Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Division 1 - Round 5 - First Class

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    Division 1 - Round 5 - First Class

    Cobras vs Yorkshire
    South Zone India vs Kandurata
    Western Australia vs North Zone India
    Titans vs New South Wales

    Teams due in Wednesday 9am AEST

    Please check injuries

  2. #2
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,514
    Yorkshire vs Cobras
    1. M Vaughan
    2. L Kumar+
    3. G Hick
    4. J Rudolph
    5. W Tendulkar
    6. J Patel
    7. A McGrath
    8. C White
    9. D Gough
    10. S Mushtaq
    11. M Hoggard
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, T Latham, N Broom, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, M Henry, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  3. #3
    BARNES OUT dontcloseyoureyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    WILDCARD, BITCHES
    Posts
    28,358
    1. J Langer*
    2. C Rogers
    3. M North
    4. M Hussey
    5. L Pomersbach
    6. A Voges
    7. A Gilchrist+
    8. B Hogg
    9. B Dorey
    10. S Magoffin
    11. M Inness
    The one, the only CW Black
    Code:
    47.3 W Coppinger to Heads 
        Smacked the ball straight into the groin of Iwuajoku who has fallen over, 
        miraculously with the ball still caught in his scrotal area! Out!

  4. #4
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977

    North Zone India

    1. V Sehwag
    2. A Chopra
    3. G Gambhir
    4. S Yashpal
    5. R Bhatia
    6. S Dhawan
    7. U Kaul +
    8. I Tamhane
    9. P Sangwan
    10. VRV Singh
    11. V Malik
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC


  5. #5
    International Vice-Captain
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Sutton Coldfield
    Posts
    4,412
    Titans

    De Villiers (wk)
    Holland
    Aronstam
    Van Jaarsveld
    Darden
    Du Plessis
    A Mørkel
    M Mørkel
    U Indrasiri
    D Steyn
    I Tahir

  6. #6
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Cobras
    1 G Smith*
    2 H Gibbs
    3 JP Duminy
    4 J Kallis
    5 F Hammett
    6 R Levi
    7 A Puttick+
    8 J Kemp
    9 Y Porter
    10 V Philander
    11 P Sandri

    Sandri back in for Adams at home.

  7. #7
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    Kandurata, South Zone India and New South Wales all fail to submit, they cant get win/draw points this week.



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. First Class: Round Three - Division Three 1st XI
    By chaminda_00 in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-08-2007, 10:58 PM
  2. First Class - Round 12 - Division 1
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 16-11-2006, 01:32 AM
  3. First Class - Round 11 - Division 2 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-11-2006, 04:03 PM
  4. First Class - Round 11 - Division 1 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-11-2006, 11:11 PM
  5. First Class - Round 11 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-11-2006, 07:34 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •