Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: First Class: Round Four - Division One 2nd XI

  1. #1
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305

    First Class: Round Four - Division One 2nd XI

    Injuries

    WP Cobras v Tamil Nadu
    Western Australia v South Australia
    ACT v Leicestershire
    Kent v Lancashire

    Due: Sunday 26th August 12am (Midnight) Sydney Time
    The man, the mountain, the Mathews. The greatest all rounder since Keith Miller. (Y)

    Jaffna Jets CC (Battrick & FTP)

    RIP WCC and CW Cricket

    Member of the MSC, JMAS and CVAAS

  2. #2
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Samuel_Vimes's Avatar
    Defend Your Castle Champion! Monkey Diving Champion!
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    South Holland/North Zealand
    Posts
    25,533
    SA - just in case hurricanes have wrecked Xav's net connection

    S Watson
    R Kripal Singh
    K Turton
    K van Jaarsveld*
    K Rangnekar
    A Goodwin+
    H Fernando
    F Maqbool
    E Graham
    H Axelby
    M James
    A follower of the schools of Machiavelli, Bentham, Locke, Hobbes, Sutcliffe, Bradman, Lindwall, Miller, Hassett and Benaud
    Member of ESAS, JMAS, DMAS, FRAS and RTDAS

  3. #3
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    WP Cobras:
    G Gambhir
    A Puttick
    I Levien
    A Naqvi (c)
    Z Ardley
    B Haywood (wk)
    O Clarke
    I Chilvers
    G Shaw
    N Rupasinghe
    E Aitken
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  4. #4
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977

    Lancashire 2nd XI

    A Anderton
    B Anderson
    M Aronstam
    R Sarwan (c)
    M Warnapura
    S Munir
    N Doru +
    A Nawab
    S Weerakon
    Y Mongia
    H Dennis
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC


  5. #5
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,352
    ACT

    ACT
    M Phadke
    S Qambrani
    R Durley
    I Guneratne
    K Harvey (c)
    S Borkar (wk)
    T Rowell
    J Etwaroo
    C Payne
    G Eaves
    G Goff

  6. #6
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    TN

    1. C Bassano
    2. O Chauhan
    3. Z Birch
    4. V Philander
    5. R Paradkar (WK)
    6. W Jefferson
    7. U Saeed
    8. J Coetzee
    9. P Kumble
    10. V Wadekar
    11. R Browning



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. First Class - Round 12 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 20-11-2006, 11:00 AM
  2. First Class - Round 9 - Division 1
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-10-2006, 06:47 AM
  3. First Class - Round 9 - Division 2
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-10-2006, 07:21 PM
  4. Division 1 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 11:46 AM
  5. Division 2 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 04:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •