Mr Mxyzptlk
Request Your Custom Title Now!
I don't know how many of you guys are interested, but the 2003 Red Stripe Bowl is scheduled to kick off at the start of October.
For those of you who don't know, the Red Stripe Bowl is the annual domestic OD tournament in the West Indies.
The Schedule
Zone A
Oct 1 T&T vs Leewards XI at UWI XI
Oct 2 Canada vs Windwards at Jamalco
Oct 3 Jamaica vs Leewards XI at Kensington
Oct 4 T&T vs Canada at ALPART
Oct 5 Jamaica vs Windwards at ALPART
Oct 7 Windwards vs Leewards XI at Chedwin Park
Oct 8 Jamaica vs Canada at Port Esquivel
Oct 9 T&T vs Windwards at Kensington
Oct 11 Canada vs Leewards XI at Melbourne
Oct 12 Jamaica vs T&T at Sabina Park
Zone B
Oct 1 Guyana vs WI U19 at ARG
Oct 2 Barbados vs University XI at ARG
Oct 3 Leewards Champion vs WI U19 at ARG
Oct 4 Guyana vs University XI at ARG
Oct 5 Leewards Champion vs Barbados at ARG
Oct 7 University XI vs WI U19 at ARG
Oct 8 Barbados vs Guyana at ARG
Oct 9 Leewards Champion vs University XI at ARG
Oct 11 Barbados vs WI U19 at ARG
Oct 12 Leewards Champion vs Guyana at ARG
Oct 16 Zone A winner vs Zone B runner-up at Kaiser
Oct 17 Zone B winner vs Zone A runner-up at Kaiser
Oct 19 Final at Kaiser
Zone A and the semi-final and final matches will be played in Jamaica, and Zone B will be played in Antigua.
For those of you who don't know, the Red Stripe Bowl is the annual domestic OD tournament in the West Indies.
The Schedule
Zone A
Oct 1 T&T vs Leewards XI at UWI XI
Oct 2 Canada vs Windwards at Jamalco
Oct 3 Jamaica vs Leewards XI at Kensington
Oct 4 T&T vs Canada at ALPART
Oct 5 Jamaica vs Windwards at ALPART
Oct 7 Windwards vs Leewards XI at Chedwin Park
Oct 8 Jamaica vs Canada at Port Esquivel
Oct 9 T&T vs Windwards at Kensington
Oct 11 Canada vs Leewards XI at Melbourne
Oct 12 Jamaica vs T&T at Sabina Park
Zone B
Oct 1 Guyana vs WI U19 at ARG
Oct 2 Barbados vs University XI at ARG
Oct 3 Leewards Champion vs WI U19 at ARG
Oct 4 Guyana vs University XI at ARG
Oct 5 Leewards Champion vs Barbados at ARG
Oct 7 University XI vs WI U19 at ARG
Oct 8 Barbados vs Guyana at ARG
Oct 9 Leewards Champion vs University XI at ARG
Oct 11 Barbados vs WI U19 at ARG
Oct 12 Leewards Champion vs Guyana at ARG
Oct 16 Zone A winner vs Zone B runner-up at Kaiser
Oct 17 Zone B winner vs Zone A runner-up at Kaiser
Oct 19 Final at Kaiser
Zone A and the semi-final and final matches will be played in Jamaica, and Zone B will be played in Antigua.