Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

Thread: Twenty20 Cup - Matchday 2

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Twenty20 Cup - Matchday 2

    Group A
    Karachi vs South Australia
    Kent vs North Zone India

    Group B
    Victoria vs Kandurata
    South Zone India vs West Midlands

    Group C
    Yorkshire vs Cobras
    Tasmania vs Auckland

    Group D
    New South Wales vs Western Australia
    Queensland vs Titans

    *Home team listed first

    Teams due in Friday 9am AEST

    Unavailable
    Code:
    Player             Team                Games          Reason
    N Adam             West Midlands       2              Split Webbing
    J Denly            Karachi             1              Split Webbing
    J Kemp             South Zone India    1              Thigh Strain
    S Vidyut           South Zone India    1              Shoulder Seperation 
    H Froggett         West Midlands       5              Fatigue
    M Wade             Cobras              3              AWOL
    M Cosgrove         Queensland          4              PCL Tear
    A Voges            Western Australia   5              Calf Muscle Strain
    H Nixon            Western Australia   4              Dislocated Shoulder
    T Weston	   Auckland	  		Academy
    T Pickworth	   Cobras			Academy
    W Locke		   Kandurata			Academy
    A Straiton	   Karachi		        Academy
    I Pearson	   Kent				Academy
    A Ur-Rehman	   NSW				Academy
    S Gillingham	   NZI				Academy
    M Hasan		   Queensland			Academy
    K Franks	   SA				Academy
    D Cowe		   SZI				Academy
    C Fernando	   Titans			Academy
    Q Adam		   WA				Academy
    G Lance		   West Midlands		Academy
    B Virdi		   Yorkshire			Academy

  2. #2
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    R Ramoo
    F Patel
    S Bin Nazir
    I Jeffrey (wk)
    F Ahmed
    T Birch
    I Schenscher
    V Chaminda
    G Ervine
    S Akhtar
    O Gayle
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  3. #3
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,505
    Yorkshire vs Cobras
    1. G Woolley
    2. L Kumar+
    3. C Taylor
    4. J Rudolph
    5. J Bradshaw
    6. R Beetson
    7. M Atapattu
    8. EP van Wyk
    9. R Pyrah
    10. T Gruggen
    11. S Mushtaq
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, T Latham, N Broom, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, M Henry, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  4. #4
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania

    Bond (WK)
    Adhikari
    Ponting (C)
    Midlane
    Hasan
    Paine
    Butterworth
    Allen
    Pathirana
    Drew
    Subramanya
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were


  5. #5
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873
    1 O Beasley
    2 H Francis
    3 B Hodge (c)
    4 A Schiller (w)
    5 A Clissitt
    6 D Hussey
    7 M North
    8 D Pattinson
    9 P Siddle
    10 D Nannes
    11 G Rabie
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  6. #6
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977

    Nzi

    1. A Chopra
    2. U Kaul
    3. K Goel
    4. S Yashpal
    5. J Neill
    6. L Harris
    7. H White
    8. A Ardley
    9. E Johnson
    10. VRV Singh
    11. R Wilson
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC

  7. #7
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964
    West Midlands Lightning

    J Trott
    G Foot
    T Pratt
    S Bevan
    D Anderson +
    L Gaskin
    T Samaraweera
    B Rankin
    N Carter
    J Kirtley
    N Dredge

  8. #8
    BARNES OUT dontcloseyoureyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    WILDCARD, BITCHES
    Posts
    28,348
    Western Australia
    1. J Langer*
    2. L Pomersbach
    3. C Rogers
    4. M Hussey
    5. J Watambwa
    6. N Pothas+
    7. P Thompson
    8. O Cope
    9. R Rushambwa
    10. M Suraj
    11. S Parkis
    The one, the only CW Black
    Code:
    47.3 W Coppinger to Heads 
        Smacked the ball straight into the groin of Iwuajoku who has fallen over, 
        miraculously with the ball still caught in his scrotal area! Out!

  9. #9
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia XI

    B Watts
    M Doshi
    F Rickman
    G Carter
    P Lane
    P Boxall
    A Goodwin
    C Bailey
    K Demming
    M Cameron
    S Tait
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  10. #10
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    Kandurata

    1. Ian Bowes
    6. Greg Huckerby
    23. Ethan Stollmeyer
    3. Tendulkar Darden
    4. Adnan Raza
    11. Kumar Sangakkara (c/wk)
    21. JP Duminy
    18. Nathan Blakewell
    28. Ashanka Ganegama
    10. Phil Leigh
    8. Muttiah Muralitharan
    The man, the mountain, the Mathews. The greatest all rounder since Keith Miller. (Y)

    Jaffna Jets CC (Battrick & FTP)

    RIP WCC and CW Cricket

    Member of the MSC, JMAS and CVAAS

  11. #11
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Cape Cobras
    1. Graeme Smith*
    26. Ben Allen
    3. Richard Levi
    5. Ryan Bacon
    6. Paul Hemp
    19. Steffan Kahl+
    16. VVS Laxman
    8. William Fitzstanford
    9. Naved Ul-Hasan
    10. Seekkuge Prasanna
    27. Nisitha Rupasinghe

    12th Man: 2 Frank Hammett

    Levi in for Hammett in the only change from the side that lost to Tasmania. He will bat three with Bacon, Hemp, Kahl and Laxman pushing down a spot.

  12. #12
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend Mister Wright's Avatar
    Burger Time Champion!
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    24,363

    Queensland

    1. M. Hayden
    2. R. Broad
    3. J. Jenkins
    4. A. Symonds
    5. Y. Stark
    6. R Shearer
    7. C. Gonzalez
    8. S. Tanvir
    9. M. Zondeki
    10. S. MacGill
    11. C. Langeveldt

    Captain: M. Hayden
    Keeper: R. Shearer

    No changes from last up victory.
    Cricketweb Colts Captain



    Quote Originally Posted by Richard
    Hayden > Lehmann
    I'm a member of Club Kerry

    I'm Green

    The color of immortality, nature and envy - you are truly a unique person. While clearly the color of nature, you also symbolize rebirth, fertility and hope in the world. On the other side of the spectrum, a natural aptitude to money with green coming to signify money and possibly even *********!

  13. #13
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans

    1. H Kuhn +
    2. A Holland
    3. M Van Jaarsveld
    4. M Aronstam
    5. W Qadir
    6. K Rangneker
    7. R Tate
    8. P Joubert
    9. F Akram
    10. D Steyn
    11. LF Simpson

    Plenty of changes to the losing Titans side.

    K Rangneker, P Joubert and F Akram have came into replace A Nel, G Gow and U Indrasiri. It is an exciting day for R Tate who will make his Titans debut in replacment of Ab de Villiers which sees H Kuhn move to the top of the order.

    Si- I cbf finding what my bowling orders were, but can you guarentee giving R Tate 4 overs?

  14. #14
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Naa i cant guarantee that at all tbh. But given hes in the top 5 OPM in your named team I cant see why he wouldnt.

  15. #15
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend Mister Wright's Avatar
    Burger Time Champion!
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    24,363
    Quote Originally Posted by Mister Wright View Post
    1. M. Hayden
    2. R. Broad
    3. J. Jenkins
    4. A. Symonds
    5. Y. Stark
    6. R Shearer
    7. C. Gonzalez
    8. S. Tanvir
    9. M. Johnson
    10. S. MacGill
    11. C. Langeveldt

    Captain: M. Hayden
    Keeper: R. Shearer

    No changes from last up victory.
    Late change with Johnson replacing Zondeki.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Future of Cricket, suggestion to the ICC
    By LA ICE-E in forum Cricket Chat
    Replies: 170
    Last Post: 01-12-2011, 03:16 PM
  2. Twenty20 Cup - Matchday 1
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 18-05-2009, 05:04 PM
  3. Men's and Women's Twenty20 World Cups
    By James in forum Fantasy Cricket
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14-05-2009, 06:27 AM
  4. County Cricket (Season XIII-XIV)
    By Mr Mxyzptlk in forum CW Offseason Club Cricket
    Replies: 236
    Last Post: 14-07-2008, 08:05 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •