Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Division 2 - First Class - Round 2

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - First Class - Round 2

    Auckland vs Yorkshire
    Tasmania vs Warwickshire
    South Australia vs Karachi
    Victoria vs Titans

    Teams due in Wednesday 9am ADST

    Injuries
    A Schiller (Victoria)
    M North (Victoria)

    Academy
    S Ashraf (Karachi)
    B Rankin (Warwickshire)
    N Jewell (Victoria)
    L Butterworth (Tasmania)
    C Hartley (Auckland)
    C Bailey (South Australia)
    J Patel (Yorkshire)
    U Indrasiri (Titans)

  2. #2
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873
    Victoria First Class
    1 A Clissitt
    2 H Gibbs
    3 B Hodge
    4 D Hussey
    5 C White (c)
    6 A Croswaithe (wk)
    7 B McGain
    8 P Siddle
    9 M Madugalle
    10 G Denton
    11 A Wise

    A depleted side, with no Jewell, Schiller or North.
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  3. #3
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    H Raza
    Y Khan
    S Bin Nazir
    M Jenkins
    T Ambrose (wk)
    M Masroor
    S Kabir
    P Sudesh
    H Froggett
    V Chaminda
    S Akhtar
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  4. #4
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans vs Victoria FC

    1. T Darden
    2. A Holland
    3. H Kuhn (wk)
    4. M Van Jaarsveld
    5. G Gow
    6. M Aronstam
    7. A Morkel
    8. M Morkel
    9. P Harris
    10. A Nel
    11. D Steyn

    No changes to the same team that lost last week.
    Last edited by luffy; 28-10-2008 at 11:25 PM.


  5. #5
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,469
    Yorkshire vs Auckland
    1. M Vaughan
    2. M Stiles
    3. J Bradshaw
    4. J Rudolph
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. A Rashid
    7. L Kumar+
    8. L Smythe
    9. O Clarke
    10. A Graham
    11. S Mushtaq
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, N Broom, Craig Cachopa, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, I Sodhi, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  6. #6
    International Vice-Captain Raghav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    South India
    Posts
    4,078
    Auckland vs Yorkshire

    The Line-up

    01. T Roach
    02. Q Carver+
    03. S Fleming*
    04. Z Roberts
    05. M Hopcutt
    06. L Vincent
    07. A Adams
    08. K Mills
    09. G Burley
    10. A McKay
    11. S Bond
    Supported Indian Cricket from 1992-2000 (till the match fixing scandal)

    Long Live Test Cricket

  7. #7
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania

    H Midlane
    M DiVenuto
    R Ponting (c)
    G Bailey
    H Le Roux
    D Marsh
    L Bond (WK)
    G Allen
    A Griffith
    B Drew
    M Lampard
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were

  8. #8
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia - FC

    1. M Elliot
    2. F Rickman
    3. G Carter
    4. K Turton
    5. M Cosgrove
    6. F Pascall
    7. P Lane
    8. M Doshi
    9. J Gillespie
    10. S Tait
    11. P Rofe
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  9. #9
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Warwickshire fail to submit cannot gain any win or draw points this week.



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Division 1 - Round 5 - First Class
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 05:02 PM
  2. First Class - Round 11 - Division 1
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-11-2006, 04:05 AM
  3. First Class - Round 11 - Division 2
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-11-2006, 03:30 AM
  4. First Class - Round 10 - Division 1 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 23-10-2006, 11:47 AM
  5. First Class - Round 10 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 21-10-2006, 03:48 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •