Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Division 1 - Round 8 - One Day

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 1 - Round 8 - One Day

    North Zone India vs Yorkshire
    Queensland vs Victoria
    Auckland vs New South Wales
    South Australia vs Western Australia

    Teams due in Friday 9am AEST

    Injuries
    M Madugalle (Vics)
    S Bond (Auck)
    Z Roberts (Auck)
    N Pothas (WA)
    J Neill (NZI)
    R McLaren (Yorks)

  2. #2
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873

    Victoria One Day

    1 A Schiller (w)
    2 A Clissitt
    3 O Beasley
    4 H Francis
    5 B Hodge (c)
    6 D Hussey
    7 M North
    8 C White
    9 D Pattinson
    10 D Nannes
    11 G Rabie
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  3. #3
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,498
    Yorkshire vs NZI
    1. M Atapattu
    2. L Kumar (wk)
    3. C Taylor
    4. J Rudolph
    5. J Bradshaw
    6. R Beetson
    7. G Woolley
    8. EP van Wyk
    9. O Clarke
    10. S Mushtaq
    11. T Gruggen

    Woolley with a reprieve in the face of McLaren's injury and after some good T20 form.
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, T Latham, N Broom, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, M Henry, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  4. #4
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977
    Nzi
    1. A Chopra
    2. U Kaul
    3. K Goel
    4. S Yashpal
    5. G Gambhir
    6. L Harris
    7. S Dhawan
    8. H White
    9. A Ardley
    10. R Wilson
    11. VRV Singh
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC


  5. #5
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend Mister Wright's Avatar
    Burger Time Champion!
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    24,362
    1. M. Hayden
    2. R. Broad
    3. J. Jenkins
    4. A. Symonds
    5. Y. Stark
    6. M. Hasan
    7. R. Shearer
    8. S. Tanvir
    9. M. Zondeki
    10. S. MacGill
    11. C. Langeveldt

    Captain: M. Hayden
    Keeper: R. Shearer

    Hasan returns from the Academy as a specialist batsman to replace Cosgrove , while Tanvir returns from injury to replace Gillespie.
    Cricketweb Colts Captain



    Quote Originally Posted by Richard
    Hayden > Lehmann
    I'm a member of Club Kerry

    I'm Green

    The color of immortality, nature and envy - you are truly a unique person. While clearly the color of nature, you also symbolize rebirth, fertility and hope in the world. On the other side of the spectrum, a natural aptitude to money with green coming to signify money and possibly even *********!

  6. #6
    International Regular DCC_legend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Northern Ireland
    Posts
    3,070
    Auckland -

    M Guptill
    L Vincent
    G Morgan
    S Fleming *
    W Anderson +
    T Roach
    S Styris
    K Mills
    A Adams
    S Bond
    A McKay
    Where's my money?

  7. #7
    BARNES OUT dontcloseyoureyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    WILDCARD, BITCHES
    Posts
    28,308
    Western Australia
    1. J Langer*
    2. C Rogers
    3. A Voges
    4. M Hussey
    5. J Watambwa
    6. H Nixon+
    7. R Rushambwa
    8. O Cope
    9. P Thompson
    10. M Suraj
    11. S Parkis
    The one, the only CW Black
    Code:
    47.3 W Coppinger to Heads 
        Smacked the ball straight into the groin of Iwuajoku who has fallen over, 
        miraculously with the ball still caught in his scrotal area! Out!

  8. #8
    Hall of Fame Member Jamee999's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Leicestershire, UK
    Posts
    15,094
    Blues

    *1. Phil Jaques
    17. Aziz Ur-Rehman
    11. Tim Vaughan
    +15. Q.D. Carver
    5. Ed Cowan
    14. David Ault
    2. Greg Belle
    3. Beau Casson
    9. Brett Lee
    12. Basheeru Walters
    17. Dharshana Gamage
    Or something.

    RIP Fardin Qayyumi (AKA "cricket player"; "Bob"), 1/11/1990 - 15/4/2006

  9. #9
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia XI - OD

    B Watts
    F Rickman
    M Doshi
    G Carter
    P Lane
    P Boxall
    A Goodwin
    S Watson
    K Demming
    M Cameron
    S Tait
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 2 - Round 3 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 14-05-2009, 09:27 AM
  2. Division 1 - Round 3 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 13-05-2009, 12:17 PM
  3. Playoff fixtures and relegation/promotion.
    By NZTailender in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 19-12-2006, 03:05 PM
  4. One Day - Round 1 - Division 3 Discussion
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-02-2006, 11:51 PM
  5. Division 4 final round Preview
    By age_master in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-10-2003, 04:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •