Cricket Player Manager
Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 61 to 69 of 69

Thread: Player of the year points - Season 2

  1. #61
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Points updated in first post.

  2. #62
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    First Class Round 9 Points

    Division 1
    Cobras vs North Zone India
    3- V Kohli (NZI)
    2- B Allen (Cobras)
    1- D Withe (NZI)

    New South Wales vs Kandurata
    3- S Katich (NSW)
    2- S MacGill (NSW)
    1- T Samaraweera (Kand)

    South Zone India vs Kent
    3- G Harris (Kent)
    2- S Vidyut (SZI)
    1- N Pothas (Kent)

    Western Australia vs Queensland
    3- B Edmondson (WA)
    2- R Broad (Qld)
    1- L Pomersbach (WA)

    Division 2
    Karachi vs South Australia
    3- H Froggett (Karachi)
    2- J Gillespie (SA)
    1- M Doshi (SA)

    Titans vs Victoria
    3- H Kuhn (Titans)
    2- D Steyn (Titans)
    1- D Nannes (Vics)

    Warwickshire vs Tasmania
    3- J Kirtley (Warwicks)
    2- H le Roux (Tasmania)
    1- G Foot (Warwicks)

    Yorkshire vs Auckland
    3- J Bradshaw (Yorks)
    2- S Fleming (Auck)
    1- L Smythe (Yorks)

  3. #63
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Points updated in first post.

  4. #64
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    One Day Round 9 Points

    Division 1
    New South Wales vs North Zone India
    3- B Lee (NSW)
    2- T Vaughan (NSW)
    1- G Belle (NSW)

    Queensland vs Yorkshire
    3- M Hayden (Qld)
    2- J Bradshaw (Yorks)
    1- Y Stark (Qld)

    Victoria vs South Zone India
    3- H Francis (Victoria)
    2- M North (Victoria)
    1- P Siddle (Victoria)

    Western Australia vs Auckland
    3- J Langer (WA)
    2- S Fleming (Auck)
    1- M Hussey (WA)

    Division 2
    Cobras vs Titans
    3- G Smith (Cobras)
    2- A Holland (Titans)
    1- B Allen (Cobras)

    Karachi vs Kent
    3- K Pietersen (Kent)
    2- V Chaminda (Karachi)
    1- T Ambrose (Karachi)

    Tasmania vs Kandurata
    3- M Di Venuto (Tasmania)
    2- I Bowes (Kandurata)
    1- J Krejza (Tasmania)

    Warwickshire vs South Australia
    3- I Jeffrey (Warwicks)
    2- F Rickman (SA)
    1- N Adam (Warwicks)


  5. #65
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Points updated in first post

  6. #66
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    First Class Round 10 Points

    Division 1
    Kandurata vs Queensland
    3- M Muralitharan (Kand)
    2- R Shearer (Qld)
    1- T Paranavitana (Kand)

    North Zone India vs New South Wales
    3- P Hughes (NSW)
    2- S MacGill (NSW)
    1- B Lee (NSW)

    South Zone India vs Cobras
    3- G Smith (Cobras)
    2- V Kumar (SZI)
    1- N Rupasinghe (Cobras)

    Western Australia vs Kent
    3- O Cope (WA)
    2- C Rogers (WA)
    1- Y Arafat (Kent)

    Division 2
    Auckland vs Karachi
    3- K Mills (Auck)
    2- V Chaminda (Karachi)
    1- S Bin Nazir (Karachi)

    South Australia vs Victoria
    3- D Hussey (Vics)
    2- P Lane (SA)
    1- M Elliott (SA)

    Tasmania vs Titans
    3- T Darden (Titans)
    2- K Rangnekar (Titans)
    1- A Nel (Titans)

    Warwickshire vs Yorkshire
    3- L Gaskin (Warwicks)
    2- N Carter (Warwicks)
    1- L Smythe (Yorks)

  7. #67
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Points updated

  8. #68
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Round 10 One Day Points
    Division 1
    New South Wales vs Queensland
    3- S MacGill (NSW)
    2- Y Stark (Qld)
    1- G Belle (NSW)

    North Zone India vs Western Australia
    3- U Kaul (NZI)
    2- A Voges (WA)
    1- V Malik (NZI)

    South Zone India vs Auckland
    3- B Chipli (SZI)
    2- A McKay (Auck)
    1- M Vijay (SZI)

    Yorkshire vs Victoria
    3- S Mushtaq (Yorks)
    2- M North (Vics)
    1- H Francis (Vics)

    Division 2
    Kent vs Kandurata
    3- I Pearson (Kent)
    2- I Bowes (Kandurata)
    1- N Pothas (Kent)

    South Australia vs Tasmania
    3- F Rickman (SA)
    2- P Lane (SA)
    1- R Ponting (Tas)

    Titans vs Karachi
    3- S Akhtar (Karachi)
    2- F Patel (Karachi)
    1- M Van Jaarsveld (Titans)

    Warwickshire vs Cobras
    3- B Allen (Cobras)
    2- I Jeffrey (Warwicks)
    1- G Smith (Cobras)

  9. #69
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873
    Well done to Marcus North a great season with Victoria!
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2706
    Last Post: 01-09-2011, 12:15 AM
  2. Jakes off season diary
    By Jakester1288 in forum Coaching and Equipment Forum
    Replies: 77
    Last Post: 11-04-2009, 08:51 PM
  3. Injuries and Points Tables - Season 2
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 74
    Last Post: 18-03-2009, 02:12 AM
  4. Season 3 Structure
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-03-2009, 03:54 PM
  5. One Day Round 6 Team & Player of the Week
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 20-01-2009, 11:36 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •