Cricket Player Manager
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Division 2 - Round 10 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - Round 10 - First Class

    Warwickshire vs Yorkshire
    Auckland vs Karachi
    Tasmania vs Titans
    South Australia vs Victoria

    Teams due in Wednesday 9am AEDST

    Injuries
    O Clarke (Yorks)
    N Jewell (Vics)
    G Denton (Vics)
    A Morkel (Titans)
    G Gow (Titans)
    T Roach (Auckland)
    H Froggett (Karachi)
    C Bailey (South Australia)

  2. #2
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    H Raza
    Y Khan
    S Bin Nazir
    M Jenkins
    T Ambrose (wk)
    S Kabir
    F Patel
    T Haroon
    A Hussain
    V Chaminda
    F Ahmed
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  3. #3
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans

    De Villiers
    A Holland
    H Kuhn (wk)
    K Rangneker
    T Darden
    M Aronstam
    P Joubert
    U Indisrasiri
    M Morkel
    A Nel
    D Steyn

  4. #4
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873

    Victoria First Class

    1 H Gibbs
    2 A Clissitt
    3 B Hodge (c)
    4 D Hussey
    5 C White
    6 M North
    7 A Schiller (wk)
    8 B McGain
    9 P Siddle
    10 D Nannes
    11 A Wise
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson


  5. #5
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,557
    Yorkshire vs Warwickshire
    1. M Vaughan
    2. L Kumar
    3. J Bradshaw
    4. J Rudolph
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. A McGrath
    7. J Patel+
    8. A Rashid
    9. L Smythe
    10. D Kruis
    11. S Mushtaq
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, T Latham, N Broom, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, M Henry, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  6. #6
    International Vice-Captain Raghav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    South India
    Posts
    4,078
    Auckland

    Q Carver+
    Z Roberts
    S Fleming*
    M Hopcutt
    L Vincent
    A Adams
    S Styris
    K Mills
    P Hitchcock
    A McKay
    S Bond


    Bowling
    A McKay
    S Bond
    K Mills
    A Adams
    P Hitchcock
    M Hopcutt
    S Styris
    Supported Indian Cricket from 1992-2000 (till the match fixing scandal)

    Long Live Test Cricket

  7. #7
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964
    Warwickshire

    M Powell
    N Adam (c)
    L Gaskin
    J Trott
    D Karthik
    I Jeffrey (wk)
    J Troughton
    O Gayle
    N Carter
    F Akram
    B Rankin

  8. #8
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania

    H Midlane
    M DiVenuto
    R Ponting(C)
    G Bailey
    H Le Roux
    D Marsh
    L Bond (WK)
    G Allen
    A Griffith
    B Drew
    M Lampard
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were

  9. #9
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia

    1 M Elliott*
    2 G Carter
    3 F Rickman
    4 K Turton
    5 M Cosgrove
    6 P Lane
    7 M Doshi
    8 F Pascall+
    9 J Gillespie
    10 D Cullen
    11 S Tait
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 1 - Round 10 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-03-2009, 05:05 PM
  2. Division 2 - Round 9 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 24-02-2009, 04:00 PM
  3. Division 1 - Round 9 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 24-02-2009, 07:26 AM
  4. Division 2 - Round 7 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 27-01-2009, 04:21 PM
  5. Division 1 - Round 7 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 27-01-2009, 04:20 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •