Cricket Player Manager
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: First Class: Round Two - Division One 1st XI

  1. #1
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305

    First Class: Round Two - Division One 1st XI

    WP Cobras v South Australia
    Tamil Nadu v Leicestershire
    Western Australia v Lancashire
    ACT v Kent

    Due Thursday 26th Midnight (Sydney Time)
    The man, the mountain, the Mathews. The greatest all rounder since Keith Miller. (Y)

    Jaffna Jets CC (Battrick & FTP)

    RIP WCC and CW Cricket

    Member of the MSC, JMAS and CVAAS

  2. #2
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    WP Cobras:
    F Hammett
    F Funston
    G Gambhir
    P Abid Ali
    T Weston (wk)
    P Jaques
    M Richardson (c)
    Y Porter
    E Tate
    G Shaw
    L Dias
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  3. #3
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    ACT

    1 O Cardew
    2 AB de Villiers (WK)
    3 S Yashpal
    4 J Bray
    5 B Marshall (C)
    6 E Howarth
    7 C Williams
    8 P Marlowe
    9 D Bent
    10 P Shelley
    11 G Goff
    Last edited by luffy; 24-07-2007 at 04:19 AM.

  4. #4
    International Regular oz_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    3,977

    Lancashire 1st XI

    1. A Kale
    2. F Yapp
    3. S Badrinath (wk)
    4. H Midlane (c)
    5. N Compton
    6. A Christian
    7. A Arshad
    8. K Gangodwila
    9. A Nawab
    10. A Freeman
    11. U Gordon
    Member of CW Black
    Goalkeeper for the Northside Power
    NZI Manager in WCC


  5. #5
    State Captain chooka_nick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Vermont, Melbourne
    Posts
    1,743
    Kent
    1 A Muzumdar
    2 R Llewellyn
    3 N Adam (C)
    4 G Gow
    5 B Hiini
    6 J Ryder
    7 S Weir
    8 A McLaren (WK)
    9 O Snow
    10 T Hawkins
    11 R Jesuraj
    CricketWeb Colts - Twybridge Titans

  6. #6
    International Captain Cloete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Suncorp Stadium
    Posts
    7,004
    TN:

    1. D Mongia
    2. D Cowe (C)
    3. H Raza
    4. Q Radford
    5. D Jadhav
    6. R Prasanna
    7. H Le Roux
    8. L Ronchi (WK)
    9. B Guy
    10. Z Edmonds
    11. A Asad
    CWXI Regular - Member of CW Black

    Blacks ftw

  7. #7
    International Debutant cbuts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    new zealand
    Posts
    2,057
    H Amla
    H Ackerman
    H Kanitkar
    S Abbas Ali
    R Shah
    M Beasley
    L Vincent +
    K Lokuarachchi
    K Dean (M Maduwantha - Injuried)
    H Jenkins C
    F Milligan
    Last edited by chaminda_00; 26-07-2007 at 07:59 PM.
    My 2008/09 stats
    Games: 10 Innings: 10 Nout Outs: 3 Runs: 489 Average: 69.86 Highest: 154 Fifties: 0 Hundreds: 3
    Catches: 7

  8. #8
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    Default sides:

    Leicestershire

    C Rogers
    R McKenzie
    E Sellars
    M Tiwary
    F Platt (c)
    C Vaughan
    I De Saram (wk)
    T Mughal
    P Karunanayake
    I Gallage
    U Sammels

    South Australia

    A Mujtaba
    S Watson
    P Fulton
    O Foot(c)
    YA Singh
    D Elgar
    R Stratton
    H Nixon (k)
    S Dissanayake
    I Mooney
    T Binny



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. First Class - Round 12 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 20-11-2006, 12:00 PM
  2. First Class - Round 9 - Division 1
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-10-2006, 07:47 AM
  3. First Class - Round 9 - Division 2
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-10-2006, 08:21 PM
  4. Division 1 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 12:46 PM
  5. Division 2 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 05:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •