Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 69

Thread: Player of the year points - Season 2

  1. #31
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend Mister Wright's Avatar
    Burger Time Champion!
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    24,363
    Should we also do 20/20 POTY points?
    Cricketweb Colts Captain



    Quote Originally Posted by Richard
    Hayden > Lehmann
    I'm a member of Club Kerry

    I'm Green

    The color of immortality, nature and envy - you are truly a unique person. While clearly the color of nature, you also symbolize rebirth, fertility and hope in the world. On the other side of the spectrum, a natural aptitude to money with green coming to signify money and possibly even *********!

  2. #32
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Quote Originally Posted by Mister Wright View Post
    Should we also do 20/20 POTY points?
    naa i'll just be choosing a player of the tournament based on overall stats at the end of it.

  3. #33
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Points updated in first post

  4. #34
    International Vice-Captain Raghav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    South India
    Posts
    4,078
    sent
    Supported Indian Cricket from 1992-2000 (till the match fixing scandal)

    Long Live Test Cricket


  5. #35
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans vs Kandurata
    3- AB DeVilliers (Titans)
    2- M Muralitharan (Kandurata)
    1- G Huckerby (Kandurata)

    Karachi vs Cobras

    B Allen (Cobras)
    W Fitzstanford (Cobras)
    J Kallis (Cobras)

    Victoria v Queensland:
    3: M North (Vic)
    2: H Francis (Vic)
    1: D Nannes (Vic)

    WA v NSW:
    3: S Katich (NSW)
    2: M Clarke (NSW)
    1: G Belle (NSW)

    Kent vs South Australia

    3. N Bradfield (Kent)
    2. P Lane (SA)
    1. Y Arafat (Kent)

    Tasmania vs Warwickshire

    3. T Paine (Tas)
    2. N Adam (War)
    1. L Gaskin (war)

    Yorkshire vs Auckland

    3. C Taylor (York)
    2. J Bradshaw (York)
    1. R Pyrah (York)

    South Zone India vs North Zone India

    3. V Kumar (SZI)
    2. A Chopra (NZI)
    1. K Goel (NZI)
    Cobras vs Western Australia- SirBloodyIdiot
    Queensland vs New South Wales- SirBloodyIdiot
    Kandurata vs South Zone India- MisterWright
    Kent vs North Zone India- MisterWright
    Yorkshire vs Titans- Simon
    Victoria vs Karachi- Luffy
    South Australia vs Warwickshire- Raghav
    Tasmania vs Auckland- Tadeusz

  6. #36
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    points updated

  7. #37
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Code:
    Yorkshire vs Titans
    3- A Rashid (Yorkshire)
    2- A Holland (Titans)
    1- L Smythe (Yorkshire)
     
    SA vs Warwickshire
    
    3. N Tahir (War)
    2. N Adam (War)
    1. F Akram (War)
    
    Tasmania v Auckland:
    3: T Roach (Auck)
    2: G Allen (Tas)
    1: H le Roux (Tas)
    
    Victoria vs Karachi:
     
    3. T Ambrose (Karachi)
    2. D Hussey (Vic)
    1. A Wise (Vic)
     
    Cobras vs Western Australia
     
    3. M Suraj (WA)
    2. Y Porter (Cobras)
    1. R Levi (Cobras)
     
    Kandurata vs South Zone India
     
    3. T Paranavitana (Kand)
    2. A Ganegama (Kand)
    1. M Muralitharan (Kand)
     
    Queensland vs New South Wales
     
    3. S Watson (Qld)
    2. M Johnson (Qld)
    1. S Clark (NSW)
     
    Kent vs North Zone India
     
    3. K Pieterson (Kent)
    2. R Llewellyn (Kent)
    1. M Saggers (NZI)
    Round 5 OD

    Queensland vs Western Australia- Simon
    Auckland vs Victoria- Simon
    South Zone India vs New South Wales- Luffy
    North Zone India vs Yorkshire- Luffy
    Cobras vs Tasmania- Raghav
    Kandurata vs Karachi- SirBloodyIdiot
    Kent vs Warwickshire- tadeusz
    South Australia vs Titans- MisterWright

  8. #38
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    points updated

  9. #39
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Points for OD Round 5.

    Queensland vs Western Australia
    3- A Symonds (Queensland)
    2- R Broad (Queensland)
    1- B Hogg (Western Australia)

    North Zone India vs Yorkshire

    3. C Taylor (York)
    2. A Chopra (NZI)
    1. W Tendulkar (York)

    Auckland vs Victoria
    3- A Schiller (Victoria)
    2- H Gibbs (Victoria)
    1- M North (Victoria)

    South Zone India vs New South Wales

    3. VVS Laxman (SZI)
    2. P Jaques (NSW)
    1. A Kumble (SZI)

    Cobras vs Tasmania

    3 B Drew (Tas)
    2 H Midlane (Tas)
    1 Y Porter (Cobras)

    Kent v Warwickshire:
    3: R McLaren (Kent)
    2: I Pearson (Kent)
    1: M Ramprakash (War)

    Kandurata vs Karachi

    3. I Bowes (Kand)
    2. JP Duminy (Kand)
    1. F Patel (Karachi)

    South Australia vs Titans

    3. A Holland (Titans)
    2. K Rangneker (Titans)
    1. P Joubert (Titans)

  10. #40
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    updated

  11. #41
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Can you do the match allocation mate?

  12. #42
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Sorry, forgot. Will do all these by myself, with the exception of Simon can you do the Titans vsa South Australia match.

  13. #43
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    rightio

  14. #44
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Round 6 FC

    NSW vs Kent

    3. M Saggers (Kent)
    2. K Pieterson (Kent)
    1. M Clarke (NSW)

    Queensland vs Cobras

    3. Y Porter (Cobras)
    2. A Puttick (Cobras)
    1. Z McDonald (Queensland)

    South Zone India vs North Zone India

    3. L Balaji (SZI)
    2. I Tamhane (NZI)
    1. M Vijay (SZI)

    Western Australia vs Kandurata

    3. A Ganegama (Kandurata)
    2. M Hussey (Western Australia)
    1. T Samaraweera (Kandurata)

    Karachi vs Tasmania

    3. H Midlane (Tasmania)
    2. B Drew (Tasmania)
    1. H leRouz (Tasmania)

    Titans vs South Australia
    3- M Cosgrove (South Australia)
    2- A Holland (Titans)
    1- M Elliott (South Australia)

    Rest will be completed later.
    Last edited by luffy; 14-01-2009 at 11:53 PM.

  15. #45
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Titans vs South Australia
    3- M Cosgrove (South Australia)
    2- A Holland (Titans)
    1- M Elliott (South Australia)

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2706
    Last Post: 31-08-2011, 11:15 PM
  2. Jakes off season diary
    By Jakester1288 in forum Coaching and Equipment Forum
    Replies: 77
    Last Post: 11-04-2009, 07:51 PM
  3. Injuries and Points Tables - Season 2
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 74
    Last Post: 18-03-2009, 01:12 AM
  4. Season 3 Structure
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-03-2009, 02:54 PM
  5. One Day Round 6 Team & Player of the Week
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 20-01-2009, 10:36 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •