Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Division 1 - Round 6 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 1 - Round 6 - First Class

    South Zone India vs Cobras
    Yorkshire vs Western Australia
    Kandurata vs Titans
    North Zone India vs New South Wales

    Teams due in Wednesday 9am AEST

    Please check injuries

  2. #2
    BARNES OUT dontcloseyoureyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    WILDCARD, BITCHES
    Posts
    28,273
    1. J Langer*
    2. C Rogers
    3. M North
    4. M Hussey
    5. L Pomersbach
    6. A Voges
    7. A Gilchrist+
    8. O Cope
    9. B Dorey
    10. S Magoffin
    11. M Inness
    The one, the only CW Black
    Code:
    47.3 W Coppinger to Heads 
        Smacked the ball straight into the groin of Iwuajoku who has fallen over, 
        miraculously with the ball still caught in his scrotal area! Out!

  3. #3
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Quote Originally Posted by Retox View Post
    P Hughes
    P Jaques
    S Katich (C)
    M Clarke
    D Thornley
    B Haddin (WK)
    D Bollinger
    B Lee
    S Clark
    N Bracken
    Q Moore
    Lee is out injured mate, please check in the injuries thread.

  4. #4
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,465
    Quote Originally Posted by NZTailender View Post
    Yorkshire vs Western Australia
    Change this to:

    1. J Sayers
    2. M Vaughan
    3. G Hick
    4. J Rudolph
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. A McGrath
    7. L Kumar+
    8. C White
    9. S Mushtaq
    10. D Kruis
    11. M Hoggard
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, N Broom, Craig Cachopa, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, I Sodhi, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig


  5. #5
    State Vice-Captain Retox's Avatar
    Flexi-Combat Champion! Tournaments Won: 1
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    1,317
    **Updated**
    P Hughes
    P Jaques
    S Katich (C)
    M Clarke
    D Thornley
    B Haddin (WK)
    D Bollinger
    S Clark
    N Bracken
    Q Moore
    D Bollinger
    No'ones gonna take me alive
    The time has come to make things right
    You and I must fight for our rights
    You and I must fight to survive

    New Zealand Cricket Supporter

  6. #6
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    1. Marvan Atapattu
    2. Tharanga Parnavitana
    3. *+Kumar Sangakkara
    4. Mahela Jayawardene
    5. Adnan Raza
    6. Thilan Samaraweera
    7. Thiru Alwis
    8. Sajith Fernando
    9. Ian Bowes
    10. Kaushalya Weeraratne
    11. Muttiah Muralitharan

    Gun pace attack
    The man, the mountain, the Mathews. The greatest all rounder since Keith Miller. (Y)

    Jaffna Jets CC (Battrick & FTP)

    RIP WCC and CW Cricket

    Member of the MSC, JMAS and CVAAS

  7. #7
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977

    North Zone India

    1. V Sehwag
    2. A Chopra
    3. G Gambhir
    4. S Dhawan
    5. R Bhatia
    6. I Tamhane
    7. U Kaul +
    8. P Sangwan
    9. VRV Singh
    10. D Withe
    11. V Malik
    Last edited by oz_fan; 21-06-2008 at 07:52 AM.
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC

  8. #8
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Cobras
    1 G Smith*
    2 H Gibbs
    3 JP Duminy
    4 J Kallis
    5 F Hammett
    6 R Levi
    7 A Puttick+
    8 J Kemp
    9 Y Porter
    10 V Philander
    11 P Sandri

  9. #9
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    SZI 1st XI

    Kumble replaces Kumar.

    Thats what the txt says. Got NFI.

  10. #10
    International Vice-Captain
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Sutton Coldfield
    Posts
    4,412
    Titans

    De Villiers (wk)
    Holland
    Aronstam
    Van Jaarsveld
    Darden
    Du Plessis
    A Mørkel
    M Mørkel
    U Indrasiri
    D Steyn
    I Tahir



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. First Class - Round 5 Division three 2nd Xi
    By bugssy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-09-2007, 04:25 AM
  2. First Class: Round Four - Division Two 1st XI
    By chaminda_00 in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 17-08-2007, 10:21 PM
  3. First Class: Round Four - Division Three 1st XI
    By chaminda_00 in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 16-08-2007, 05:26 PM
  4. First Class: Round Four - Division One 1st XI
    By chaminda_00 in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 16-08-2007, 08:09 AM
  5. First Class - Round 12 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 20-11-2006, 11:00 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •