SirBloody Idiot
Cricketer Of The Year
Sony Ericsson Open II - Men's Singles
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Radivoj Daneu is the defending champion, but lost to János Varga in the fourth round.
Zhijun Sun beat Radek Špidlá 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(6), 6-2 in the final to win his first PTA Masters 1000 final. It was his second title of Season II.
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Radivoj Daneu is the defending champion, but lost to János Varga in the fourth round.
Zhijun Sun beat Radek Špidlá 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(6), 6-2 in the final to win his first PTA Masters 1000 final. It was his second title of Season II.
Tournament Name: SONY ERICSSON OPEN-MIAMI
Location: Key Biscayne, FL, USA
Dates: MARCH 24–APRIL 4, II (WEDNESDAY START)
Prize Money: US $3,645,000
96 DRAW/48 DRAW QUALIFYING
SITE: Tennis Center at Crandon Park
7300 Crandon Boulevard
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
SURFACE: HARD
BALL: ATP PENN BALL
WEB SITE: Sony Ericsson Open
Qualifying draw: Sunday, March 21, TBA
Main draw: Monday, March 22, Noon
Doubles draw: Wednesday, March 24, 6:00 p.m.
ATP Ranking Points
W: 1000
F: 600
SF: 360
QF: 180
R16: 90
R32: 45
R64: 25 (Seeds: 10)
R128: 10 (WC: 0)
Q: +12
Q24: 7
Q48: 0
Entry deadline: February 9, 2010
Seeding: March 22, 2010
1 Hall, Jason USA 1
2 Blanco, Daniel Páez ESP 2
3 Špidlá, Radek CZE 3
4 Daneu, Radivoj SRB 4
5 Oxenstierna, Sven FRC 5
6 Cowan, Darcy USA 6
7 Boros, József HUN 7
8 Olesen, Rasmus DEN 8
9 Altman, Illya UKR 9
10 Drake, Jefferson CDR 10
OUT Moreno, Juan ARG 11
12 Brdar, Miroslav CRO 12
OUT Charles, Henry GBR 13
14 Henson, Rick USA 14
15 Murdoch, Dwayne USA 15
16 Smeltz, Randy CDR 16
17 Varga, Zoltán HUN 17
OUT Kennedy, Davis CAN 18
19 Stewart, Oneil JAM 19
20 Amato, Carlo ITA 20
21 Micic, Danijel SRB 21
22 Benaglio, Almen SUI 22
23 Pascaul, Patrick FRA 23
24 Hurtado, Diego COL 24
25 Emelio, Sanchez ESP 25
26 Matias, Tiago POR 26
27 Champion, David AUS 27
28 Bachunelli, Antonio ITA 28
29 Mustard, Jojo FRC 29
30 Haas, Becker GER 30
OUT Hancianu, Jamee CDR 31
32 Zhijun, Sun CHN 32
OUT Vollan, Kim NOR 33
34 Davis, Heath FRC 34
35 Carter, Morgan USA 35
36 Bradley, Jason USA 36
OUT Li, Wang CHN 37
38 Genov, Ivan BUL 38
39 Andueza, Ion ESP 39
40 Joaquin, Sergio ESP 40
OUT Boyd, Wayne USA 41
OUT Orlov, Dmitry RUS 42
43 L'Estrange, Pierre FRA 43
OUT Brookes, Toby AUS 44
OUT Read, Brett FRC 45
46 Vollan, Tom NOR 46
47 Cohen, Tal ISR 47
48 Varga, János HUN 48
49 Depuis, Jean-Alain FRA 49
50 Midid, Nilikar CRO 50
OUT Vuriak, Viktor UKR 51
52 Sae-ul, Atthaphol THA 52
53 Mandonna, Paolo ARG 53
54 Donaldson, Bjorn SWE 54
55 Santos, Roberto BRA 55
OUT Maxum, Jarkko CDR 56
57 Parmentier, Yves BEL 57
58 Gorshkov, Gregor RUS 58
59 Delev, Spas CDR 59
OUT Villaneuva, Javier ESP 60
61 Cesljar, Ivan CRO 61
62 Rivers, Scotland FRC 62
63 Schmidt, Pascal SUI 63
64 Engel, Oliver LUX 64
65 Genghini, Jean-Christophe FRA 65
66 Carretero, Marc ESP 66
67 Denisov, Boris RUS 67
68 Doh, Ninteh JPN 68
69 Isaev, Denis BLR 69
70 Färkkilä, Lari FIN 70
71 Peters, Alex GER 71
72 Dorogan, Roman UKR 72
73 Li, Ming-Wang CHN 73
74 Harmel, Mark BEL 74
75 Bowenburg, Rob FRC 75
76 James, Hugh USA 76
OUT Alavos, Marcelo PAR 77
78 Brozik, Petr CZE 78
79 Buur, Kasper DEN 79
80 (Q)
81 (Q)
82 (Q)
83 (Q)
84 (Q)
85 (Q)
86 (Q)
87 (Q)
88 (Q)
89 (Q)
90 (Q)
91 (Q)
92 (WC) Bhutia, Ritwik IND
93 (WC) Bosnar, Rod AUS
94 (WC) Lee, Inmin KOR
95 (WC) Ficher, Anothy USA
96 (WC) Alderman, Charlie USA
Alternates
IN Day, Julian USA 80
IN Boniek, Zbiginiew AUT 81
IN Emsis, Ivars LAT 82
OUT Marín, Aldo PAR 83
IN Henson, Eric USA 84
IN Aksu, Emrem TUR 85
OUT Cordiero, Valter POR 86
IN Fok, Zhenyu CHN 87
OUT Quezada, Jefferson CHL 88
IN Onwye, Ross MAR 89
IN Berg, Maarten NED 90
OUT Zakov, Yordan BUL 91
IN Hainisch, Heinz AUT 92
OUT Onwye, Hayden MAR 93
IN Morkel, Haiku NOR 94
IN Puder, Oleg RUS 95
IN Navarro, José PER 96
IN Bre, Matt CDR 97
IN Maurer, Bogdan ROU 98
1 Reiter, Martin AUT 100
2 Highsmith, Oscar GBR 101
3 Rodrigues, Dênis BRA 102
4 Aguero, Fernando ESP 103
5 Ortiz, Johan COL 104
Last edited: