Cricket Player Manager
Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Division 2 - Round 10 - One Day

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - Round 10 - One Day

    Warwickshire vs Cobras
    Titans vs Karachi
    South Australia vs Tasmania
    Kent vs Kandurata

    Teams due in Wednesday 9am AEDST

    Injuries
    A Morkel (Titans)
    G Gow (Titans)
    H Froggett (Karachi)
    C Bailey (SA)
    A Raza (Kand)
    K Sangakkara (Kand)
    F Akram (Warwicks)
    N Rupasinghe (Cobras)

  2. #2
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964
    Warwickshire

    D Karthik (wk)
    J Troughton
    M Powell
    I Bell
    N Carter
    I Jeffrey
    M Ramprakash
    J Kirtley
    B Rankin
    O Gayle
    N Tahir

  3. #3
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    S Bin Nazir
    F Patel
    F Ahmed
    M Jenkins
    S Kabir
    H Raza
    T Ambrose (wk)
    P Sudesh
    V Chaminda
    S Akhtar
    A Straiton
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  4. #4
    99*
    99* is offline
    International Debutant 99*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Auckland
    Posts
    2,594
    Kent.

    I Pearson
    N Pothas+
    K Pietersen*
    R Llewellyn
    R Key
    D Stevens
    N Dexter
    G Harris
    Y Arafat
    A Mishra
    M Saggers
    Quote Originally Posted by Burgey
    She tells me the thing will flatten out, I say "Like your chest?" Bad mistake.


  5. #5
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans

    A Holland
    De Villiers
    H Kuhn+
    M Van Jaarsveld
    M Aronstam
    K Rangneker
    U Indrasiri
    P Joubert
    I Tahir
    M Morkel
    D Steyn

  6. #6
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Cape Cobras
    1 Graeme Smith*
    5 Dominic Telo
    3 Jacques Kallis
    16 Ben Allen
    22 Ian Vernon
    2 Andrew Puttick+
    14 William Fitzstanford
    6 Justin Kemp
    13 Pepler Sandri
    10 Monde Zondeki
    9 Charl Langeveldt

  7. #7
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania

    H Midlane
    L Bond (WK)
    R Ponting (C)
    T Paine
    M DiVenuto
    D Marsh
    H Le Roux
    G Allen
    J Krezja
    B Drew
    M Lampard
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were

  8. #8
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    Kandurata

    1. Ian Bowes
    6. Greg Huckerby
    11. Kumar Sangakkara (c/wk)
    4. Adhan Raza
    5. Thiru Alwis
    23. JP Dumminy
    3. Sajith Fernando
    9. Kaushalya Weeraratne
    28. Ashanka Ganegama
    10. Phillip Leigh
    8. Muttiah Muralitharan

    Most win match here. Time to bring back Raza and Alwis for Atapattu and Beven
    The man, the mountain, the Mathews. The greatest all rounder since Keith Miller. (Y)

    Jaffna Jets CC (Battrick & FTP)

    RIP WCC and CW Cricket

    Member of the MSC, JMAS and CVAAS

  9. #9
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia
    1 M Elliott
    2 F Rickman
    3 G Carter
    4 M Doshi
    5 D Christian
    6 P Boxall
    7 A Goodwin+
    8 P Lane
    9 J Gillespie
    10 D Cullen
    11 S Tait
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  10. #10
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    As has been pointed out mate Sangakkara and Raza are injured, if you dont fix this then i'll be choosing the replacements myself.

  11. #11
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    Kandurata

    1. Ian Bowes
    6. Greg Huckerby
    5. Thiru Alwis
    46. Marvan Atapattu
    23. JP Duminy
    3. Sajith Fernando
    7. James Mildine (wk)
    9. Kaushalya Weeraratne (c)
    28. Ashanka Ganegama
    10. Phillip Leigh
    8. Muttiah Muralitharan

    5th captain of the season



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 1 - Round 10 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-03-2009, 05:05 PM
  2. Division 1 - Round 9 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-03-2009, 04:09 PM
  3. Division 2 - Round 9 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-03-2009, 03:57 AM
  4. Division 1 - Round 8 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 17-02-2009, 04:10 PM
  5. Division 2 - Round 8 - One Day
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 17-02-2009, 03:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •