The ICC World Cricket Division 3 starts on Jan 22nd. 6 teams will be taking part-USA, PNG, HK, Oman, Denmark & Italy. The Top 2 qualify for Div 2 in UAE
The Schedule is as follows
Fixtures:
Jan 22nd:
Match 01: USA v Hong Kong, Kowloon Cricket Club
Match 02: Denmark v Italy, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 03: Oman v Papua New Guinea, Mission Road
Jan 23rd:
Match 04: Oman v Hong Kong, Kowloon Cricket Club
Match 05: Italy v Papua New Guinea, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 06: USA v Denmark, Mission Road
Jan 24th:
Rest Day
Jan 25th:
Match 07: Oman v Italy, Kowloon Cricket Club
Match 08: USA v Papua New Guinea, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 09: Hong Kong v Denmark, Mission Road
Jan 26th:
Match 10: Papua New Guinea v Denmark, Kowloon Cricket Club
Match 11: Oman v USA, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 12: Hong Kong v Italy, Mission Road
Jan 27th:
Rest Day
Jan 28th:
Match 13: Denmark v Oman, Kowloon Cricket Club
Match 14: Papua New Guinea v Hong Kong, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 15: USA v Italy, Mission Road
Jan 29th:
Match 16: 5th Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, Mission Road
Match 17: 3rd Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 18: Final - TBC v TBC, Kowloon Cricket Club
The Schedule is as follows
Fixtures:
Jan 22nd:
Match 01: USA v Hong Kong, Kowloon Cricket Club
Match 02: Denmark v Italy, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 03: Oman v Papua New Guinea, Mission Road
Jan 23rd:
Match 04: Oman v Hong Kong, Kowloon Cricket Club
Match 05: Italy v Papua New Guinea, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 06: USA v Denmark, Mission Road
Jan 24th:
Rest Day
Jan 25th:
Match 07: Oman v Italy, Kowloon Cricket Club
Match 08: USA v Papua New Guinea, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 09: Hong Kong v Denmark, Mission Road
Jan 26th:
Match 10: Papua New Guinea v Denmark, Kowloon Cricket Club
Match 11: Oman v USA, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 12: Hong Kong v Italy, Mission Road
Jan 27th:
Rest Day
Jan 28th:
Match 13: Denmark v Oman, Kowloon Cricket Club
Match 14: Papua New Guinea v Hong Kong, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 15: USA v Italy, Mission Road
Jan 29th:
Match 16: 5th Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, Mission Road
Match 17: 3rd Place Playoff - TBC v TBC, Hong Kong Cricket Club
Match 18: Final - TBC v TBC, Kowloon Cricket Club