Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Division 1 - Round 8 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 1 - Round 8 - First Class

    New South Wales vs Cobras
    South Zone India vs Kandurata
    Kent vs Queensland
    Auckland vs Western Australia

    Teams due in Tuesday 9am AEST

    Injuries
    K Pietersen (Kent)
    N Ul-Hasan (Cobras)
    F Hammett (Cobras)
    N Rupasinghe (Cobras)
    S Bond (Auckland)
    Z Roberts (Auckland)
    N Pothas (WA)
    J Neill (NZI)
    E Cowan (NSW)

  2. #2
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Cape Cobras
    1 Graeme Smith*
    2 Ben Allen
    3 Neil Dexter
    4 Richard Levi
    5 VVS Laxman
    6 Matthew Wade+
    7 Steffan Kahl
    8 Rajat Bhatia
    9 William Fitzstanford
    10 Seekkuge Prasanna
    11 Heath Jenkins

    Jenkins, Dexter and Kahl in for the injured trio of Hammett, Ul-Hasan and Rupasinghe.

  3. #3
    Hall of Fame Member Jamee999's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Leicestershire, UK
    Posts
    15,094
    *P Jaques
    P Hughes
    S Katich
    D Quayle
    D Ault
    T Vaughan
    +B Haddin
    B Casson
    G Belle
    B Walters
    D Gamage
    Or something.

    RIP Fardin Qayyumi (AKA "cricket player"; "Bob"), 1/11/1990 - 15/4/2006

  4. #4
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend Mister Wright's Avatar
    Burger Time Champion!
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    24,364
    1. M. Hayden
    2. R. Broad
    3. M. Cosgrove
    4. A. Symonds
    5. J. Jenkins
    6. Y. Stark
    7. R. Shearer
    8. S. Tanvir
    9. M. Johnson
    10. J. Gillespie
    11. S. MacGill

    Captain: M. Hayden
    Keeper: R. Shearer

    One change with Tanvir returning from injury for Zondeki. He'll need a good performance to hold his spot though, considering his performances so far this season.
    Cricketweb Colts Captain



    Quote Originally Posted by Richard
    Hayden > Lehmann
    I'm a member of Club Kerry

    I'm Green

    The color of immortality, nature and envy - you are truly a unique person. While clearly the color of nature, you also symbolize rebirth, fertility and hope in the world. On the other side of the spectrum, a natural aptitude to money with green coming to signify money and possibly even *********!


  5. #5
    International Regular DCC_legend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Northern Ireland
    Posts
    3,070
    Auckland -

    S Fleming *
    L Vincent
    T Roach
    W Anderson +
    T Weston
    R Jones
    S Styris
    K Mills
    A Adams
    D Tuffey
    A McKay

    Weston, fresh back from the Academy, is in for the injured Roberts.
    Where's my money?

  6. #6
    99*
    99* is offline
    International Debutant 99*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Auckland
    Posts
    2,593
    Kent CCC FC

    Key
    Radford
    Llewellyn
    Pearson
    Clarke*
    Vernon
    Fitzpatrick+
    Porter
    Philander
    Binny
    Graham
    Quote Originally Posted by Burgey
    She tells me the thing will flatten out, I say "Like your chest?" Bad mistake.

  7. #7
    BARNES OUT dontcloseyoureyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    WILDCARD, BITCHES
    Posts
    28,411
    Western Australia
    1. C Rogers
    2. J Langer*
    3. L Pomersbach
    4. M Hussey
    5. A Voges
    6. J Watambwa
    7. H Nixon+
    8. M Suraj
    9. P Thompson
    10. N Tahir
    11. B Edmondson
    The one, the only CW Black
    Code:
    47.3 W Coppinger to Heads 
        Smacked the ball straight into the groin of Iwuajoku who has fallen over, 
        miraculously with the ball still caught in his scrotal area! Out!

  8. #8
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    Kandurata

    1. Tharanga Paranavitana
    2. Tendulkar Darden
    3. Kumar Sangakkara (c/wk)
    4. Mahela Jayawardene
    5. JP Duminy
    6. Thiru Alwis
    7. Adhan Raza
    8. Kaushalya Weerartne
    9. A Ganegama
    10. Phil Leigh
    11. Muttiah Muralitharan
    The man, the mountain, the Mathews. The greatest all rounder since Keith Miller. (Y)

    Jaffna Jets CC (Battrick & FTP)

    RIP WCC and CW Cricket

    Member of the MSC, JMAS and CVAAS

  9. #9
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    SZI fail to submit, cannot gain win/tie points this round.



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 1 - Round 7 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 18-06-2009, 04:39 PM
  2. Division 1 - Round 6 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-06-2009, 03:01 AM
  3. Division 1 - Round 6 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 05:02 PM
  4. Division 2 - Round 6 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 06:33 AM
  5. First Class Round 5 Team & Player of the Week
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-06-2009, 02:54 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •