Cricket Player Manager
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Division 1 - Round 3 - One Day

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 1 - Round 3 - One Day

    Yorkshire vs New South Wales
    Western Australia vs Victoria
    South Australia vs North Zone India
    Auckland vs Queensland

    Teams due in Friday 9am AEST

    Unavailable
    M Johnson (Qld)
    M Hasan (Qld)
    T Weston (Auckland)
    B Virdi (Yorks)
    A ur-Rehman (NSW)
    Q Adam (WA)
    K Franks (SA)
    S Gillingham (NZI)

  2. #2
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873
    Victoria One Day
    1 A Schiller (w)
    2 H Francis
    3 B Hodge (c)
    4 O Beasley
    5 D Hussey
    6 A Clissitt
    7 D Thornley
    8 D Pattinson
    9 P Siddle
    10 D Nannes
    11 G Rabie
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  3. #3
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,627
    Yorkshire vs NSW
    1. M Atapattu
    2. L Kumar (wk)
    3. C Taylor
    4. J Rudolph
    5. J Bradshaw
    6. R Beetson
    7. G Woolley
    8. EP van Wyk
    9. R Pyrah
    10. S Mushtaq
    11. T Gruggen

    Rudolph back in for Tendulkar.
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, T Latham, N Broom, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, M Henry, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  4. #4
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977

    Nzi

    1. A Chopra
    2. U Kaul
    3. K Goel
    4. S Yashpal
    5. J Neill
    6. L Harris
    7. H White
    8. A Ardley
    9. E Johnson
    10. VRV Singh
    11. R Wilson
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC


  5. #5
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia XI - OD

    B Watts
    F Rickman
    M Doshi
    G Carter
    P Lane
    P Boxall
    A Goodwin
    C Bailey
    K Demming
    M Cameron
    S Tait
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  6. #6
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend Mister Wright's Avatar
    Burger Time Champion!
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    24,372
    1. M. Hayden
    2. R. Broad
    3. J. Jenkins
    4. A. Symonds
    5. Y. Stark
    6. C. Donald
    7. Z. MacDonald
    8. S. Tanvir
    9. M. Zondeki
    10. S. MacGill
    11. C. Langeveldt

    Captain: M. Hayden
    Keeper: Z. MacDonald

    One forced change with MacDonald taking the place of Hasan while he joins the academy. No need for any other changes with a perfect record from our two matches thus far.
    Cricketweb Colts Captain



    Quote Originally Posted by Richard
    Hayden > Lehmann
    I'm a member of Club Kerry

    I'm Green

    The color of immortality, nature and envy - you are truly a unique person. While clearly the color of nature, you also symbolize rebirth, fertility and hope in the world. On the other side of the spectrum, a natural aptitude to money with green coming to signify money and possibly even *********!

  7. #7
    BARNES OUT dontcloseyoureyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    WILDCARD, BITCHES
    Posts
    28,517
    Western Australia
    1. J Langer*
    2. C Rogers
    3. A Voges
    4. M Hussey
    5. J Watambwa
    6. N Pothas+
    7. L Pomersbach
    8. O Cope
    9. P Thompson
    10. M Suraj
    11. S Parkis
    The one, the only CW Black
    Code:
    47.3 W Coppinger to Heads 
        Smacked the ball straight into the groin of Iwuajoku who has fallen over, 
        miraculously with the ball still caught in his scrotal area! Out!

  8. #8
    International Vice-Captain Raghav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    South India
    Posts
    4,080
    Auckland

    Batting:
    M Guptill
    S Fleming*
    Z Roberts
    T Roach
    W Anderson+
    S Styris
    A Adams
    K Mills
    S Bond
    D Tuffey
    A McKay

    Bowling:
    S Bond
    A McKay
    K Mills
    A Adams, Tuffey
    Styris
    Long Live Test Cricket

  9. #9
    Hall of Fame Member Jamee999's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Leicestershire, UK
    Posts
    15,094
    New South Wales Blues

    *1. Phil Jaques
    2. Greg Belle
    11. Tim Vaughan
    5. Ed Cowan
    +15. Q.D. Carver
    14. David Ault
    18. Carey Vaughan
    3. Beau Casson
    9. Brett Lee
    12. Basheeru Walters
    17. Dharshana Gamage
    Or something.

    RIP Fardin Qayyumi (AKA "cricket player"; "Bob"), 1/11/1990 - 15/4/2006



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. County Cricket (Season XIII-XIV)
    By Mr Mxyzptlk in forum CW Offseason Club Cricket
    Replies: 236
    Last Post: 14-07-2008, 09:05 PM
  2. Playoff fixtures and relegation/promotion.
    By NZTailender in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 19-12-2006, 04:05 PM
  3. One Day - Round 1 - Division 3 Discussion
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28-02-2006, 12:51 AM
  4. One Day - Round 1 - Division 1 Discussion
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 27-02-2006, 11:41 PM
  5. Division 4 final round Preview
    By age_master in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-10-2003, 05:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •