenzie(WP), A. Giles (Warwickshire), J. Francis (Mumbai), M. Banes (Mumbai), C. Elstub (Mumbai), F Rose (Somerset), Y Cole (Guy), M Papps (Guy), M. Kasprowicz (QLD), D. Mackenzie (QLD)
    Losses
    S.Saravanan(WP), P. Hitchcock (Warwickshire), G. Wagg (Mumbai), A. Gonsalves (Mumbai), A. Malik (Mumbai), D Hettiarachchi (Somerset), M Parlane (TN), T Froggett (TN), A. Downton (QLD), K. Darlington (QLD)

    Hampshire
    Gains
    S.Graham(Mumbai), D.Pipe(Mumbai), M.Harrity(Sth Aust), A.Morris(Somerset), G.Hopkins(Somerset), S.Hutton (Kent)
    Losses
    M.Sigera(Mumbai), V.Kambli(Mumbai), J.Francis(Mumbai), A.Evans(Somerset), N.Johnson(Somerset), G.Hopkins (Kent)

    Jamaica
    Gains
    M Lathwell(Somerset), R Johnson(Somerset), J.Troughton(Mum), A.Sheriyar(Mum), T.Naidu(Mum), B.Dippenaar(Soms), T.Powell(Soms), S Higsmith (TN), M Wood (TN), J Ormond (TN)
    Losses
    A Stuart(Somerset), V Solanki(Somerset), V.Harkness(Mum), G.Savage(Mum), M.Lathwell(Mum), A.Dani(Soms), M.Betts(Soms), V bahradwaj (TN), A Swann (TN), T Powell (TN)

    Karachi
    Gains
    G Thorpe (Surrey), A Brown (Surrey), A Hollioake (Surrey)
    Losses
    I Javed (Surrey), P Holloway (Surrey), M Khan (Surrey)

    Karnataka
    Gains
    R.Webster (Victoria), M.Sigera(Mum), A.Malik(Mum), M.Lathwell(Mum), M.Walker(Mum), S Maxwell (ACT), M Hatton (ACT), E. Howarth (Auck), T. McIntosh (Auck), S. Jones (Auck), H. Kutalunga (Auck)
    Losses
    J Moss(Victoria), M.Kendall(Mum), N.Shastri(Mum), H.Silva(Mum), T Naidu (Mum), C Gayle (ACT), M Sigera (ACT), K. Godwin (Auck), B. Rowland (Auck), G. Rowell (Auck), M Walker (Auck)

    Kent
    Gains
    M.Jenkins(SA), S.Williams(SA), B.Samuels(SA), Y.McDowell(NSW), S.Mann (ACT), A Muzumdar (Mumbai), R Powar (Mumbai), S Akhtar (Mumbai), K Ferguson (Mumbai), G.Blewett (Surrey), C.Cairns(NSW), B.Southam (ACT), VVS Laxman (WP), De Silva (SA), S Katich (Som), G.Hopkins (Hamps), L Balaji (Free State), A.Dale (Glam)
    Losses
    A.Flower(SA), M.Jayawardene(SA), M.Wood(SA), H.Gibbs(NSW), J.Cox (ACT), Y Mcdowell (Mumbai), T Murtagh (Mumbai), S Williams (Mumbai), A.Sheriyar (Mumbai), S.Mann (TN), D.Marsh (NSW), H.Singh (ACT), B.Mathie (WP), B.Southam (SA), S Akhtar (Somerset), S.Hutton (Hamps), M McCague (Free State), B Samules (Glam)

    Lancashire
    Gains
    H.Badani (Mumbai), Q.Boxall (Mumbai)
    Losses
    A.Swinburn (Mumbai), M.Walker (Mumbai)

    Leicestershire
    Gains
    None
    Losses
    None

    Mashonaland
    Gains
    P.Holloway (Surrey), I Ward (Surrey), S Mushtaq (Surrey), A Symonds (Surrey)
    Losses
    M Wallace (Surrey), G Lambert (Surrey), T Petal (Surrey), G. Rennie (Surrey)

    Mumbai
    Gains
    M.Sigera(Hampshire), V.Kambli(Hampshire), J.Francis(Hampshire), G. Wagg (Guyana), A. Gonsalves (Guyana), A. Malik (Guyana), A.Swinburn (Lancashire), M.Walker (Lancashire), Y Mcdowell (Kent), T Murtagh (Kent), S Williams (Kent), A.Sheriyar (Kent), T.Naidu(Karn), V.Harkness(Jam), G.Savage(Jam), M.Lathwell(Jam), M.Kendall(Karn), N.Shastri(Karn), H.Silva(Karn), T Naidu (Karn)
    Losses
    S.Graham(Hampshire), D.Pipe(Hampshire), B.Scott (Sth Aust), J. Francis (Guyana), M. Banes (Guyana), C. Elstub (Guyana), H.Badani (Lancashire), Q.Boxall (Lancashire), A Muzumdar (Kent), R Powar (Kent), S Akhtar (Kent), K Ferguson (Kent), J.Troughton(Jam), A.Sheriyar(Jam), T.Naidu(Jam), A.Malik(Karn), M.Lathwell(Karn), M.Walker(Karn), MJ Sigera (Karn)

    Northern Districts
    Gains
    K Sangakarra (Vics), T Ahmed (Vics)
    Losses
    G Rummans (Vics), D Thornley (Vics)

    NSW
    Gains
    H.Gibbs(Kent), D.Marsh (Kent), R Irani (WP), T Froggett (TN), B.Southam (SA)
    Losses
    Y.McDowell(Kent), C.Cairns (Kent), G.McGrath (WP), M Slater (TN), D Marsh (SA)

    Queensland
    Gains
    A. Downton (Guy), K. Darlington (Guy)
    Losses
    M. Kasprowicz (Guy), D. Mackenzie (Guy)

    Somerset
    Gains
    A Evans(Hampshire), N Johnson(Hampshire), F.Rose(TN), A.Stuart(Jamaica), V.Solanki(Jamaica), M.Nagamootoo(Auck), D Hettiarachchi (Guyana), B Dippenaar (Free State), J.Anderson(Worcs), A.Dani(Jam), M.Betts(Jam), C Hanna (ACT), K Vaas (Colts), S Katich (Colts), S Akhtar (Kent)
    Losses
    A Morris(Hampshire), G Hopkins(Hampshire), S.Kalavitigoda(TN), M Lathwell(Jamaica), R Johnson(Jamaica), H.Kulatunga(Auck), F.Rose (Guyana), N Johnson (Free State), P.Wilson(Worcs), B.Dippenaar(Jam), T.Powell(Jam), M Bulbeck (ACT), A Evans (Colts), D.Hettarachchi (Colts), S Katich (Kent)

    South Australia
    Gains
    B.Scott(Mumbai), A.Flower(Kent), M.Jayawardene(Kent), M.Wood(Kent), N.Astle (WP), G Fogden (Warwicks), A.Adams (Warwicks), B.Southam (Kent), S Karppinen (SA), D Cherry (TN), D.Marsh (NSW)
    Losses
    M.Harrity(Hampshire), M.Jenkins(Kent), S.Williams(Kent), B.Samuels(Kent), M.Miller (WP), N.Astle (WP), G.Fogden (Warwicks), De Silva (Kent), M Wood (TN), A.Adams (TN), B.Southam (NSW)

    Surrey
    Gains
    M Shrinivas (TN), T Arasu (TN), M Clarke (TN), S Vidyut (TN), Symonds (Auckland), Thomas (Auckland), I Javed (Kar), P Holloway (Kar), M Khan (Kar), M Wallace (Mash), G Lambert (Mash), T Petal (Mash), G. Rennie (Mash)
    Losses
    Y Cole (TN), J Ormond (TN), G Blewett (TN), M Papps (TN), Jones (Auckland), Tudor (Auckland), G Thorpe (Kar), A Brown (Kar), A Hollioake (Kar), P.Holloway (Mash), I Ward (Mash), S Mushtaq (Mash), A Symonds (Mash)

    Tamil Nadu
    Gains
    S.Kalavitigoda(Somerset), M.Wilkins(Colts), Y.Singh(Colts), Y Cole (Surrey), J Ormond (Surrey), G Blewett (Surrey) and M Papps (Surrey), G Maiden (Auckland), S.Mann (ACT), R.Webster(Karn), M Parlane (Guy), T Froggett (Guy), M Wood (SA), A.Adams (SA), M Slater (NSW), V bahradwaj (Jam), A Swann (Jam), T Powell (Jam), S Ganguly (Glam)
    Losses
    F.Rose(Somerset), Y.Engineer(Colts), A.Razzaq(Colts), M Shrinivas (Surrey), T Arasu (Surrey), M Clarke (Surrey) and S Vidyut (Surrey), M Samuels (Auckland), G Blewett (Kent), M.Wilkins(Karn), Y Cole (Guy), M Papps (Guy), S Karppinen (SA), D Cherry (SA), T Froggett (NSW), S Higsmith (Jam), M Wood (Jam), J Ormond (Jam), E Flowers (Glam)

    Tasmania
    Gains
    None
    Losses
    None

    Victoria
    Gains
    J Moss (karnataka), G.Rummans(ND), D.Thornley(ND)
    Losses
    R.Webster (Karnataka), K.Sangakarra(ND), T.Ahmed(ND)

    Warwickshire
    Gains
    O.Hemp(Glam), I.Brunnschweiler(Glam), N.Carolyne(Glam), P.Hitchcock (Guyana), N.Astle (WP), G.Fogden (Warwickshire), P.Jones(Glam), N.Gul Mahomed(Glam) , S.Ramesh(Worcs), P.Burley(Worcs)
    Losses
    C.Hemanath Kumar(Glam), M.Ealham(Glam), J.Hockley(Glam), A.Giles (Guyana), G Fogden (SA), A.Adams (South Aust), G.Ali(Glam), M.Masroor(Glam), P.Jones(Worcs), J.Lawson(Worcs)

    Western Australia
    Gains
    None
    Losses
    None

    Worcestershire
    Gains
    P.Jones(Warwicks), J.Lawson(Warwicks), P.Wilson(Somerset)
    Losses
    S.Ramesh(Warwicks), P.Burley(Warwicks), J.Anderson (Somerset)

    Western Province
    Gains
    V.Shewag(Colts), S.Saravanan(Guy), M.Miller (SA), J Schofield (Canterbury), B.Mathie (Kent), G.McGrath (NSW)
    Losses
    B.Lee(Colts), N.McKenzie(Guy), N.Astle (SA), S Saravanan (Canterbury), VVS Laxman (Kent), R Irani (NSW)

    Yorkshire
    Gains
    None
    Losses
    None
    Last edited by Rich2001; 10-10-2003 at 07:30 AM.



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •