Page 1 of 16 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 237

Thread: County Cricket (Season XIII-XIV)

  1. #1
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Mr Mxyzptlk's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Trinidad and Tobago (Trinidad)
    Posts
    36,795

    County Cricket (Season XIII-XIV)

    Tentative Schedule...

    Friday 18th April
    MCC University Match
    Cambridge UCCE v Essex
    FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge

    MCC University Match
    Derbyshire v Durham UCCE
    County Ground, Derby

    MCC University Match
    Surrey v Loughborough UCCE
    Kennington Oval, London

    MCC University Match
    Cambridge UCCE v Somerset
    FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge

    Saturday 19th April
    County Championship Division Two
    Essex v Northamptonshire
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    County Championship Division Two
    Gloucestershire v Derbyshire
    County Ground, Bristol

    County Championship Division One
    Hampshire v Sussex
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    County Championship Division Two
    Leicestershire v Middlesex
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Sunday 20th April
    County Championship Division One
    Surrey v Lancashire
    Kennington Oval, London

    County Championship Division Two
    Warwickshire v Worcestershire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Monday 21st April
    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Durham v Yorkshire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Lancashire v Derbyshire
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Kent v Essex
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Surrey v Middlesex
    Kennington Oval, London

    Tuesday 22nd April
    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
    County Ground, Bristol

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Somerset v Hampshire
    County Ground, Taunton

    County Championship Division Two
    Derbyshire v Essex
    County Ground, Derby

    County Championship Division One
    Durham v Surrey
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Wednesday 23rd April
    MCC University Match
    Gloucestershire v Loughborough UCCE
    County Ground, Bristol

    County Championship Division One
    Lancashire v Somerset
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    County Championship Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
    County Ground, Northampton

    County Championship Division Two
    Worcestershire v Leicestershire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Thursday 24th April
    County Championship Division One
    Yorkshire v Hampshire
    Headingley, Leeds

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
    County Ground, Northampton

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Yorkshire v Derbyshire
    Headingley, Leeds

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Essex v Sussex
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Friday 25th April
    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
    County Ground, Bristol

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Worcestershire v Somerset
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    County Championship Division Two
    Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
    County Ground, Bristol

    County Championship Division Two
    Warwickshire v Leicestershire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Saturday 26th April
    County Championship Division One
    Sussex v Surrey
    County Ground, Hove

    Essex v New Zealanders
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Derbyshire v Durham
    County Ground, Derby

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Hampshire v Somerset
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Sunday 27th April
    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Leicestershire v Ireland
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Derbyshire v Scotland
    County Ground, Derby

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Lancashire v Durham
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Middlesex v Surrey
    Lord's, London

    Monday 28th April
    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Hampshire v Gloucestershire
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Somerset v Glamorgan
    County Ground, Taunton

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Warwickshire v Leicestershire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Yorkshire v Durham
    Headingley, Leeds

    Tuesday 29th April
    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Surrey v Kent
    Kennington Oval, London

    County Championship Division Two
    Derbyshire v Warwickshire
    County Ground, Derby

    County Championship Division Two
    Essex v Middlesex
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    County Championship Division One
    Lancashire v Durham
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    Wednesday 30th April
    County Championship Division One
    Somerset v Hampshire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Sussex v Surrey
    County Ground, Hove

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
    County Ground, Northampton

    Thursday 1st May
    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Lancashire v Yorkshire
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Surrey v Essex
    Kennington Oval, London

    Friday 2nd May
    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Gloucestershire v Somerset
    County Ground, Bristol

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Worcestershire v Hampshire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    MCC University Match
    Cambridge UCCE v Warwickshire
    FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge

    County Championship Division Two
    Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Saturday 3rd May
    County Championship Division One
    Durham v Yorkshire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    County Championship Division Two
    Glamorgan v Derbyshire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    County Championship Division One
    Hampshire v Surrey
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    County Championship Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
    County Ground, Northampton

    Sunday 4th May
    County Championship Division One
    Somerset v Sussex
    County Ground, Taunton

    County Championship Division Two
    Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Northamptonshire v Ireland
    County Ground, Northampton

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Essex v Kent
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    Monday 5th May
    MCC University Match
    Northamptonshire v Cardiff UCCE
    County Ground, Northampton

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Durham v Lancashire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Essex v Middlesex
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Kent v Surrey
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Glamorgan v Hampshire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Tuesday 6th May
    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Somerset v Worcestershire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Hampshire v Worcestershire
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    County Championship Division Two
    Essex v Leicestershire
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    County Championship Division One
    Kent v Somerset
    Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells

    County Championship Division Two
    Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
    St Helen's, Swansea

    Wednesday 7th May
    County Championship Division One
    Surrey v Yorkshire
    Kennington Oval, London

    County Championship Division Two
    Warwickshire v Middlesex
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Derbyshire v Lancashire
    County Ground, Derby

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Northamptonshire v Nottinghamshire
    County Ground, Northampton

    Thursday 8th May
    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Warwickshire v Ireland
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Derbyshire v Yorkshire
    County Ground, Derby

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Durham v Scotland
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Essex v Surrey
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Friends Provident Trophy
    Midlands Division - Ireland v Northamptonshire
    Clontarf Cricket Club Ground, Dublin

    Friday 9th May
    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Gloucestershire v Hampshire
    County Ground, Bristol

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Leicestershire v Warwickshire
    Oakham School Ground

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Durham v Derbyshire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Yorkshire v Scotland
    Headingley, Leeds

    Saturday 10th May
    Northamptonshire v New Zealanders
    County Ground, Northampton

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Sussex v Essex
    Horntye Park, Hastings

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Hampshire v Glamorgan
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Somerset v Gloucestershire
    Recreation Ground, Bath

    Friends Provident Trophy Midlands
    Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
    Oakham School Ground

    Sunday 11th May
    Friends Provident Trophy North
    Yorkshire v Lancashire
    Headingley, Leeds

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Middlesex v Essex
    Lord's, London

    Friends Provident Trophy South East
    Surrey v Sussex
    Whitgift School, Croydon

    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Glamorgan v Somerset
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Monday 12th May
    Friends Provident Trophy South/West
    Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    County Championship Division Two
    Gloucestershire v Warwickshire
    Archdeacon Meadow, Gloucester

    County Championship Division One
    Hampshire v Kent
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    County Championship Division Two
    Leicestershire v Glamorgan
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Tuesday 13th May
    County Championship Division Two
    Middlesex v Derbyshire
    Lord's, London

    County Championship Division One
    Surrey v Somerset
    Whitgift School, Croydon

    County Championship Division One
    Sussex v Durham
    County Ground, Hove

    County Championship Division Two
    Worcestershire v Essex
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Wednesday 14th May
    County Championship Division One
    Yorkshire v Lancashire
    Headingley, Leeds

    County Championship Division Two
    Derbyshire v Worcestershire
    Queen's Park, Chesterfield

    County Championship Division One
    Durham v Hampshire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    County Championship Division Two
    Glamorgan v Warwickshire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Thursday 15th May
    County Championship Division Two
    Middlesex v Essex
    Lord's, London

    County Championship Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
    County Ground, Northampton

    County Championship Division One
    Somerset v Yorkshire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Somerset v Northamptonshire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Friday 16th May
    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Durham v Derbyshire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Leicestershire v Lancashire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Surrey v Essex
    Kennington Oval, London

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Kent v Sussex
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    Saturday 17th May
    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Glamorgan v Warwickshire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Hampshire v Middlesex
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Yorkshire v Derbyshire
    Headingley, Leeds

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Middlesex v Essex
    Lord's, London

    Sunday 18th May
    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Gloucestershire v Warwickshire
    County Ground, Bristol

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
    County Ground, Northampton

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Leicestershire v Durham
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Monday 19th May
    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
    Headingley, Leeds

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Surrey v Kent
    Kennington Oval, London

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Glamorgan v Somerset
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Derbyshire v Lancashire
    County Ground, Derby

    Tuesday 20th May
    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Sussex v Hampshire
    County Ground, Hove

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Somerset v Warwickshire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Nottinghamshire v Durham
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Hampshire v Kent
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Wednesday 21st May
    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Glamorgan v Worcestershire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
    County Ground, Bristol

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Derbyshire v Yorkshire
    Queen's Park, Chesterfield

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Lancashire v Leicestershire
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    Thursday 22nd May
    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Essex v Middlesex
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Surrey v Sussex
    Kennington Oval, London

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Kent v Hampshire
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    Friday 23rd May
    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Middlesex v Surrey
    Lord's, London

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
    Campbell Park, Milton Keynes

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Somerset v Glamorgan
    County Ground, Taunton

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Worcestershire v Warwickshire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Saturday 24th May
    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Leicestershire v Yorkshire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Lancashire v Durham
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Sussex v Essex
    County Ground, Hove

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Durham v Nottinghamshire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Sunday 25th May
    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Yorkshire v Lancashire
    Headingley, Leeds

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Surrey v Hampshire
    Kennington Oval, London

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Essex v Kent
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Monday 26th May
    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
    Campbell Park, Milton Keynes

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Middlesex v Sussex
    Lord's, London

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Worcestershire v Somerset
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Tuesday 27th May
    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Somerset v Gloucestershire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Warwickshire v Worcestershire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Durham v Leicestershire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Kent v Middlesex
    Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham

    Wednesday 28th May
    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Lancashire v Yorkshire
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire
    County Ground, Derby

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Essex v Surrey
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Thursday 29th May
    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Hampshire v Sussex
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Somerset v Worcestershire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Warwickshire v Gloucestershire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Derbyshire v Leicestershire
    County Ground, Derby

    Friday 30th May
    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Yorkshire v Durham
    Headingley, Leeds

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Kent v Essex
    Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Middlesex v Hampshire
    Old Deer Park, Richmond

    Saturday 31st May
    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Sussex v Surrey
    County Ground, Hove

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
    County Ground, Northampton

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Lancashire v Derbyshire
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Hampshire v Surrey
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Sunday 1st June
    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
    County Ground, Bristol

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Warwickshire v Somerset
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Durham v Yorkshire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Monday 2nd June
    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Middlesex v Kent
    Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Essex v Sussex
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
    County Ground, Bristol

    Tuesday 3rd June
    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Kent v Surrey
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Derbyshire v Durham
    County Ground, Derby

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Hampshire v Essex
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Wednesday 4th June
    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Sussex v Middlesex
    County Ground, Hove

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Northamptonshire v Somerset
    County Ground, Northampton

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Warwickshire v Glamorgan
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Yorkshire v Leicestershire
    Headingley, Leeds

    Thursday 5th June
    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Gloucestershire v Somerset
    County Ground, Bristol

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Twenty20 Cup Midlands/West/Wales Division
    Worcestershire v Glamorgan
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Durham v Lancashire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Friday 6th June
    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Leicestershire v Derbyshire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Twenty20 Cup North Division
    Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Essex v Hampshire
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Surrey v Middlesex
    Kennington Oval, London

    Twenty20 Cup South Division
    Sussex v Kent
    County Ground, Hove

    Saturday 7th June
    County Championship Division Two
    Middlesex v Northamptonshire
    Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground

    County Championship Division Two
    Essex v Derbyshire
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    County Championship Division One
    Hampshire v Nottinghamshire
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    County Championship Division Two
    Leicestershire v Worcestershire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Sunday 8th June
    County Championship Division One
    Surrey v Kent
    Kennington Oval, London

    County Championship Division Two
    Warwickshire v Gloucestershire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    County Championship Division One
    Yorkshire v Durham
    Headingley, Leeds

    Somerset v South Africans
    County Ground, Taunton

    County Championship Division Two
    Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Monday 9th June
    Twenty20 Cup Quarter-Final
    TBC v TBC
    Venue TBC

    Twenty20 Cup Quarter-Final
    TBC v TBC
    Venue TBC

    Twenty20 Cup Quarter-Final
    TBC v TBC
    Venue TBC

    Twenty20 Cup Quarter-Final
    TBC v TBC
    Venue TBC

    Tuesday 10th June
    County Championship Division Two
    Derbyshire v Leicestershire
    County Ground, Derby

    County Championship Division One
    Durham v Somerset
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    County Championship Division Two
    Glamorgan v Essex
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    County Championship Division Two
    Gloucestershire v Middlesex
    County Ground, Bristol

    Wednesday 11th June
    County Championship Division One
    Hampshire v Lancashire
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    County Championship Division One
    Nottinghamshire v Surrey
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    Bangladesh A v Warwickshire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    County Championship Division Two
    Middlesex v Warwickshire
    Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground

    Thursday 12th June
    County Championship Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
    County Ground, Northampton

    County Championship Division One
    Somerset v Kent
    County Ground, Taunton

    County Championship Division One
    Surrey v Durham
    Woodbridge Road, Guildford

    County Championship Division One
    Sussex v Hampshire
    Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground

    Friday 13th June
    Bangladesh A v Leicestershire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Pro40 Division Two
    Essex v Yorkshire
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Pro40 Division One
    Lancashire v Gloucestershire
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    Pro40 Division Two
    Leicestershire v Essex
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Saturday 14th June
    Pro40 Division One
    Middlesex v Durham
    Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground

    Pro40 Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
    County Ground, Northampton

    Pro40 Division One
    Nottinghamshire v Hampshire
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    Pro40 Division Two
    Surrey v Yorkshire
    Woodbridge Road, Guildford

    Sunday 15th June
    Pro40 Division One
    Sussex v Somerset
    Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground

    Pro40 Division Two
    Warwickshire v Kent
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Bangladesh A v Derbyshire
    County Ground, Derby

    County Championship Division Two
    Essex v Gloucestershire
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Monday 16th June
    County Championship Division One
    Lancashire v Hampshire
    Old Trafford, Manchester

    County Championship Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
    County Ground, Northampton

    Pro40 Division One
    Durham v Somerset
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Pro40 Division Two
    Glamorgan v Surrey
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Tuesday 17th June
    Twenty20 Cup 1st Semi-Final
    TBC v TBC
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Twenty20 Cup 2nd Semi-Final
    TBC v TBC
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Twenty20 Cup Final
    TBC v TBC
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Wednesday 18th June
    Pro40 Division Two
    Derbyshire v Essex
    County Ground, Derby

    Pro40 Division Two
    Leicestershire v Warwickshire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Thursday 19th June
    County Championship Division Two
    Derbyshire v Northamptonshire
    Queen's Park, Chesterfield

    County Championship Division Two
    Essex v Glamorgan
    Garon's Park, Southend-on-Sea

    County Championship Division Two
    Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
    College Ground, Cheltenham

    County Championship Division One
    Kent v Hampshire
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    Friday 20th June
    County Championship Division Two
    Leicestershire v Warwickshire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    County Championship Division One
    Nottinghamshire v Durham
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    County Championship Division One
    Sussex v Somerset
    Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham

    County Championship Division One
    Yorkshire v Surrey
    Headingley, Leeds

    Saturday 21st June
    Bangladesh A v Durham
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Pro40 Division Two
    Derbyshire v Surrey
    Queen's Park, Chesterfield

    Pro40 Division Two
    Essex v Northamptonshire
    Garon's Park, Southend-on-Sea

    Pro40 Division One
    Gloucestershire v Nottinghamshire
    College Ground, Cheltenham

    Sunday 22nd June
    Pro40 Division One
    Hampshire v Lancashire
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Pro40 Division Two
    Yorkshire v Leicestershire
    Headingley, Leeds

    Pro40 Division One
    Middlesex v Somerset
    Lord's, London

    Pro40 Division One
    Gloucestershire v Sussex
    College Ground, Cheltenham

    Pro40 Division Two
    Essex v Surrey
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    Monday 23rd June
    County Championship Division One
    Durham v Kent
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    County Championship Division Two
    Gloucestershire v Leicestershire
    College Ground, Cheltenham

    County Championship Division One
    Hampshire v Yorkshire
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    County Championship Division One
    Somerset v Nottinghamshire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Tuesday 24th June
    County Championship Division Two
    Worcestershire v Derbyshire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Pro40 Division Two
    Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    County Championship Division Two
    Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Pro40 Division One
    Durham v Sussex
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Wednesday 25th June
    Pro40 Division Two
    Glamorgan v Leicestershire
    Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground

    Pro40 Division One
    Gloucestershire v Hampshire
    College Ground, Cheltenham

    Pro40 Division One
    Somerset v Nottinghamshire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Thursday 26th June
    County Championship Division Two
    Derbyshire v Middlesex
    County Ground, Derby

    County Championship Division One
    Durham v Nottinghamshire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    County Championship Division Two
    Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    County Championship Division One
    Somerset v Surrey
    County Ground, Taunton

    County Championship Division Two
    Warwickshire v Essex
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Friday 27th June
    Pro40 Division Two
    Kent v Leicestershire
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    Pro40 Division One
    Hampshire v Sussex
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Pro40 Division Two
    Kent v Derbyshire
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    Pro40 Division One
    Somerset v Hampshire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Pro40 Division Two
    Surrey v Northamptonshire
    Kennington Oval, London

    Saturday 28th June
    County Championship Division Two
    Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
    County Ground, Bristol

    County Championship Division One
    Hampshire v Somerset
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Pro40 Division One
    Nottinghamshire v Durham
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    County Championship Division Two
    Essex v Worcestershire
    Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester

    Monday 30th June
    County Championship Division Two
    Middlesex v Leicestershire
    Lord's, London

    County Championship Division One
    Surrey v Sussex
    Kennington Oval, London

    Pro40 Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
    County Ground, Northampton

    Pro40 Division Two
    Derbyshire v Yorkshire
    County Ground, Derby

    Pro40 Division Two
    Glamorgan v Warwickshire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Tuesday 1st July
    Pro40 Division One
    Somerset v Gloucestershire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Pro40 Division Two
    Essex v Glamorgan
    Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester

    Pro40 Division One
    Middlesex v Hampshire
    Lord's, London

    Pro40 Division One
    Worcestershire v Durham
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    County Championship Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
    County Ground, Northampton

    Wednesday 2nd July
    County Championship Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
    County Ground, Northampton

    Pro40 Division Two
    Leicestershire v Derbyshire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Pro40 Division Two
    Warwickshire v Surrey
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    County Championship Division One
    Hampshire v Durham
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    County Championship Division One
    Lancashire v Surrey
    Stanley Park, Blackpool

    Thursday 3rd July
    County Championship Division Two
    Leicestershire v Essex
    Grace Road, Leicester

    County Championship Division Two
    Warwickshire v Derbyshire
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Pro40 Division One
    Gloucestershire v Middlesex
    County Ground, Bristol

    Pro40 Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Kent
    County Ground, Northampton

    Pro40 Division One
    Somerset v Worcestershire
    County Ground, Taunton

    Friday 4th July
    Pro40 Division One
    Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Pro40 Division One
    Hampshire v Durham
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    County Championship Division Two
    Derbyshire v Glamorgan
    County Ground, Derby

    County Championship Division Two
    Worcestershire v Warwickshire
    County Ground, New Road, Worcester

    Pro40 Division Two
    Surrey v Kent
    Kennington Oval, London

    Saturday 5th July
    County Championship Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Essex
    County Ground, Northampton

    County Championship Division One
    Durham v Lancashire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    County Championship Division Two
    Middlesex v Gloucestershire
    Lord's, London

    County Championship Division One
    Nottinghamshire v Somerset
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    County Championship Division One
    Kent v Surrey
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    Sunday 6th July
    Pro40 Division One
    Hampshire v Worcestershire
    The Rose Bowl, Southampton

    Pro40 Division One
    Durham v Lancashire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Pro40 Division Two
    Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    Pro40 Division Two
    Warwickshire v Essex
    Edgbaston, Birmingham

    Pro40 Division Two
    Glamorgan v Derbyshire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    Monday 7th July
    County Championship Division Two
    Leicestershire v Gloucestershire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    County Championship Division One
    Somerset v Durham
    County Ground, Taunton

    County Championship Division One
    Surrey v Hampshire
    Kennington Oval, London

    Tuesday 8th July
    Pro40 Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Yorkshire
    County Ground, Northampton

    Pro40 Division Two
    Yorkshire v Warwickshire
    Headingley, Leeds

    Pro40 Division Two
    Derbyshire v Warwickshire
    County Ground, Derby

    Pro40 Division Two
    Kent v Essex
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    Pro40 Division Two
    Surrey v Leicestershire
    Kennington Oval, London

    Wednesday 9th July
    Pro40 Division One
    Durham v Gloucestershire
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    Pro40 Division One
    Lancashire v Somerset
    Aigburth, Liverpool

    County Championship Division Two
    Derbyshire v Gloucestershire
    County Ground, Derby

    County Championship Division One
    Durham v Sussex
    Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

    County Championship Division Two
    Northamptonshire v Middlesex
    County Ground, Northampton

    Thursday 10th July
    County Championship Division Two
    Essex v Warwickshire
    County Ground, Chelmsford

    County Championship Division Two
    Glamorgan v Leicestershire
    Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

    County Championship Division One
    Surrey v Nottinghamshire
    Kennington Oval, London

    County Championship Division One
    Yorkshire v Somerset
    Headingley, Leeds

    Friday 11th July
    County Championship Division Two
    Gloucestershire v Essex
    County Ground, Bristol

    County Championship Division One
    Kent v Durham
    St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

    County Championship Division Two
    Leicestershire v Derbyshire
    Grace Road, Leicester

    County Championship Division One
    Nottinghamshire v Hampshire
    Trent Bridge, Nottingham

    Saturday 12th July
    County Championship Division One
    Somerset v Lancashire
    County Ground, Taunton

    County Championship Division Two
    Warwickshire v Glamorgan
    Edgbaston, Birmingham
    Last edited by Mr Mxyzptlk; 08-07-2008 at 07:47 AM.
    Sreesanth said, "Next ball he was beaten and I said, 'is this the King Charles Lara? Who is this impostor, moving around nervously? I should have kept my mouth shut for the next ball - mind you, it was a length ball - Lara just pulled it over the church beyond the boundary! He is a true legend."


  2. #2
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend Matteh's Avatar
    Boredmeeting Champion!
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Midlands
    Posts
    22,939
    Jeez Camps, fairplay.
    Quote Originally Posted by cpr View Post
    3. Although Cow Tipping is a hilarious student game in backwater towns such as Bangor, there really is no need for Mitchell to cover one side of the cow in superglue

  3. #3
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Mr Mxyzptlk's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Trinidad and Tobago (Trinidad)
    Posts
    36,795
    I'm feeling ambitious.

  4. #4
    Hall of Fame Member Johnners's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    19,046
    Whoa, huge. Will be quite an effort.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jono View Post
    Mitch Johnson is ****ing awesome for cricket.
    Quote Originally Posted by pasag View Post
    Ponting's ability to ton up in the first innings of a series should not be understated. So much pressure, so important. What a great!


  5. #5
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Simon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    25,599
    hope that was a copy/paste effort

  6. #6
    Hall of Fame Member NZTailender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
    Posts
    19,500
    Imagine it was. UCCE games?
    President of SKAS - Kat is King | Proud member of CVAAS - One of the best | LRPLTAS - Rosco rocks!
    The NZTailender Supporting XI:
    H Rutherford, T Latham, N Broom, M Bracewell, D Brownlie, BJ Watling, D de Boorder+, M Henry, B Wheeler, H Bennett, A Milne
    Go Tigers!
    R.I.P. Fardin & Craig

  7. #7
    International 12th Man David's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Perth, Western Australia
    Posts
    3,661
    Quote Originally Posted by Matteh View Post
    Jeez Camps, fairplay.
    AWTA
    Signatures are like a box of chocolates. You never know what you're going to get.
    Cricket Web Red
    FC:
    263 Matches. 1830 Runs @ 7.66. HS: 57*. 92 Ducks. 170 Catches
    1107 Wickets @ 26.91 . BB 7/38
    First CW player to reach 500, 600, 700, 800, 900, 1000, 1100 FC wickets
    .

  8. #8
    Cricket Web Content Updater alternative's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    11,114
    Whoa! Nice stuff Camps.
    Member of the AAAS
    Member of CW Green | Stedingham Jets Grade Cricket Team | Northside Power

    Manager of South Australia (WCC)

    Winner of AFL Tipping 2006 | Winner of Wimbeldon Prediction 2006

  9. #9
    Hall of Fame Member chaminda_00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Murali CG
    Posts
    16,305
    Ever heard of coding?
    The man, the mountain, the Mathews. The greatest all rounder since Keith Miller. (Y)

    Jaffna Jets CC (Battrick & FTP)

    RIP WCC and CW Cricket

    Member of the MSC, JMAS and CVAAS

  10. #10
    You'll Never Walk Alone Nate's Avatar
    Bowling tgfg Champion! Carmageddon Champion! Rainman Champion! DTunnel Champion!
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    New South Wales
    Posts
    26,965
    :o
    Jesus saves

    proudly supporting Liverpool FC

  11. #11
    Cricket Web: All-Time Legend Mister Wright's Avatar
    Burger Time Champion!
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    24,363
    Excellent. Wouldn't mind my first county stint tbh. Hoping my recent form attracts interest.

    Well done Liam btw.
    Cricketweb Colts Captain



    Quote Originally Posted by Richard
    Hayden > Lehmann
    I'm a member of Club Kerry

    I'm Green

    The color of immortality, nature and envy - you are truly a unique person. While clearly the color of nature, you also symbolize rebirth, fertility and hope in the world. On the other side of the spectrum, a natural aptitude to money with green coming to signify money and possibly even *********!

  12. #12
    BARNES OUT dontcloseyoureyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    WILDCARD, BITCHES
    Posts
    28,330
    Quote Originally Posted by Mister Wright View Post
    Excellent. Wouldn't mind my first county stint tbh. Hoping my recent form attracts interest.
    False hope, it seems.
    The one, the only CW Black
    Code:
    47.3 W Coppinger to Heads 
        Smacked the ball straight into the groin of Iwuajoku who has fallen over, 
        miraculously with the ball still caught in his scrotal area! Out!

  13. #13
    Request Your Custom Title Now! Mr Mxyzptlk's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Trinidad and Tobago (Trinidad)
    Posts
    36,795
    Quote Originally Posted by Simon View Post
    hope that was a copy/paste effort
    Copy/Paste from Cricinfo, then I just separated the fixtures onto different lines and cut out the irrelevant fixtures.

  14. #14
    International Debutant Majin's Avatar
    TIE Fighter Shooter Champion!
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,784
    Beast of a season, good luck with that Liam. Should be awesome.

  15. #15
    Cricketer Of The Year Robertinho's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Testing Forums into the Sunset
    Posts
    8,440
    Wow, monstrous. Looking forward to it, Liam.
    "If you want a picture of the future, imagine a boot stamping on a human face - for ever."

Page 1 of 16 12311 ... LastLast


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. County Cricket (Season XII-XIII)
    By Mr Mxyzptlk in forum CW Offseason Club Cricket
    Replies: 188
    Last Post: 11-08-2010, 09:53 PM
  2. *Official* Club Cricket Season XIII-XIV
    By Mr Mxyzptlk in forum CW Offseason Club Cricket
    Replies: 242
    Last Post: 28-03-2009, 04:56 AM
  3. Australian State Cricket (Season XII-XIII)
    By Mr Mxyzptlk in forum CW Offseason Club Cricket
    Replies: 153
    Last Post: 05-06-2008, 04:43 AM
  4. *Official* Club Cricket Season XII-XIII
    By Mr Mxyzptlk in forum CW Offseason Club Cricket
    Replies: 197
    Last Post: 16-11-2007, 01:17 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •