Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: First Class - Round 12 - Division 1

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599

    First Class - Round 12 - Division 1

    Tamil Nadu vs Northerns
    Hampshire vs Leicestershire
    Western Province vs ACT
    Western Australia vs Lancashire
    Auckland vs Warwickshire

    Injuries:
    B Guy - Tamil Nadu
    W Jefferson - Tamil Nadu
    R Paradkar - Tamil Nadu
    P Abid Ali - Western Province
    C Burns - Western Australia
    F Reza - Lancashire
    H Wilkins - Auckland
    J Smith - Auckland
    Last edited by NZTailender; 15-11-2006 at 09:34 PM.

  2. #2
    International Vice-Captain mikeW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    on the couch
    Posts
    4,025
    Northerns First XI

    A Jadeja
    G Smith
    T Orton
    A Holland C
    T Darden
    R Shamshad
    L James WK
    S Shah
    N Ranjiith
    K Khan
    R Cassell

    Tails
    Bat

  3. #3
    Cricket Web XI Moderator lord_of_darkness's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Auckland , New Zealand
    Posts
    13,252
    Hampshire XI

    G Rahman
    A Chopra *
    S Pollard
    R Prassanna
    S Newman
    T Naidu +
    C Gamage
    N Hollins
    A Jowell
    A Best
    P Shelley

    Heads
    Bat
    Don L-o-d , Legion Of Doom

    Lords Lounge, Off Topic, The Happening Place in CW and OT.

    Co Chairman CWBCC - Cricketweb XI - CW Green | Manager of Hampshire CC - Wccc | Chairman of the Muralitharan Supporters Club ~MSC~ |

    Current Stats:
    2* - 17-4-35-3 - Season Ends..

    Current Record
    Batting - RHB: M:48 Inns:43 Runs:457 H/S:33* Ave:15.5 N.O:10
    Bowling - Off Spin: O:280 M:40 Runs:975 Wickets:104 Ave:9.3 S.R:15.6

  4. #4
    International Captain ash chaulk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Perth. WA
    Posts
    6,649
    Warwickshire XI

    S Sriram (c)
    J Bradshaw
    Z Kaye
    D Howarth
    U Wilmott
    F Drinkell
    A Deshpande (wk)
    M Jones
    G Rigby
    B Gregson
    O Gayle


    heads bowl
    CW Black - The best team in the ComP

    Proudly supporting:
    • Wasim Ranamadruta
      Ahkeep Myteefina Jahbesidabed
      Ramatunga Downathroata



    Quote Originally Posted by pasag View Post
    So ash chaulk is the first ever AFL Last Man Standing.


  5. #5
    Hall of Fame Member superkingdave's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    DRS Box
    Posts
    18,987
    Lancs

    Yapp
    Anderton
    Bharadwaj
    Midlane*
    Truscott
    Stanton
    Patwardhan+
    Fernando
    Mongia
    Freeman
    Diawn

    Toss Heads
    Bat first

  6. #6
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    ACT Comets

    1 E Howarth
    2 AB De Villiers+
    3 R Ponting
    4 S Yashpal
    5 M Ul Haq
    6 O Cardew*
    7 C Williams
    8 B Marshall
    9 D Bent
    10 A Hasan
    11 P Marlowe
    ---------------------------
    Heads
    Bat

  7. #7
    Global Moderator vic_orthdox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    25,207
    WP

    Morley
    Gambhir
    Abid Ali
    Hammett
    Funston
    Watson*
    Puttick+
    McKenzie
    Porter
    Ballard
    Tate

    Bat

  8. #8
    International Debutant cbuts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    new zealand
    Posts
    2,057
    WA
    heads bowl
    J Laney
    J Ryder
    D Thornley
    M Beasley
    Q Spenser
    I Ghulam Ahmed
    Q Friend
    R Uthappa +
    H Jenkins C
    F Milligan
    K Dean
    My 2008/09 stats
    Games: 10 Innings: 10 Nout Outs: 3 Runs: 489 Average: 69.86 Highest: 154 Fifties: 0 Hundreds: 3
    Catches: 7

  9. #9
    State Regular
    Gyroball Champion!
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    903
    Leicestershire

    T Marston
    K Slater
    E Sellars
    F Platt
    C Vaughan
    C Rogers
    I de Saram
    T Mughal
    I Gallage
    U Sammels
    R Ezard

    Toss Result : Bat
    Toss Call : Heads

    Captain: I Gallage
    Keeper: I de Saram

    Win against Hampshire this week and we will be well on our way to survive the drop .

  10. #10
    International Captain Cloete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Suncorp Stadium
    Posts
    7,004
    Tamil Nadu

    1. Q Radford
    2. D Jadhav
    3. D Cowe (C)
    4. H Raza
    5. Z Birch
    6. V Philander
    7. I Farhat
    8. R Parida WK
    9. P Kumble
    10. Z Edmonds
    11. A Asad

    Bat

    Damn injuries.
    CWXI Regular - Member of CW Black

    Blacks ftw

  11. #11
    International Vice-Captain Slats4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    Warwickshire HQ
    Posts
    4,294
    Auckland

    Z Roberts
    G Huckerby
    R Ali
    G Burley
    J Godwin
    O Wessels
    T Samaraweera *
    R Campbell +
    E Bellson
    D Leverock
    R Plummer

    Tails
    Bat

    Submitting on behalf of Blewy who was unable to this week.
    WCC - Manager of Warwickshire



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. First Class - Round 9 - Division 1
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-10-2006, 06:47 AM
  2. First Class - Round 9 - Division 2
    By Simon in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-10-2006, 07:21 PM
  3. Division 1 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 11:46 AM
  4. Division 2 First Class Round 1
    By Blewy in forum WCC - Team Sheets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-03-2006, 04:41 AM
  5. One Day - Round 1 - Division 3 Discussion
    By Simon in forum World Club Cricket
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-02-2006, 11:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •