Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Division 2 - Round 12 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - Round 12 - First Class

    Karachi vs West Midlands
    Yorkshire vs Victoria
    South Australia vs Titans
    Tasmania vs North Zone India

    Teams due in Tuesday 9am AEST

    Injuries
    D Dabengwa (West Mid)
    D Thornley (Victoria)
    B Virdi (Yorkshire)
    S Yashpal (NZI)
    F Rickman (SA)
    T Haroon (Karachi)
    G Gow (Titans)
    Last edited by Simon; 30-07-2009 at 05:38 PM.

  2. #2
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania FC First XI:

    Midlane
    DiVenuto
    Ponting (C)
    Le Roux
    Hasan (WK)
    Adkihari
    T Birt
    Pathirana
    Allen
    Mahlombe
    Subramanya
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were

  3. #3
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    J Denly
    S Bin Nazir
    T Birch
    I Schenscher
    T Ambrose
    I Jeffrey (wk)
    F Patel
    P Sudesh
    A Hussain
    G Ervine
    S Akhtar
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  4. #4
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977
    North Zone India
    1.V Sehwag
    2. A Chopra
    3. G Gambhir (C)
    4. V Kohli
    5. J Neill (Wk)
    6. S Dhawan
    7. E Johnson
    8. I Tamhane
    9. S Gillingham
    10. R Wilson
    11. VRV Singh
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC


  5. #5
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,370
    Yorkshire vs Victoria
    1. M Atapattu
    2. R Beetson
    3. J Patel
    4. J Bradshaw
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. EP van Wyk
    7. L Kumar+
    8. R McLaren
    9. O Clarke
    10. S Mushtaq
    11. T Gruggen
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, N Broom, Craig Cachopa, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, I Sodhi, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  6. #6
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873

    Victoria First Class

    1 H Raza
    2 A Puttick (w)
    3 B Hodge (c)
    4 D Hussey
    5 C White
    6 M North
    7 O Beasley
    8 G Rabie
    9 P Siddle
    10 M Madugalle
    11 D Pattinson
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  7. #7
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans:

    1. AB de Villiers
    2. A Holland
    3. W Qadir
    4. H Kuhn
    5. M Van Jaarsveld
    6. K Rangneker
    7. A Morkel
    8. U Indrasiri
    9. A Nel
    10. R Tate
    11. LF Simpson
    Last edited by luffy; 03-08-2009 at 03:23 AM.

  8. #8
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,113
    Sorry Simon, been a bit too flat out. Can i get the default team, minus Rickman with a batsmen please. Hope this doesn't count as a strike out.
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 1 - Round 11 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 20-07-2009, 09:26 AM
  2. Division 2 - Round 11 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 19-07-2009, 09:32 PM
  3. First Class Round 10 Results & Match Reports
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 14-07-2009, 01:16 PM
  4. Division 1 - Round 6 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 05:02 PM
  5. Division 2 - Round 6 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 06:33 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •