Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: First Class - Round 13 - Division 1 - 2nd XI

  1. #1
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,370

    First Class - Round 13 - Division 1 - 2nd XI

    Northerns vs Hampshire
    Tamil Nadu vs Western Province
    Leicestershire vs Western Australia
    ACT vs Auckland
    Lancashire vs Warwickshire
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, N Broom, Craig Cachopa, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, I Sodhi, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  2. #2
    International Vice-Captain mikeW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    on the couch
    Posts
    4,025
    1. A Wykes (c)
    2. AS Das (wk)
    3. K Pietersen
    4. J Watambwa
    5. U Afzaal
    6. O Hutchinson
    7. V Dahiya
    8. T Gavaskar
    9. E White
    10. V Harkness
    11. F Naylor

    12th man: W Pointer

    Heads, Bat

  3. #3
    International Captain luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ****
    Posts
    5,356
    ACT 2nd XI

    1 M Trescothick (C)
    2 P Conran
    3 F Mahanama
    4 I Tamhane
    5 R Watson
    6 J Storey(WK)
    7 Q Riley
    8 S Smith
    9 M Butt
    10 M Rainey
    11 A Powell

    Using a very experimental lineup with lots of batting and bowling depth.

  4. #4
    International Captain Dravid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    New Jersey, United States
    Posts
    5,096
    Leic 2nd



    1)R McKenzie
    2)A Brindell
    3)C Daly
    4)R Piggott
    5)L Beal
    6)Q Crtichley
    7)K Manzoor+
    8)V Mishra*
    9)M Atkinson
    10)R Perrera
    11)H Alberts

    Tails, Bat


  5. #5
    State 12th Man tadeusz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Warnbro WA
    Posts
    787
    WA 2nd XI
    J Ryder
    W Hopcutt
    A Rayadu
    K Raymer
    I Ghulam Ahmed
    P Hoare (WK)
    M Vandort
    A Adams (capt)
    C Blair
    M Hossain Jnr
    F Milligan

    heads, bowl
    What, me worry?
    Member of Colts - CW XI Dev League
    Cricket Web Cricket:
    First Class: 72 runs @ 9, 19 wickets @ 44.26
    One Day: 205 runs @ 22.78, 35 wickets @ 44.2
    T20: 27 runs @ 27, 10 wickets @ 28.2

  6. #6
    Cricketer Of The Year Blewy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Your house
    Posts
    9,964
    Auckland 2nd XI

    H Rajbangshi
    A Zakir
    H Wilkins
    A Khurasiya
    A Pagnis
    Raja Ali
    K Godwin
    L Henderson
    J Senior +
    Q Carver
    B Hefford

    Tails
    Bat

  7. #7
    Global Moderator vic_orthdox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    24,918
    Jaques
    Longe
    Naqvi
    Evans
    Ardley
    Iqbal+
    Patel
    Clarke
    Schofield*
    Shaw
    Hewetson

    B

    at
    Heads

  8. #8
    International Captain ash chaulk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Perth. WA
    Posts
    6,649
    Warwicks 2nd XI

    D Cooper
    I KHODA
    D Kenway
    H Francis
    S Badrinath (wk)
    R Morris
    L Mallett
    H Younger
    P Karunanayake
    S Akhtar (c)
    J Lawrence

    Bowl HEADS
    CW Black - The best team in the ComP

    Proudly supporting:
    • Wasim Ranamadruta
      Ahkeep Myteefina Jahbesidabed
      Ramatunga Downathroata



    Quote Originally Posted by pasag View Post
    So ash chaulk is the first ever AFL Last Man Standing.



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. First Class - Round 12 - Division 3 - 2nd XI
    By NZTailender in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 20-11-2006, 11:00 AM
  2. First Class - Round 9 - Division 1
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-10-2006, 06:47 AM
  3. First Class - Round 9 - Division 2
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-10-2006, 07:21 PM
  4. Division 1 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 11:46 AM
  5. Division 2 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 04:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •