Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Division 2 - Round 5 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - Round 5 - First Class

    Yorkshire vs Titans
    Victoria vs Karachi
    South Australia vs Warwickshire
    Tasmania vs Auckland

    Teams due in Wednesday 9am AEDST

    Injuries
    I Jeffrey (Warwickshire)
    D Kruis (Yorkshire)
    P Hitchcock (Auckland)
    B Hodge (Victoria)

    Academy
    J Patel (Yorkshire)
    U Indrasiri (Titans)
    N Jewell (Victoria)
    S Ashraf (Karachi)
    C Bailey (SA)
    B Rankin (Warwicks)
    L Butterworth (Tasmania)
    C Hartley (Auckland)

  2. #2
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    H Raza
    Y Khan
    S Bin Nazir
    M Jenkins
    T Ambrose (wk)
    M Masroor
    S Kabir
    T Haroon
    P Sudesh
    H Froggett
    V Chaminda
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  3. #3
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873

    Victoria First Class

    1 A Clissitt
    2 H Gibbs
    3 D Hussey
    4 C White (c)
    5 M North
    6 A Schiller (wk)
    7 O Beasley
    8 P Siddle
    9 M Madugalle
    10 G Denton
    11 A Wise
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  4. #4
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,371
    Yorkshire vs Titans
    1. M Vaughan
    2. L Kumar+
    3. J Bradshaw
    4. J Rudolph
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. M Stiles
    7. A Rashid
    8. L Smythe
    9. O Clarke
    10. A Graham
    11. S Mushtaq
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, N Broom, Craig Cachopa, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, I Sodhi, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig


  5. #5
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania

    H Midlane
    M DiVenuto
    R Ponting (c)
    G Bailey
    H Le Roux
    D Marsh
    L Bond (WK)
    G Allen
    A Griffith
    B Drew
    M Lampard


    Badly need a win this week
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were

  6. #6
    International Vice-Captain Raghav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    South India
    Posts
    4,077
    The Line-up

    01. T Roach
    02. Q Carver (WK)
    03. Z Roberts
    04. L Vincent
    05. S Fleming (Captain)
    06. A Adams
    07. M Hopcutt
    08. S Styris
    09. K Mills
    10. A McKay
    11. S Bond

    Bowling:

    01. S Bond
    02. K Mills
    03. A McKay
    04. A Adams
    05. M Hopcutt
    06. S Styris
    Supported Indian Cricket from 1992-2000 (till the match fixing scandal)

    Long Live Test Cricket

  7. #7
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,113
    South Australia

    1 M Elliott*
    2 G Carter
    3 F Rickman
    4 K Turton
    5 M Cosgrove
    6 P Lane
    7 M Doshi
    8 F Pascall+
    9 J Gillespie
    10 D Cullen
    11 S Tait
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  8. #8
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans

    1. AB de Villiers
    2. A Holland
    3. H Kuhn (wk)
    4. K Rangneker
    5. G Gow
    6. M Aronstam
    7. A Morkel
    8. M Morkel
    9. P Harris
    10. A Nel
    11. D Steyn

    AB de Villiers comes in and replaces strugggling T Darden.

  9. #9
    International Vice-Captain Slats4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Warwickshire HQ
    Posts
    4,294

    Warwickshire

    1. M Ramprakash (c)
    2. N Adam
    3. D Howarth
    4. I Bell
    5. J Troughton
    6. G Foot
    7. D Kartik (wk)
    8. N Tahir
    9. J Kirtley
    10. F Akram
    11. O Gayle

    - No change to the starting XI on Andy's previous selections. Ramps moves to the top of the order to provide some stability, and Howarth will start to share a bit more of the burden coming in at 3... because i reckon he's capable!
    WCC - Manager of Warwickshire



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. First Class: Round Three - Division One 1st XI
    By chaminda_00 in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-08-2007, 10:55 PM
  2. First Class: Round Two - Division Two 2nd XI
    By chaminda_00 in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-08-2007, 04:54 AM
  3. First Class: Round Two - Division Two 1st XI
    By chaminda_00 in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 25-07-2007, 05:30 PM
  4. First Class: Round Two - Division Three 1st XI
    By chaminda_00 in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 24-07-2007, 09:23 PM
  5. First Class - Round 12 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 20-11-2006, 11:00 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •