Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Division 2 - Round 1 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 2 - Round 1 - First Class

    Yorkshire vs Tasmania
    Auckland vs South Australia
    Warwickshire vs Victoria
    Karachi vs Titans

    Teams due in Wednesday 9am ADST - 22nd October

    Injuries
    None

  2. #2
    First Class Debutant Coach_Pearson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    873
    Victoria First Class
    1 A Clissitt
    2 H Gibbs
    3 B Hodge
    4 D Hussey
    5 C White (c)
    6 M North
    7 A Schiller (wk)
    8 P Siddle
    9 M Madugalle
    10 G Denton
    11 A Wise
    yours in cricket

    Stephen Pearson

  3. #3
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    Karachi:
    H Raza
    Y Khan
    S Bin Nazir
    M Jenkins
    T Ambrose (wk)
    M Masroor
    S Kabir
    H Froggett
    V Chaminda
    S Akhtar
    A Straiton
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  4. #4
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,447
    Yorkshire vs Tasmania
    1. M Vaughan
    2. M Stiles
    3. J Bradshaw
    4. J Rudolph
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. A Rashid
    7. L Kumar+
    8. L Smythe
    9. O Clarke
    10. A Graham
    11. S Mushtaq
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, N Broom, Craig Cachopa, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, I Sodhi, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig


  5. #5
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    South Australia - FC

    1. M Elliot
    2. F Rickman
    3. G Carter
    4. K Turton
    5. M Cosgrove
    6. F Pascall
    7. P Lane
    8. M Doshi
    9. J Gillespie
    10. S Tait
    11. P Rofe
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  6. #6
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    Titans vs Karachi FC

    1. T Darden
    2. A Holland
    3. H Kuhn (wk)
    4. M Van Jaarsveld
    5. G Gow
    6. M Aronstam
    7. A Morkel
    8. M Morkel
    9. P Harris
    10. A Nel
    11. D Steyn

  7. #7
    International Vice-Captain Raghav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    South India
    Posts
    4,078
    Auckland XI vs South Australia

    T Roach
    Q Carver+
    S Fleming*
    Z Roberts
    M Hopcutt
    L Vincent
    G Burley
    K Mills
    A Adams
    A McKay
    S Bond
    Last edited by Raghav; 14-10-2008 at 10:07 AM.
    Supported Indian Cricket from 1992-2000 (till the match fixing scandal)

    Long Live Test Cricket

  8. #8
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend andyc's Avatar
    Yeti Sports 1.5 Champion!
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    23,848
    Warwickshire

    1 G Foot
    2 N Adam
    3 M Ramprakash*
    4 I Bell
    5 D Howarth
    6 J Troughton
    7 D Karthik+
    8 N Tahir
    9 J Kirtley
    10 F Akram
    11 O Gayle
    Quote Originally Posted by flibbertyjibber View Post
    Only a bunch of convicts having been beaten 3-0 and gone 9 tests without a win and won just 1 in 11 against England could go into the home series saying they will win. England will win in Australia again this winter as they are a better side which they have shown this summer. 3-0 doesn't lie girls.

  9. #9
    State Vice-Captain Umpire Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    On the Computer
    Posts
    1,232
    Tasmania

    H Midlane
    M DiVenuto
    R Ponting (c)
    G Bailey
    H Le Roux
    D Marsh
    L Bond (WK)
    G Allen
    J Krezja
    B Drew
    M Lampard
    You have just read a post from Jason Pike, he is what you wish you were



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. First Class - Round 11 - Division 2 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-11-2006, 04:03 PM
  2. First Class - Round 11 - Division 1 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-11-2006, 11:11 PM
  3. First Class - Round 11 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-11-2006, 07:34 PM
  4. First Class - Round 11 - Division 3
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-11-2006, 12:22 AM
  5. First Class - Round 9 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-10-2006, 05:11 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •