Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Division 2 - Round 2 - One Day

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - Round 2 - One Day

    Tasmania vs Cobras
    West Midlands vs South Zone India
    Titans vs Karachi
    Kandurata vs Kent

    Teams due in Friday 9am AEST

    Injuries
    J Kirtley (WM)
    T Paine (Tasmania)
    H Kuhn (Titans)

  2. #2
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania First OD XI:

    Bond (WK)
    Adhikari
    Ponting (C)
    Midlane
    Hasan
    Le Roux
    Butterworth
    Allen
    Pathirana
    Drew
    Subramanya
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were

  3. #3
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Cape Cobras
    1 Graeme Smith*
    7 Matthew Wade+
    26 Ben Allen
    5 Ryan Bacon
    6 Paul Hemp
    19 Steffan Kahl
    14 Neil Dexter
    8 William Fitzstanford
    9 Naved Ul-Hasan
    10 Seekkuge Prassana
    27 Nisitha Rupasinghe

    12th Man: 3 Richard Levi

    Unchanged for the trip to Tasmania, Dexter gets another crack despite a mediocre first round performance.

  4. #4
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    R Ramoo
    F Patel
    S Bin Nazir
    I Jeffrey (wk)
    F Ahmed
    T Birch
    I Schenscher
    P Sudesh
    G Ervine
    S Akhtar
    O Gayle
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2


  5. #5
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    Kandurata

    1. Ian Bowes
    6. Greg Huckerby
    23. Ethan Stollmeyer
    3. Tendulkar Darden
    4. Adnan Raza
    11. Kumar Sangakkara (c/wk)
    21. JP Dumminy
    9. Kaushalya Weeraratne
    28. Ashanka Ganegama
    10. Phil Leigh
    8. Muttiah Muralitharan

    One more chance with this bowling attack. Blakewell in next game if it doesn't work.
    The man, the mountain, the Mathews. The greatest all rounder since Keith Miller. (Y)

    Jaffna Jets CC (Battrick & FTP)

    RIP WCC and CW Cricket

    Member of the MSC, JMAS and CVAAS

  6. #6
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans OD

    1. AB De Villiers (wk)
    2. A Holland
    3. M Van Jaarsveld
    4. W Qadir
    5. M Aronstam
    6. G Gow
    7. A Morkel
    8. U Indrasiri
    9. A Nel
    10. F Akram
    11. LF Simpson

  7. #7
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964
    West Midlands Lightning

    J Trott
    N Adam
    G Foot
    T Pratt
    S Bevan
    D Anderson +
    H Froggett
    T Samaraweera
    B Rankin
    N Carter
    N Dredge

  8. #8
    99*
    99* is offline
    International Debutant 99*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Auckland
    Posts
    2,593
    Kent CCC OD

    Bradfield+
    Vernon
    Llewellyn
    Pietersen
    Clarke*
    Radford
    Arafat
    Mahmood
    Mishra
    Graham
    Binny

    Philander out, Binny in.
    Quote Originally Posted by Burgey
    She tells me the thing will flatten out, I say "Like your chest?" Bad mistake.

  9. #9
    Cricketer Of The Year SirBloody Idiot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Moving the hole in the o-zone layer
    Posts
    8,547
    South Zone India
    NF Chalker
    F du Plessis
    RS Dravid
    *S Badrinath
    S Vidyut
    JM Kemp
    +SJ Wessells
    VI Kumar
    LJ Hatch
    NW Bracken
    L Balaji

    IN: Francois du Plessis
    OUT: Darren Cowe (Academy)



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 1 - Round 2 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-05-2009, 03:31 PM
  2. Division 2 - Round 2 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-05-2009, 04:36 PM
  3. Division 2 - Round 10 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 16-03-2009, 09:56 PM
  4. Division 1 - Round 8 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 17-02-2009, 03:10 PM
  5. Division 2 - Round 8 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 17-02-2009, 02:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •