Cricket Player Manager
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Division 2 - Round 3 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - Round 3 - First Class

    West Midlands vs South Australia
    Yorkshire vs Tasmania
    Karachi vs North Zone India
    Victoria vs Titans

    Teams due in Tuesday 9am AEST

    Unavailable
    J Rudolph (Yorks)
    B Virdi (Yorks)
    J Kirtley (West Mid)
    N Adam (West Mid)
    G Lance (West Mid)
    T Paine (Tas)
    H Kuhn (Titans)
    C Fernando (Titans)
    J Denly (Karachi)
    A Straiton (Karachi)
    S Gillingham (NZI)
    K Franks (SA)

  2. #2
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873
    Victoria First Class
    1 H Raza
    2 A Clissitt
    3 B Hodge (c)
    4 D Hussey
    5 D Thornley
    6 C White
    7 A Puttick (w)
    8 G Rabie
    9 P Siddle
    10 M Madugalle
    11 D Pattinson
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  3. #3
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,561
    Yorkshire vs Tasmania
    1. M Atapattu
    2. J Patel (wk)
    3. J Bradshaw
    4. R Beetson
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. EP van Wyk
    7. L Kumar
    8. R McLaren
    9. O Clarke
    10. S Mushtaq
    11. T Gruggen

    McLaren replaces Virdi.
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, T Latham, N Broom, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, M Henry, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  4. #4
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977
    North Zone India
    1.V Sehwag
    2. A Chopra
    3.G Gambhir
    4. V Kohli
    5. S Yashpal (C)
    6. S Dhawan
    7. J Neill (wk)
    8. I Tamhane
    9. L Harris
    10. VRV Singh
    11. R Wilson
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC


  5. #5
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    1. AB de Villiers
    2. A Holland
    3. W Qadir
    4. M Van Jaarsveld
    5. G Gow
    6. K Rangneker
    7. A Morkel
    8. U Indrasiri
    9. A Nel
    10. D Steyn
    11. LF Simpson

    Manager Matt Luff has made two controversial changes with his winning side from last week with Andre Nel coming into replace out of form P Joubert, whilst one day superstar W Qadir will make his WCC FC debut replacing out of form M Aronstam.

  6. #6
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia XI - FC

    A Mukund
    B Watts
    M Love (Capt)
    S Watson
    G Carter
    F Rickman
    F Pascall(wk)
    P Lane
    S Tait
    M cameron
    K Demming
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  7. #7
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    S Bin Nazir
    T Birch
    I Schenscher
    T Ambrose
    R Ramoo
    I Jeffrey (wk)
    F Patel
    T Haroon
    A Hussain
    G Ervine
    V Chaminda
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  8. #8
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964
    West Midlands Lightning

    D Howarth
    G Foot
    Y Khan +
    S Beven
    D Dabengwa
    L Gaskin
    T Samaraweera
    T Pratt
    H Froggett
    B Rankin
    N Dredge

  9. #9
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania FC First XI:

    Midlane
    DiVenuto
    Ponting (C)
    Le Roux
    Hasan (WK)
    Adkihari
    T Birt
    Pathirana
    Allen
    Mahlombe
    Subramanya
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. *Official* Season 8 Fixtures and Results
    By chaminda_00 in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 559
    Last Post: 21-09-2007, 04:58 PM
  2. First Class - Round 5 Division one 1st Xi
    By bugssy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 30-08-2007, 09:14 AM
  3. First Class - Round 5 Division two 1st Xi
    By bugssy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 30-08-2007, 06:12 AM
  4. First Class - Round 5 Division three 1st Xi
    By bugssy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 29-08-2007, 09:01 PM
  5. First Class - Round 10 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 21-10-2006, 04:48 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •